Today's Paper Latest The Article Story ideas Core Values iPad Weather Newsletters Obits Puzzles Archive
ADVERTISEMENT

HIGH SCHOOL REGIONAL BASEBALL TOURNAMENTS

May 6, 2021 at 2:03 a.m.

4A-EAST

at Brookland TODAY

Game 1 Joe T. Robinson vs. Highland, 10 a.m.

Game 2 Brookland vs. Lonoke, 12:30 p.m.

Game 3 Valley View vs. Stuttgart, 3 p.m.

Game 4 Pulaski Academy vs. Pocahontas, 5:30 p.m.

FRIDAY

Game 5 Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner, Noon

Game 6 Game 3 winner vs. Game 4 winner, 2:30 p.m.

SATURDAY

Game 7 Game 5 loser vs. Game 6 loser, Noon

Game 8 Game 5 winner vs. Game 6 winner, 2:30 p.m.

4A-NORTH

at Harrison TODAY

Game 1 Shiloh Christian vs. Clarksville, 10 a.m.

Game 2 Pottsville vs. Harrison, 12:30 p.m.

Game 3 Dardanelle vs. Huntsville, 3 p.m.

Game 4 Farmington vs. Morrilton, 5:30 p.m.

FRIDAY

Game 5 Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner, Noon

Game 6 Game 3 winner vs. Game 4 winner, 2:30 p.m.

SATURDAY

Game 7 Game 5 loser vs. Game 6 loser, Noon

Game 8 Game 5 winner vs. Game 6 winner, 2:30 p.m.

4A-SOUTH

at Nashville TODAY

Game 1 Bauxite vs. Crossett, 10 a.m.

Game 2 Magnolia vs. Malvern, 12:30 p.m.

Game 3 Camden Fairview vs. Arkadelphia, 3 p.m.

Game 4 Nashville vs. Warren, 5:30 p.m.

FRIDAY

Game 5 Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner, Noon

Game 6 Game 3 winner vs. Game 4 winner, 2:30 p.m.

SATURDAY

Game 7 Game 5 loser vs. Game 6 loser, Noon

Game 8 Game 5 winner vs. Game 6 winner, 2:30 p.m.

3A-REGION 1

at Valley Springs TODAY

Game 1 Elkins vs. Charleston, 10 a.m.

Game 2 Paris vs. West Fork, 12:30 p.m.

Game 3 Danville vs. Greenland, 3 p.m.

Game 4 Lincoln vs. Booneville, 5:30 p.m.

FRIDAY

Game 5 Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner, Noon

Game 6 Game 3 winner vs. Game 4 winner, 2:30 p.m.

SATURDAY

Game 7 Game 5 loser vs. Game 6 loser, Noon

Game 8 Game 5 winner vs. Game 6 winner, 2:30 p.m.

3A-REGION 2

at Clinton TODAY

Game 1 Harding Academy vs. Gosnell, 10 a.m.

Game 2 Rivercrest vs. Rose Bud, 12:30 p.m.

Game 3 Walnut Ridge vs. Clinton, 3 p.m.

Game 4 Pangburn vs. Manila, 5:30 p.m.

FRIDAY

Game 5 Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner, Noon

Game 6 Game 3 winner vs. Game 4 winner, 2:30 p.m.

SATURDAY

Game 7 Game 5 loser vs. Game 6 loser, Noon

Game 8 Game 5 winner vs. Game 6 winner, 2:30 p.m.

3A-REGION 3

at Central Arkansas Christian TODAY

Game 1 Palestine-Wheatley vs. Perryville, 10 a.m.

Game 2 Lamar vs. Central Ark. Christian, 12:30 p.m.

Game 3 Baptist Prep vs. Episcopal Collegiate, 3 p.m.

Game 4 DeWitt vs. Mayflower, 5:30 p.m.

FRIDAY

Game 5 Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner, Noon

Game 6 Game 3 winner vs. Game 4 winner, 2:30 p.m.

SATURDAY

Game 7 Game 5 loser vs. Game 6 loser, Noon

Game 8 Game 5 winner vs. Game 6 winner, 2:30 p.m.

3A-REGION 4

at Ashdown TODAY

Game 1 Ashdown vs. Dumas, 10 a.m.

Game 2 Smackover vs. Fouke, 12:30 p.m.

Game 3 Camden Harmony Grove vs. Bismarck, 3 p.m.

Game 4 Benton Harmony Grove vs. Drew Central, 5:30 p.m.

FRIDAY

Game 5 Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner, Noon

Game 6 Game 3 winner vs. Game 4 winner, 2:30 p.m.

SATURDAY

Game 7 Game 5 loser vs. Game 6 loser, Noon

Game 8 Game 5 winner vs. Game 6 winner, 2:30 p.m.

2A-CENTRAL

at Tuckerman TODAY

Game 1 South Side Bee Branch vs. White County Central, 10 a.m.

Game 2 Tuckerman vs. Bigelow, 12:30 p.m.

Game 3 Melbourne vs. Conway St. Joseph, 3 p.m.

Game 4 Hector vs. Salem, 5:30 p.m.

FRIDAY

Game 5 Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner, Noon

Game 6 Game 3 winner vs. Game 4 winner, 2:30 p.m.

SATURDAY

Game 7 Game 5 loser vs. Game 6 loser, Noon

Game 8 Game 5 winner vs. Game 6 winner, 2:30 p.m.

2A-NORTH

at Carlisle TODAY

Game 1 Buffalo Island Central vs. Hazen, 10 a.m.

Game 2 McCrory vs. Marmaduke, 12:30 p.m.

Game 3 England vs. East Poinsett County, 3 p.m.

Game 4 Rector vs. Carlisle, 5:30 p.m.

FRIDAY

Game 5 Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner, Noon

Game 6 Game 3 winner vs. Game 4 winner, 2:30 p.m.

SATURDAY

Game 7 Game 5 loser vs. Game 6 loser, Noon Game 8 Game 5 winner vs. Game 6 winner, 2:30 p.m.

2A-SOUTH

at Horatio TODAY

Game 1 Woodlawn vs. Poyen, 10 a.m.

Game 2 Horatio vs. Hampton, 12:30 p.m. Game 3 Murfreesboro vs. Junction City, 3 p.m.

Game 4 Parkers Chapel vs. Dierks, 5:30 p.m.

FRIDAY

Game 5 Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner, Noon

Game 6 Game 3 winner vs. Game 4 winner, 2:30 p.m.

SATURDAY

Game 7 Game 5 loser vs. Game 6 loser, Noon

Game 8 Game 5 winner vs. Game 6 winner, 2:30 p.m.

2A-WEST

at Mountain Home (Flippin) TODAY

Game 1 Mansfield vs. Cotter, 10 a.m.

Game 2 Yellville-Summit vs. Lavaca, 12:30 p.m.

Game 3 Flippin vs. Acorn, 3 p.m.

Game 4 Mountainburg vs. Life Way Christian, 5:30 p.m.

FRIDAY

Game 5 Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner, Noon

Game 6 Game 3 winner vs. Game 4 winner, 2:30 p.m.

SATURDAY

Game 7 Game 5 loser vs. Game 6 loser, Noon

Game 8 Game 5 winner vs. Game 6 winner, 2:30 p.m.

1A-REGION 1

at Scranton TODAY

Game 1 Lead Hill vs. Thaden, 10 a.m.

Game 2 County Line vs. Jasper, 12:30 p.m.

Game 3 Scranton vs. Omaha, 3 p.m.

Game 4 Bruno-Pyatt vs. Ozark Catholic, 5:30 p.m.

FRIDAY

Game 5 Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner, Noon

Game 6 Game 3 winner vs. Game 4 winner, 2:30 p.m.

SATURDAY

Game 7 Game 5 loser vs. Game 6 loser, Noon

Game 8 Game 5 winner vs. Game 6 winner, 2:30 p.m.

1A-REGION 2

at Izard County TODAY

Game 1 Mammoth Spring vs. Norfork, 10 a.m.

Game 2 Izard County vs. Hillcrest, 12:30 p.m.

Game 3 Viola vs. Armorel, 3 p.m.

Game 4 Marked Tree vs. West Side Greers Ferry, 5:30 p.m.

FRIDAY

Game 5 Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner, Noon

Game 6 Game 3 winner vs. Game 4 winner, 2:30 p.m.

SATURDAY

Game 7 Game 5 loser vs. Game 6 loser, Noon

Game 8 Game 5 winner vs. Game 6 winner, 2:30 p.m.

1A-REGION 3

at Mount Vernon-Enola TODAY

Game 1 Abundant Life vs. Wonderview, 10 a.m.

Game 2 Nemo Vista vs. Clarendon, 12:30 p.m.

Game 3 Sacred Heart vs. Augusta, 3 p.m.

Game 4 Bradford vs. Guy-Perkins, 5:30 p.m.

FRIDAY

Game 5 Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner, Noon

Game 6 Game 3 winner vs. Game 4 winner, 2:30 p.m.

SATURDAY

Game 7 Game 5 loser vs. Game 6 loser, Noon

Game 8 Game 5 winner vs. Game 6 winner, 2:30 p.m.

1A-REGION 4

at Ouachita TODAY

Game 1 Mount Ida vs. Nevada, 10 a.m.

Game 2 Hermitage vs. Kirby, 12:30 p.m.

Game 3 Taylor vs. Blevins, 3 p.m.

Game 4 Ouachita vs. Bradley, 5:30 p.m.

FRIDAY

Game 5 Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner, Noon

Game 6 Game 3 winner vs. Game 4 winner, 2:30 p.m.

SATURDAY

Game 7 Game 5 loser vs. Game 6 loser, Noon

Game 8 Game 5 winner vs. Game 6 winner, 2:30 p.m.

ADVERTISEMENT

Sponsor Content

ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT