Today's Paper Latest Coronavirus The Article Core Values Story ideas iPad Weather Newsletters Obits Puzzles Archive
ADVERTISEMENT

High school girls basketball standings

by Erick Taylor | February 11, 2021 at 2:05 a.m.

GIRLs conference standings NOTE Email any record discrepancies to ericktaylor@adgnewsroom.com *Opted out

6A-CENTRAL

TEAM CONF. ALL

Fort Smith Northside 11-0 21-1

North Little Rock 9-2 16-5

Conway 8-2 16-4

Cabot 4-7 8-15

Little Rock Central 4-5 10-10

Bryant 2-6 9-8

Little Rock Southwest 1-9 5-12

Mount St. Mary 0-8 0-17

6A-WEST

TEAM CONF. ALL

Bentonville 8-1 14-3

Fayetteville 8-1 12-6

Rogers 7-4 15-7

Springdale Har-Ber 6-4 9-9

Bentonville West 4-7 7-13

Rogers Heritage 3-6 5-15

Springdale 1-7 2-19

Fort Smith Southside 0-7 2-14

5A-CENTRAL

TEAM CONF. ALL

Little Rock Christian 9-0 17-1

Sylvan Hills 5-4 9-6

Benton 4-4 13-7

Jacksonville 3-3 5-8

Beebe 3-5 8-14

Little Rock Parkview 2-3 5-7

Maumelle 0-6 3-7

Little Rock Hall* 0-0 0-0

5A-EAST

TEAM CONF. ALL

Batesville 10-1 19-1

Jonesboro 8-3 16-5

Nettleton 7-4 18-6

Paragould 7-4 12-5

Marion 5-6 9-13

Greene County Tech 4-6 11-8

Searcy 1-9 3-12

West Memphis 1-10 6-12

5A-SOUTH

TEAM CONF. ALL

Lake Hamilton 9-0 18-3

Hot Springs Lakeside 8-2 15-6

Sheridan 5-4 9-7

El Dorado 4-5 7-13

Hot Springs 3-4 9-8

White Hall 2-7 10-12

Texarkana 1-5 1-9

Pine Bluff 0-6 0-9

5A-WEST

TEAM CONF. ALL

Greenwood 11-0 18-3

Vilonia 10-1 20-2

Siloam Springs 7-4 15-6

Russellville 7-4 13-8

Greenbrier 4-7 14-8

Van Buren 2-9 8-14

Mountain Home 2-9 3-15

Alma 1-10 7-14

4A-1

TEAM CONF. ALL

Harrison 10-0 16-0

Pea Ridge 9-2 18-4

Farmington 9-3 17-5

Gravette 6-4 13-6

Shiloh Christian 5-5 15-7

Berryville 4-6 7-9

Prairie Grove 2-9 7-13

Huntsville 1-9 7-17

Gentry 1-10 4-12

4A-3

TEAM CONF. ALL

Brookland 13-0 15-4

Valley View 11-3 16-5

Pocahontas 8-4 11-6

Southside Batesville 9-5 14-7

Trumann 3-6 5-8

Jonesboro Westside 3-8 8-11

Highland 1-10 3-13

Blytheville 0-8 0-12

4A-4

TEAM CONF. ALL

Morrilton 8-0 14-3

Pottsville 6-3 9-7

Ozark 5-3 15-6

Clarksville 5-4 9-9

Heber Springs 2-7 8-13

Dardanelle 1-8 3-17

4A-5

TEAM CONF. ALL

Pulaski Academy 13-0 17-3

eStem 9-3 14-7

Wynne 8-4 10-10

Stuttgart 7-5 8-9

Lonoke 5-7 9-12

Joe T. Robinson 4-6 4-13

Forrest City 2-11 3-17

Mills 0-12 0-15

4A-7

TEAM CONF. ALL

Nashville 13-1 22-4

Mena 12-1 18-2

Fountain Lake 8-5 14-10

Bauxite 6-6 9-15

Arkadelphia 4-6 7-11

De Queen 4-8 9-12

Hope 2-9 2-9

Malvern 0-12 0-18

4A-8

TEAM CONF. ALL

Star City 13-0 24-3

Magnolia 6-2 10-6

Watson Chapel 8-4 10-10

Crossett 7-5 11-8

Camden Fairview 6-6 10-8

Warren 2-6 5-7

Monticello 0-8 0-11

Hamburg 0-9 1-12

ADVERTISEMENT

Sponsor Content

ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT