Today's Paper Latest Elections Coronavirus 🔵 Covid Classroom Cooking Families Core values Story ideas iPad Weather Newsletters Obits Puzzles Archive
ADVERTISEMENT

RUSHING

NAME, SCHOOL;ATT.;YDS;YPC;TDS

Darryl Kattich, Cedarville;17;254;14.9;3

Cole Manning, Walnut Ridge;37;245;6.6;3

Joe Himon, Pulaski Academy;20;215;10.8;1

Cole Keylon, Harrison;21;188;9.0;1

Tyler Williams, CAC;15;186;12.4;4

Owen Miller, Lake Hamilton;17;184;10.8;1

Hunter Talley, Siloam Springs;22;175;7.9;3

Gary Phillips, Van Buren;18;174;9.6;2

Daniel Perry, Searcy;17;166;9.8;2

Daylon Powell, Hoxie;11;164;14.9;5

Kylin James, Dumas;18;160;8.9;0

Ty Day, Hector;22;156;7.1;1

Brady James, Lamar;20;137;6.9;4

ShunDerrick Powell, Hoxie;11;135;12.2;2

Landon Harrison, Lamar;16;131;8.2;2

Ja'Quez Cross, Fordyce;11;128;11.6;0

Jamaal Bethune, Conway;19;126;6.6;0

David Williams, Greene Co. Tech;19;125;6.6;2

Joseph Wright, Brookland;21;124;5.9;4

Terrell Fricks, Mineral Springs;18;124;6.9;3

Tevin Woodley, Lake Hamilton;20;122;6.1;3

Jacob Jones, Cave City;22;121;5.5;3

Ja'coree Womack, Lonoke;5;120;24.0;2

Wyatt Goodman, Highland;17;118;6.9;0

Landon Phipps, Springdale;23;107;4.7;3

Anthony Parks, Lonoke;4;106;26.5;1

Jayvean Dyer-Jones, LR Christian;17;101;5.9;2

Bryce Walling, Cave City;15;96;6.4;0

Mecca Arnold, Camden HG;19;96;5.1;3

Brayden Figgins, Highland;12;95;7.9;0

PASSING

NAME, SCHOOL COMP. ATT. YDS TDS

Chris Francisco, Rogers;19;24;421;3

Buddy Gaston, Joe T. Robinson;26;49;303;4

Ben Weese, Conway;21;40;290;2

Dalton McDonald, Bent. West;24;37;283;0

Cole Keylon, Harrison;12;20;277;2

Hunter Talley, Siloam Springs;14;21;277;3

Colin Cooper, LR Christian;11;21;247;3

Terrell Fricks, Mineral Springs;8;11;238;5

Tyrique Jones, Crossett;16;27;236;1

Austin Ledbetter, Bryant;9;15;236;4

Nolen Bruffett, Pulaski Academy;14;27;234;3

Jaheim Brown, Fordyce;8;12;229;3

Dreyden Norwood, FS Northside;17;26;210;1

Garrett Brown, Benton;19;37;209;1

Jeremiah Northern, Blytheville;14;32;207;0

Drue McClendon, Springdale Har-Ber;16;33;206;0

Charlie Fiser, Pulaski Academy;17;27;193;3

Cole Doke, Brookland;17;25;192;1

Tyler Gee, Cabot;13;23;189;2

Zayne Dugan, Mansfield;15;21;184;4

Cole Manning, Walnut Ridge;15;29;183;1

Brayden Whitford, Russellville;9;22;173;1

Christian Barber, Greene Co. Tech;14;25;160;1

Will Ross, HS Lakeside;19;29;150;2

Cy Hilger, Gravette;14;27;150;1

Holden Martin, Quitman;11;12;137;3

Jonathan Reyes, Maumelle;9;16;131;1

Gary Phillips, Van Buren;7;15;125;1

Luke Wyatt, FS Southside;12;23;118;1

Jeremie Edwards, Camden HG;4;11;98;0

RECEIVING

NAME, SCHOOL REC YDS TDS

Jalyn Witcher, Pulaski Academy;13;244;5

Joseph Young, Bryant;3;154;3

Ja'Quez Cross, Fordyce;3;151;0

Bryce Bohanon, Conway;7;136;0

Corey Platt, LR Christian;4;131;2

Ivan Thomas, Joe T. Robinson;5;111;2

Dylan Block, Harrison;3;103;0

Braden Jay, Cabot;2;99;1

Drew Elmore, Mansfield;4;98;1

Walker Catsavis, FS Northside;6;95;0

Ethan Fender, Springdale Har-Ber;5;91;0

Tyler Hutcheson, Harrison;3;90;1

Brady Burnett, Russellville;2;76;0

Mason Andrews, Walnut Ridge;8;75;0

Kylen Wells, Blytheville;4;72;0

Jaiden Henry, Van Buren;2;71;1

Brock Garner, HS Lakeside;4;70;2

Caleb Gray, Russellville;2;69;1

Kyler Carmack, Cabot;8;69;1

Micah Mosby, Conway 5;68;0

Walker Harrell, Brookland;2;67;1

Tyquin Love, Blytheville;6;67;0

Peyton McKee, Springdale Har-Ber;4;64;0

Ladarius Wonsley, Springdale;6;63;0

Eil Cooper, LR Christian;2;61;1

TACKLES

NAME, SCHOOL TOT

Ty Hipps, Russellville;14

Cole Manning, Walnut Ridge;13

Clayton Weldon, Cutter Morn. Star;12

Nate Foster, Greene Co. Tech;12

William Perrigo, HS Lakeside;12

Tavares Townsend, Blytheville;11

Justin Crutchmer, Lake Hamilton;11

Jax Batten, Greene Co. Tech;11

Christian Salazar, Russellville;11

Prince Okojie, PB Dollarway;11

Brock Hohenstein, Searcy;11

Maki Rainer, Blytheville;11

Mecca Arnold, Camden HG;11

Zimri Anderson, Searcy;11

Daylen Davis, Dumas;10

Kaiden Turner, Fayetteville;10

Corey Platt, LR Christian;10

Hezekiah Gooley, Lake Village;10

Will Dardenne, Joe T. Robinson;10

Zayne Stricker, Greene Co. Tech;10

Dylan Osborne, Fayetteville;10

Tre Potter, Russellville;10

Blane Wade, Walnut Ridge;10

Lane Davis, Camden HG;10

Jake Brown, HS Lakeside;10

Luke Lee, LR Christian;10

Travon Westbrook, Springdale;10

Logan White, HS Lakeside;10

INTERCEPTIONS

NAME, SCHOOL TOT

Decory Thomas, Farmington;2

Corey Platt, LR Christian;2

Codi Chick, Mansfield;2

SCORING OFFENSE

SCHOOL GP PTS P/G

Magnet Cove;1;67;67.0

Baptist Prep;1;63;63.0

Pottsville;1;60;60.0

Quitman;1;59;59.0

LR Christian;1;57;57.0

Mineral Springs;1;57;57.0

Greenbrier;1;55;55.0

Lonoke;1;55;55.0

Hoxie;1;54;54.0

Rogers;1;52;52.0

SCORING DEFENSE

SCHOOL GP PTS P/G

Bauxite;1;0;0.0

Dumas;1;0;0.0

Greene Co. Tech;1;0;0.0

LR Hall;1;0;0.0

Mansfield;1;0;0.0

Mena;1;0;0.0

Quitman;1;0;0.0

Bald Knob;1;6;6.0

Cedarville;1;6;6.0

Farmington;1;6;6.0

Greenbrier;1;6;6.0

Lonoke;1;6;6.0

McCrory;1;6;6.0

NOTE Please send statistics via email by noon Wednesday to jmuck@adgnewsroom.com

ADVERTISEMENT

Sponsor Content

COMMENTS - It looks like you're using Internet Explorer, which isn't compatible with the Democrat-Gazette commenting system. You can join the discussion by using another browser, like Firefox or Google Chrome.
It looks like you're using Microsoft Edge. The Democrat-Gazette commenting system is more compatible with Firefox and Google Chrome.
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT