Today's Paper Latest Coronavirus The Article Core Values Story ideas iPad Weather Newsletters Obits Puzzles Archive
ADVERTISEMENT

REGIONAL PAIRINGS

March 5, 2021 at 2:39 a.m.

4A-NORTH at Ozark Boys THURSDAY

Dardanelle 66, Huntsville 59 Berryville 55, Ozark 34

TODAY

Farmington vs. Dardanelle, 1 p.m. Morrilton vs. Berryville, 7 p.m.

Girls THURSDAY

Harrison 47, Ozark 23 Farmington 56, Pottsville 51

TODAY

Pea Ridge vs. Harrison, 10 p.m. Morrilton vs. Farmington, 4 p.m.

4A-EAST at Blytheville Boys THURSDAY

Brookland 38, eStem 25 Southside Batesville 55, Pulaski Academy 52, OT

TODAY

Mills vs. Brookland, 1 p.m. Blytheville vs. Southside Batesville, 7 p.m.

Girls THURSDAY

Joe T. Robinson 50, Valley View 37 Southside Batesville 54, eStem 43

TODAY

Pulaski Academy vs. Joe T. Robinson, 10 p.m.

Brookland vs. Southside Batesville, 4 p.m.

4A-SOUTH at Star City Boys THURSDAY

Watson Chapel 42, Hope 37 Monticello 39, Fountain Lake 34, OT

TODAY

Camden Fairview vs. Watson Chapel, 1 p.m.

Magnolia vs. Monticello, 7 p.m.

Girls THURSDAY

Watson Chapel 39, Arkadelphia 34 Nashville 50, Camden Fairview 44

TODAY

Mena vs. Watson Chapel, 10 p.m. Star City vs. Nashville, 4 p.m.

3A-REGION 1 at Bergman Boys THURSDAY

Elkins 79, Charleston 50 Cedarville 56, Valley Springs 53

TODAY

Bergman vs. Elkins, 1 p.m. Waldron vs. Cedarville, 7 p.m.

Girls THURSDAY

Elkins 44, Danville 42 Valley Springs 48, Cedarville 38

TODAY

Bergman vs. Elkins, 10 a.m. West Fork vs. Valley Springs, 4 p.m.

3A-REGION 2 at Manila Boys THURSDAY

Osceola 52, Pangburn 50 Clinton 48, Walnut Ridge 47

TODAY

Newport vs. Osceola, 1 p.m. Harding Academy vs. Clinton, 7 p.m.

Girls THURSDAY

Clinton 67, Walnut Ridge 54 Rose Bud 33, Manila 28

TODAY

Mountain View vs. Clinton, 10 a.m. Hoxie vs. Rose Bud, 4 p.m.

3A-REGION 3 at Central Arkansas Christian Boys THURSDAY

Mayflower 61, Jacksonville Lighthouse 41 Lamar 54, Helena-West Helena 39

TODAY

Central Ark. Christian vs. Mayflower, 4:30 p.m.

Baptist Prep vs. Lamar, 7:30 p.m.

Girls THURDAY

Atkins 41, Helena-West Helena 35 Episcopal Collegiate 47, Dover 35

TODAY

Lamar vs. Atkins, 4:30 p.m. Mayflower vs. Episcopal Collegiate, 7:30 p.m.

3A REGION 4 at Prescott Boys THURSDAY

McGehee 48, Centerpoint 41 Drew Central 67, Prescott 56

TODAY

Glen Rose vs McGehee, 1 p.m. Dumas vs. Drew Central, 7 p.m.

Girls THURSDAY

Dumas 45, Benton Harmony Grove 33 Ashdown 40, McGehee 29

TODAY

Centerpoint vs. Dumas, 10 a.m. Lake Village vs. Ashdown, 4 p.m.

2A-CENTRAL REGION at Melbourne Boys THURSDAY

White Co. Central 36, Bigelow 30 Tuckerman 68, Hector 39

TODAY

Cedar Ridge vs. White Co. Central, 1 p.m.

Melbourne vs. Tuckerman, 7 p.m.

Girls THURSDAY

Salem 58, South Side Bee Branch 44 Quitman 47, Tuckerman 40

TODAY

Bigelow vs. Salem, 10 a.m. Melbourne vs. Quitman, 4 p.m.

2A-NORTH REGION at Rector Boys THURSDAY

Buffalo Island Central 68, Mc-Crory 52 Rector 60, Barton 28

TODAY

Earle vs. Buffalo Island Central, 1 p.m.

Marianna vs. Rector, 7 p.m.

Girls THURSDAY

Rector 46, England 31 Riverside 77, McCrory 68

TODAY

Marmaduke vs. Rector, 10 a.m. Des Arc vs. Riverside, 4 p.m.

2A-SOUTH REGION at Caddo Hills Boys THURSDAY

Caddo Hills 74, Hampton 49 Magnet Cove 56, Junction City 49

TODAY

Fordyce vs. Caddo Hills, 1 p.m. Dierks vs. Magnet Cove, 7 p.m.

Girls THURSDAY

Horatio 44, Woodlawn 28 Parkers Chapel 48, Poyen 38

TODAY

Fordyce vs. Horatio, 10 a.m. Murfreesboro vs. Parkers Chapel, 4 p.m.

2A-WEST REGION at Magazine Boys THURSDAY

Mountainburg 74, Alpena 35 Acorn 90, Arkansas Arts Academy 53

TODAY

Mansfield vs. Mountainburg, 1 p.m.

Lavaca vs. Acorn, 7 p.m.

Girls THURSDAY

Flippin 66, Mountainburg 58 Mansfield 50, Life Way Christian 40

TODAY

Acorn vs. Flippin, 10 p.m.

Cotter vs. Mansfield, 4 p.m.

1A-REGION 1 at Lead Hill Boys THURSDAY

County Line 55, Deer 49 Lead Hill 46, Ozark Catholic 44

TODAY

Ozark Mountain vs. County Line, 1 p.m.

The New School vs. Lead Hill, 7 p.m.

Girls THURSDAY

Jasper 50, Mulberry 19 Ozark Mountain 64, County Line 30

TODAY

Kingston vs. Jasper, 10 p.m. Lead Hill vs. Ozark Mountain, 4 p.m.

1A-REGION 2 at Izard County Boys THURSDAY

West Side Greers Ferry 83, Marked Tree 60 Izard County 70, Mammoth Spring 47

TODAY

Ridgefield Christian vs West Side Greers Ferry, 1 p.m.

Viola vs. Izard County, 7 p.m.

Girls THURSDAY

Viola 57, Hillcrest 35 Norfork 71, Maynard 46

TODAY

West Side Greers Ferry vs. Viola, 10 p.m.

Rural Special vs. Norfork, 4 p.m.

1A-REGION 3 at Mount Vernon-Enola Boys THURSDAY

Brinkley 57, Nemo Vista 54 Clarendon 58, Guy-Perkins 55

TODAY

Mount Vernon-Enola vs. Brinkley, 1 p.m.

Wonderview vs. Clarendon, 7 p.m.

Girls THURSDAY

Sacred Heart 60, Augusta 21 Wonderview 44, Brinkley 31

TODAY

Clarendon vs. Sacred Heart, 10 p.m.

Mount Vernon-Enola vs. Wonder-view, 4 p.m.

1A-REGION 4 at Emerson Boys THURSDAY

Bradley 62, Mineral Springs 36 Strong 58, Blevins 54

TODAY

Kirby vs. Bradley, 1 p.m.

Nevada vs. Strong, 7 p.m.

Girls THURSDAY

Dermott 42, Mount Ida 38 Ouachita 53, Bradley 45

TODAY

Kirby vs. Dermott, 10 a.m. Emerson vs. Ouachita, 4 p.m.

ADVERTISEMENT

Sponsor Content

ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT