Today's Paper Latest Coronavirus The Article Core Values Story ideas iPad Weather Newsletters Obits Puzzles Archive
ADVERTISEMENT

SCORES, SCHEDULE

February 6, 2021 at 2:22 a.m.

FRIDAY’S SCORES

BOYS

6A-CENTRAL

North Little Rock 74, Conway 64 Bryant 70, Little Rock Catholic 25 Fort Smith Northside 70, Little Rock Central 66 Cabot 51, Little Rock Southwest 41

6A-WEST

Bentonville West 59, Rogers 47 Fayetteville 72, Fort Smith Southside 44 Bentonville 82, Rogers Heritage 50 Springdale Har-Ber 42, Springdale 35

5A-CENTRAL

Beebe 61, Benton 54 Maumelle 74, Jacksonville 52 Little Rock Parkview 69, Little Rock Hall 59 Sylvan Hills 65, Little Rock Christian 56

5A-EAST

Jonesboro 41, Greene County Tech 38 Marion 63, Searcy 34 Batesville 50, Paragould 38

5A-SOUTH

Hot Springs Lakeside 68, Lake Hamilton 47 Pine Bluff 66, El Dorado 49 Sheridan 48, White Hall 38

5A-WEST

Vilonia 64, Alma 46 Van Buren 58, Greenbrier 37 Russellville 66, Greenwood 42 Mountain Home 60, Siloam Springs 48

4A-1

Farmington 64, Gravette 51 Berryville 56, Harrison 53 Shiloh Christian 52, Huntsville 50 Pea Ridge 57, Gentry 26

4A-3

Blytheville 56, Southside Batesville 41 Pocahontas 70, Jonesboro Westside 67 Brookland 49, Trumann 38 Valley View 37, Highland 27

4A-4

Pottsville 40, Morrilton 39 Ozark 37, Subiaco Academy 34

4A-5

Stuttgart 79, Forrest City 66 Mills 54, Lonoke 24 Pulaski Academy 45, Wynne 30

4A-7

Arkadelphia 77, Mena 39 Fountain Lake 59, De Queen 17

4A-8

Camden Fairview 53, Crossett 52 Watson Chapel 64, Hamburg 35 Magnolia 80, Monticello 50

3A-1

Bergman 68, Greenland 26 West Fork 80, Lincoln 65 Elkins 57, Valley Springs 48

3A-2

Bald Knob at Mountain View Pangburn 54, Cave City 44 Clinton 47, Riverview 31 Harding Academy 56, Rose Bud 40

3A-3

Corning 65, Harrisburg 43 Manila 68, Gosnell 25 Osceola 86, Piggott 51 Rivercrest 58, Walnut Ridge 32

3A-4

Booneville 53, Hackett 40 Paris 54, Cossatot River 45 Waldron 68, Charleston 42

3A-5

Mayflower 66, Atkins 37 Lamar 52, Baptist Prep 50 Dover 63, Two Rivers 41

3A-6

Helena-West Helena 57, DeWitt 27 Central Arkansas Christian 41, Dollarway 23 Episcopal Collegiate 39, LISA Academy West 36 Jacksonville Lighthouse 82, Palestine-Wheatley 30

3A-7

Benton Harmony Grove 45, Ashdown 40

2A-1

Life Way Christian 54, Yellville-Summit 45

2A-2

Sloan-Hendrix 46, Midland 43

2A-3

Rector 59, Bay 44 East Poinsett County 78, Marmaduke 60 Buffalo Island Central 56, Cross County 43 Earle 77, Riverside 47

2A-4

Lavaca 61, Acorn 25 Mountainburg 62, Mansfield 47

2A-5

Hector 71, Marshall 25 Maumelle Charter 96, Quitman 94 Conway Christian 63, South Side Bee Branch 57 Bigelow 56, St. Joseph 48

2A-6

Marianna 71, Barton 47 England 61, Carlisle 45

2A-7

Caddo Hills 61, Mountain Pine 39 Cutter-Morning Star 48, Magnet Cove 44 Dierks 62, Foreman 38

2A-8

Fordyce 76, Bearden 72 Junction City 66, Gurdon 51

1A-1W

County Line 67, Thaden 30 Ozark Catholic 56, xNW Ark. Classical Academy 43

1A-2

Concord 75, Norfork 59

1A-3

Maynard 69, Armorel 47 Hillcrest 49, Crowley’s Ridge 40

1A-8

Nevada 76, Dermott 30 Strong 63, Taylor 31

Nonconference

Abundant Life 70, Faulkner County Home School 40 Calvary Baptist Academy 55, Bradley 43 Dardanelle 53, Guy-Perkins 52 Hartville, Mo. 62, Viola 58 Izard County 86, Ozark Mountain 71 WS Greers Ferry 76, Kirby 54

GIRLS

6A-CENTRAL

North Little Rock 68, Conway 58 Bryant 58, Mount St. Mary 21 Fort Smith Northside 70, Little Rock Central 62 Cabot 45, Little Rock Southwest 28

6A-WEST

Rogers 49, Bentonville West 34 Fayetteville 62, Fort Smith Southside 19 Bentonville 75, Rogers Heritage 33 Springdale Har-Ber 69, Springdale 35

5A-CENTRAL

Benton 41, Beebe 37 Jacksonville 60, Maumelle 28 Little Rock Christian 68, Sylvan Hills 47

5A-EAST

Jonesboro 63, Greene County Tech 54 Marion 59, Searcy 43 Paragould 38, Batesville 34 Nettleton 59, West Memphis 47

5A-SOUTH

Lake Hamilton 65,

Hot Springs Lakeside 38 El Dorado 69, Pine Bluff 45 Sheridan 63, White Hall 51

5A-WEST

Vilonia 72, Alma 36 Van Buren 48, Greenbrier 42 Greenwood 73, Russellville 39 Siloam Springs 40, Mountain Home 37

4A-1

Gravette 59, Farmington 47 Harrison 51, Berryville 43 Shiloh Christian 56, Huntsville 23 Pea Ridge 52, Gentry 40

4A-4

Morrilton 56, Pottsville 45

4A-5 Stuttgart 45, Forrest City 14 Pulaski Academy 58, Wynne 12 4A-7 Mena 49, Arkadelphia 30 Fountain Lake 56, De Queen 51 Nashville 54, Bauxite 30 4A-8 Camden Fairview 57, Crossett 36 Watson Chapel 36, Hamburg 22 Star City 43, Warren 12 3A-1 Bergman 75, Greenland 15 West Fork 56, Lincoln 29 Valley Springs 59, Elkins 25 3A-2 Pangburn 49, Cave City 30 3A-3 Gosnell 38, Piggott 30 3A-4 Booneville 49, Hackett 18 Cossatot River 53, Paris 47 3A-5 Mayflower 53, Atkins 41 Dover 77, Two Rivers 12 3A-6 DeWitt 43, Helena-West Helena 41 Episcopal Collegiate 61, LISA Academy West 9 Palestine-Wheatley 50, Jacksonville Lighthouse 46 3A-7 Ashdown 49, Benton Harmony Grove 37 Bismarck 59, Glen Rose 54 3A-8 McGehee 64, Drew Central 43 Smackover 41, Rison 35 2A-1 Life Way Christian 52, Yell ville-Summit 43 2A-4 Acorn 62, Lavaca 26 Mansfield 51, Mountainburg 46 2A-5 South Side Bee Branch 48, Conway Christian 39 Bigelow 74, St. Joseph 45 2A-7 Magnet Cove 53, Cutter-Morning Star 25 1A-1E Lead Hill 60, Mount Judea 33 1A-2 Norfork 60, Concord 21 1A-3 Maynard 57, Armorel 32 1A-4 Sacred Heart 67, Nemo Vista 47 1A-5 Clarendon 52, Brinkley 41 1A-8 Nevada 46, Dermott 30 Strong 46, Taylor 40 Nonconference Salem 59, Hoxie 50 WS Greers Ferry 62, Kirby 56

TODAY’S GAMES

5A-SOUTH White Hall at Pine Bluff 5A-WEST Van Buren at Mountain Home 4A-1 Farmington at Huntsville# 4A-5 Mills at Joe T. Robinson^ Wynne at Lonoke 4A-8 Monticello at Camden Fairview# 3A-5 Dover at Lamar 3A-8 Drew Central at Smackover^ 2A-5 Marshall at St. Joseph^ 1A-2 Concord at Calico Rock# 1A-3 Hillcrest at Ridgefield Christian^ Hillcrest at Maynard# NOTE Some games may have been canceled or rescheduled because of covid-19. ^Boys only #Girls only

ADVERTISEMENT

Sponsor Content

ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT