Thursday's scores
Boys
Hoxie 59, Crowley's Ridge Academy 45
Lamar 69, Two Rivers 52
Melbourne 38, Izard County 36
NW Arkansas Classical 53, St. Paul 46
Shirley 56, Norfork 47
Tuckerman 62, Cedar Ridge 43
Tournaments
Arvest Hoopfest
At Rogers Heritage
Russellville 64, Greene County Tech 51
Conway 52, Blytheville 50
Springfield (Mo.) Catholic 55, Rogers 51
Harrison 68, Rogers Heritage 65
Battle on the Border
At Arkoma, Okla.
Booneville 57, Heavener, Okla. 54, 2OT
Battle at the Ridge
At Pea Ridge
Pea Ridge 49, Thaden 16
Neosho, Mo. 52, Clarksville 46
Arkadelphia 64, Greenwood 47
McDonald County, Mo. 67, eStem 54
Benton Classic At Benton
Sheridan 52, Little Rock Christian 49
Dardanelle 55, Pulaski Academy 29
Benton 61, Texarkana, Texas 56
Lake Hamilton 48, Little Rock Catholic 46
Blue Springs Classic
At Blue Springs, Mo.
Bentonville 53, Ozark, Mo. 52, OT
Cabot Holiday Classic At Cabot
Cabot 55, Mountain Home 42
Gerald Jennings Classic At Armorel
Buffalo Island Central 58, Riverside 37
Lyon College Classic At Batesville
Searcy 58, Southside Batesville 53
Wynne 46, Batesville 38
Ozark Mountain Shootout
At Springfield, Mo.
Link Academy, Mo. 72, Jonesboro 41
Petit Jean Classic
At Morrilton
Vilonia 49, Morrilton 34
Maumelle 84, Greenbrier 51
Girls
Alma 59, Bishop Gorman, Texas 22
Armorel 59, South Pemiscot, Mo. 11
Benton Harmony Grove 45, Cutter-Morning Star 25
Corning 58, Hillcrest 57
Farmington 77, Leavenworth, Kan. 26
Hackett 44, County Line 33
Lamar 52, Two Rivers 27
Maynard 70, Couch, Mo. 25
Melbourne 59, Rural Special 31
Nashville 46, Cossatot River 16
Norfork 60, Shirley 18
Rector 40, Riverside 21
Star City 51, Dermott 29
Tuckerman 41, Cedar Ridge 38
Walnut Ridge 35, Gosnell 32
Tournaments
Battle on the Border At Arkoma, Okla.
Booneville 56, Heavener, Okla. 42
Benton Classic At Benton
Valley Springs 73, Sheridan 47
Benton 43, Van Buren 26
Cabot Holiday Classic At Cabot
Cabot 54, Mountain Home 29
Nettleton 52, Pulaski Academy 44
First National Bank Shootout
At Paragould
Batesville JV 42, Greene County Tech JV 40, OT
Batesville 59, Greene County Tech 58
Paragould 65, Brookland 34
Lyon College Classic At Batesville
Wynne 59, Searcy 42
Southside Batesville 54, West Side Greers Ferry 34
Petit Jean Classic
At Morrilton
Morrilton 34, Russellville 24
Sylvan Hills 50, Vilonia 45
Taco Bell Tournament of Champions
At Fort Smith Southside
West Memphis 60, Howe, Okla. 44
Fort Smith Northside 60, El Reno, Okla. 54
Greenwood 62, Ada, Okla. 34
Tuttle, Okla. 66, Fort Smith Southside 25