Today's Paper Latest Coronavirus The Article iPad Core Values Weather Newsletters Obits Puzzles Archive Story ideas
ADVERTISEMENT

High school football stats

by Erick Taylor | November 11, 2021 at 2:14 a.m.

RUSHING

NAME, SCHOOL;ATT.;YDS;YPC;TD

Connor Baker, Pocahontas;232;1,951;8.4;36

Dede Johnson, Searcy;227;1,834;8.4;20

Darryl Kattich, Cedarville;211;1,685;7.9;17

Josh Shepherd, Rogers;150;1,618;10.8;14

Jaylen Hopson, Prescott;105;1,496;14.2;24

Deray Williams, Magnolia;163;1,486;9.1;23

Josh Ficklin, Bentonville;190;1,446;7.6;23

Drew Vega, Dardanelle;174;1,360;7.8;18

Cam Anderson, Marion;226;1,350;5.9;16

Jayvean Dyer-Jones, LR Christian;173;1,333;7.7;15

Landen Haas, Southside Batesville;140;1,265;9.0;18

Da'Shawn Chairs, Elkins;161;1,258;7.2;24

Tyler Williams, CAC;200;1,233;6.2;18

Tevin Hughes, Lake Hamilton;168;1,207;7.2;16

Tre Hopkins, Nashville;182;1,206;6.6;12

Jalen Dupree, Malvern;174;1,181;6.8;13

Keithlin Brown, Bigelow;82;1,168;14.2;21

Tyrance Marks, Foreman;160;1,164;7.3;10

Hunter Talley, Siloam Springs;185;1,162;6.3;20

Koby Bradley, Nettleton;154;1,158;7.6;15

Jaishon Davis, Arkadelphia;150;1,152;7.7;21

Andrew Miller, Harding Academy;133;1,134;8.5;20

Eli Craig, Rogers Heritage;163;1,125;6.9;14

Randon Ray, Booneville;114;1,116;9.8;23

Sundquist Church, FS Northside;161;1,089;6.8;11

James Jointer, LR Parkview;148;1,081;7.3;12

Tyrique Jones, Crossett;106;1,052;9.9;13

Joe Himon, Pulaski Academy;80;1,050;13.1;22

Hayden Partain, Cedarville;177;1,045;5.9;9

Hunter Alexander, Bigelow;99;1,072;10.8;23

Justin Crutchmer, Lake Hamilton;99;1,063;10.7;14

Ammorrion Dempsey, Hope;97;1,035;10.7;12

Ty Massey, FS Northside;153;1,019;6.7;13

Will Litton, Quitman;119;1,011;8.5;16

Boogie Carr, Conway;180;1,009;5.6;8

Landon Phipps, Springdale;208;983;4.7;14

Cade Forrester, Hoxie;118;957;8.1;11

Jayden Fricks, Ashdown;140;947;6.8;12

Jabrae Shaw, Mills;75;942;12.6;13

Shadarioius Plummer, El Dorado;109;934;8.6;17

Kendrick Carey, Magnolia;55;929;16.9;13

Torrance Moore, North Little Rock;141;921;6.5;9

Eli Masingale, Ozark;77;894;11.6;13

C.J. Dickerson, Gurdon;110;883;8.0;6

Chris Gannaway, Bryant;131;838;6.4;11

Carson Morgan, Bentonville West;124;838;6.8;9

Mason Bell, Cabot;129;822;6.4;8

Garrion Curry, Magnolia;49;808;16.5;8

Trey Wren, Melbourne;114;807;7.1;11

Ja'coriae Brown, Camden Fairview;128;781;6.1;13

Elijah Romine, Salem;112;778;6.9;5

Luke Buchanan, Springdale Har-Ber;120;771;6.4;8

Daryl Searcy, Joe T. Robinson;106;770;7.3;10

Casey Johnson, Benton;109;769;7.1;13

Tony Balmer, Lamar;102;769;7.5;10

Rylen Ray, Booneville;96;754;7.9;11

Braylen Russell, HS Lakeside;129;742;5.8;12

Braylon Watson, Malvern;121;736;6.1;8

Dax Goff, Booneville;71;716;10.1;7

Cooper Wilcox, Greenbrier;86;715;8.3;15

Martavius Thomas, Camden Fairview;86;713;8.3;6

Kai Watson, Walnut Ridge;159;712;4.5;11

Cogan Hester, Hackett;122;708;5.8;6

Brevyn Ketter, Charleston;125;708;5.7;11

Brayden Edwards, Jonesboro Westside;152;704;4.6;10

Sharmon Rester, El Dorado;92;702;7.6;5

Eli Wisdom, Shiloh Christian;65;669;10.3;12

PASSING

NAME, SCHOOL;COMP.;ATT.;YDS;TD

Charlie Fiser, Pulaski Academy;223;371;3,589;44

Austin Myers, Vilonia;209;295;3,018;42

Rykar Acebo, Jonesboro;189;273;2,876;36

Sharmon Rester, El Dorado;144;223;2,867;36

David Sorg, FS Southside;258;429;2,832;26

Martavius Thomas, Camden Fairview;150;223;2,805;30

Stran Smith, Benton;171;268;2,789;29

Luke Buchanan, Springdale Har-Ber;195;318;2,749;22

Bladen Fike, Fayetteville;188;293;2,746;34

Jordan Mills, HS Lakeside;145;237;2,660;29

Donovan Whitten, Arkadelphia;144;225;2,481;29

Hunter Houston, Greenwood;173;249;2,265;18

Hunter Talley, Siloam Springs;160;301;2,225;17

Achillies Ringo, Mills;148;221;2,212;17

Joe Trusty, Alma;163;265;2,202;18

Zach Berkemeyer, Atkins;170;296;2,163;24

Donovyn Omolo, Conway;162;271;2,159;22

Kade Smith, Harding Academy;167;238;2,087;17

Jake Casey, Bentonville West;160;273;2,082;17

Carston Poole, Prescott;92;130;2,048;24

Noah Goodshield, Rogers;123;189;2,047;27

Eli Wisdom, Shiloh Christian;117;180;2,024;30

Jack Cleveland, Joe T. Robinson;105;154;2,004;23

Ethan Gunter, Nashville;165;291;2,002;13

Mike Sharp, Rivercrest;168;244;1,984;22

Ckyler Tengler, Searcy;124;231;1,927;16

Cooper Wilcox, Greenbrier;99;155;1,918;23

Drew Wright, Bentonville;120;191;1,911;23

Carson Burnett, Bryant;111;164;1,834;23

Austin Rose, Mena;125;230;1,798;17

Logan Plumlee, Harrison;120;217;1,786;23

Ethan Slavens, Hackett;89;189;1,763;21

Grant Freeman, Cabot;103;204;1,758;22

Tyrique Jones, Crossett;90;153;1,660;19

Preston Scott, LR Catholic;147;287;1,640;10

Brandon Scott, Charleston;106;149;1,629;12

Malachi Gober, North Little Rock;125;238;1,603;18

Max Meredith, Greenland;105;243;1,595;12

William Litton, Quitman;101;159;1,545;19

Walker White, LR Christian;100;188;1,546;17

Jaylon White, LR Parkview;97;147;1,443;12

Jackson Taylor, Hector;111;182;1,441;11

Caleb Johnson, Camden HG;70;130;1,434;17

Trey Wren, Melbourne;100;152;1,426;15

RECEIVING

NAME, SCHOOL;REC;YDS;TD

Isaiah Sategna, Fayetteville;68;1,353;14

Conner Stacy, Alma;86;1,313;7

Cam Harris, Benton;54;1,187;14

Peyton Hester, Hackett;58;1,178;20

Malachi Henry, Van Buren;60;1,152;14

Jaylin McKinney, Pulaski Academy;60;1,124;12

Peyton McKee, Springdale Har-Ber;83;1,088;8

Braden Jay, Cabot;49;1,061;12

Brandon Copeland, Camden Fairview;59;1,057;13

Reid Miles, Searcy;46;1,031;13

Kannon Bartlett, Vilonia;47;1,017;14

Chase Cross, HS Lakeside;40;986;9

Jackie Washington, El Dorado;44;977;13

Devin Roberts, Atkins;68;976;13

Kavon Pointer, Jonesboro;64;969;15

Chase Nimrod, Bentonville;46;919;11

Brendan Lashley, Siloam Springs;64;918;7

Jamison Hinsley, Vilonia;62;901;12

Isaiah Jones, Nashville;65;866;5

Ty Durham, Bentonville West;48;835;8

Bo Bates, Bismarck;39;813;10

Michael Rainer, Rivercrest;60;811;10

Eli Cooper, LR Christian;44;809;8

Alex Loy, Arkadelphia;40;806;14

Manny Smith, Conway;46;805;10

Kamron Bibby, El Dorado;32;789;8

Dylan Block, Harrison;45;750;11

Jackson Fox, Harding Academy;44;734;7

Aiden Kennon, Greenwood;45;731;5

Deandra Burns, El Dorado;35;728;9

Anton Pierce, Mills;36;715;8

Kade Seldomridge, Rogers;34;714;9

Des. Lopez-Fulbright, FS Southside;66;713;5

Ethan Fender, Springdale Har-Ber;35;706;4

Luke Brewer, Greenwood;56;701;7

Mytorian Singleton, Bryant;39;697;5

Donovan Pearson, Benton;42;689;6

Braylon Bailey, Arkadelphia;35;676;6

Carter Bray, Melbourne;50;668;8

Kayden Glenn, Hoxie;25;667;10

John Charette, Pulaski Academy;28;659;8

L.J. Robins, Greenwood;55;656;6

Kent Carlisle, FS Southside;33;650;7

Tyler Turnipseed, Mansfield;50;647;5

Joe Himon, Pulaski Academy;47;646;8

Jalen Blackburn, Fayetteville;45;640;6

Cooper Smith, Bentonville;46;636;6

Tyzhan Jones, Hope;22;633;6

Jarvis Reed, Camden Fairview;30;629;6

Luke Wyatt, FS Southside;51;619;6

Jackson Moore, Crossett;37;615;6

Tyrin Ruffin, Jonesboro;34;604;9

Brilee White, Alma;40;593;8

Aaron Alsobrook, Camden Fairview;37;586;4

Cooper Hutchinson, Shiloh Christian;26;586;11

Dewayne Ashford, Crossett;23;577;9

Kyler Wolf, HS Lakeside;34;574;8

Landon Garrett, Camden HG;22;573;8

Kade Gobel, Greenland;28;571;4

Caleb Peters, Mena;46;570;5

Kaden Watts, Greenland;36;564;5

Omarion Dickens, Prescott;20;560;8

Jacaylon Zachery, Prescott;27;557;6

Trevor Locke, Quitman;44;557;5

Kenny Jordan, Pulaski Academy;38;554;6

Parker Perry, LR Parkview;28;549;5

Finley Bunch, Rogers;33;539;7

Gkyson Wright, Joe T. Robinson;26;535;8

TACKLES

NAME, SCHOOL;TOT

Zach Medlin, Fort Smith Southside;139

Zimri Anderson, Searcy;144

Jason Patrick, Prescott;135

Peyton Hester, Hackett;122

Braden Oliver, Searcy;117

Drake Boatright, Dardanelle;117

Ross Haney, Springdale Har-Ber;114

Preston Davis, LR Christian;113

Ethan Davis, Bismarck;112

Ethan Cash, Vilonia;110

Jaden Wells, Valley View;110

Travion Dickens, Prescott;106

Ashtyn Williams, Joe T. Robinson;104

Drake Riley, Hector;102

Jace Baker, Cedarville;100

Blake Brown, Nettleton;97

Jace Benesch, Hoxie;94

Denzel Watkins, Crossett;94

Tidorian Thompson, Prescott;93

Ransom Merechaka, Charleston;93

Kaden Henley, Shiloh Christian;92

Kyler Archer, Ozark;92

Cooper' O'Briant, Baptist Prep;92

Campbell Osier, Vilonia;91

Hayden Partain, Cedarville;91

Ethan Cruce, Dumas;90

Michael Jackson, Hot Springs;90

Joseph Parker, Bismarck;89

Wyatt Coffman, Atkins;89

Caleb Weed, HS Lakeside;88

Malachi Cramer, Har-Ber;88

Sam Sanders, Little Rock Catholic;88

Eddie Collins, Dollarway;87

Kenyon Carr, Dollarway;87

Holt Chappell, LR Christian;87

Danquez Shelton, El Dorado;87

Chris McGehee, Springdale Har-Ber;86

Hunter Little, Charleston;85

Bryer West, Stuttgart;84

Boyce Mitchell, Mills;84

Walker Ward, Walnut Ridge;84

INTERCEPTIONS

NAME, SCHOOL;TOT

Tony Weeks, Bismarck;10

Seth Brooks, Hoxie;7

Jackson Mullen, Baptist Prep;7

Blake Hegwood, Pine Bluff;6

Devren Brown, Hot Springs;6

Landon Garrett, Camden Harmony Grove;6

Kayden Glenn, Hoxie;6

Josh Cady, Pulaski Academy;5

Savion Hall, Southside Batesville;5

Kevin Heflin, Hector;5

Wyatt Hester, Hackett;5

Dylan McCormick, Ozark;5

Caleb Peters, Mena;5

Courtney Crutchfield, Pine Bluff;4

Eithan Milam, Quitman;4

Tyler Woolbright, Mansfield;4

Steven Weston, White Hall;4

Ammorrion Dempsey, Hope;4

Miguel Graham, Bryant;4

Clay Burks, Rivercrest;4

Zay Wilson, Hot Springs;4

Dayton Sanders, Paragould;4

Dylan Barlow, Van Buren;4

Zach Holte, Greenland;4

Dylan McCormick, Ozark;4

Kalem Rorie, Bismarck;4

Jaxon Taylor, Fayetteville;4

Briveon Sample, Dollarway;4

Anton Pierce, Mills;4

Sam Sanders, Little Rock Catholic;4

Ryan McGaha, Harding Academy;4

Sam Bell, Gurdon;4

SCORING OFFENSE

SCHOOL;GP;PTS;P/G

Pulaski Academy;10;567;56.7

Shiloh Christian;10;480;48.0

Greenbrier;10;472;47.2

El Dorado;10;465;46.5

Prescott;10;465;46.5

Bigelow;10;451;45.1

Bentonville;10;450;45.0

Booneville;10;448;44.8

Camden Fairview;10;440;44.0

McGehee;10;433;43.3

Benton;10;428;42.8

Joe T. Robinson;10;423;42.3

Paris;10;423;42.3

Hackett;10;422;42.2

Stuttgart;10;422;42.2

Conway;10;420;42.0

Vilonia;10;419;41.9

Charleston;10;418;41.8

Bryant;10;417;41.7

Fayetteville;10;409;40.9

Arkadelphia;10;406;40.6

SCORING DEFENSE

SCHOOL;GP;PTS;P/G

Osceola;9;71;7.8

Hoxie;10;94;9.4

Wynne;10;100;10.0

McGehee;10;101;10.1

Nettleton;10;105;10.5

Paris;10;111;11.1

White Hall;10;112;11.2

Des Arc;10;119;11.9

Valley View;10;127;12.7

Bryant;10;132;13.2

Harding Academy;10;132;13.2

Charleston;10;133;13.3

Little Rock Parkview;10;136;13.6

Prescott;10;136;13.6

Bigelow;10;137;13.7

Shiloh Christian;10;145;14.5

NOTE Email statistics and statistical discrepancies to ericktaylor@adgnewsroom.com by noon Wednesday. Overall statistics will be published every Thursday.

Print Headline: High school football stats

ADVERTISEMENT

Sponsor Content

ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT