Today's Paper Latest Coronavirus The Article iPad Core Values Weather Newsletters Obits Puzzles Archive Story ideas
ADVERTISEMENT

High school statistics

by Erick Taylor | October 7, 2021 at 2:17 a.m.

RUSHING

NAME, SCHOOL;ATT.;YDS;YPC;TD

Dede Johnson, Searcy;98;1,009;10.3;11

Connor Baker, Pocahontas;119;957;8.0;15

Josh Ficklin, Bentonville;111;854;7.7;13

Darryl Kattich, Cedarville;112;816;7.3;9

Da'Shawn Chairs, Elkins;79;789;9.9;17

Jayvean Dyer-Jones, LR Christian;116;784;6.9;9

Tyler Williams, CAC;113;745;6.6;12

Sundquist Church, FS Northside;97;727;7.5;6

Jabrae Shaw, Mills;57;718;12.6;11

Josh Shepherd, Rogers;57;705;12.4;7

C.J. Dickerson, Gurdon;56;701;12.5;6

Hunter Talley, Siloam Springs;81;644;7.2;15

Joe Himon, Pulaski Academy;49;643;13.2;13

Eli Craig, Rogers Heritage;80;640;8.0;8

Keithlin Brown, Bigelow;41;626;15.2;10

Ammorrion Dempsey, Hope;60;600;10.0;9

Andrew Miller, Harding Academy;76;589;7.8;10

Boogie Carr, Conway;86;582;6.8;6

James Jointer, LR Parkview;67;580;8.6;8

Ty Massey, FS Northside;83;553;6.7;6

Ja'coriae Brown, Camden Fairview;91;542;6.0;11

Kyler Austin, Gravette;89;540;6.1;6

Landon Phipps, Springdale;102;538;5.3;6

Jalen Dupree, Malvern;95;528;7.1;6

Jaylen Hopson, Prescott;26;528;20.3;8

Trey Wren, Melbourne;68;526;7.7;9

Hunter Alexander, Bigelow;52;517;9.9.4;8

Cade Forrester, Hoxie;73;516;7.1;5

Chris Gannaway, Bryant;79;510;6.5;8

Kai Watson, Walnut Ridge;99;473;4.8;10

Braylon Watson, Malvern;70;470;6.7;5

Mason Bell, Cabot;71;461;6.5;5

Hayden Partain, Cedarville;70;459;6.6;2

Tevin Hughes, Lake Hamilton;70;450;6.4;7

Jacob Earl, Salem;65;449;6.9;5

Cam Anderson, Marion;89;445;5.0;5

Daniel Brown, Mills;29;443;15.3;4

Arthur Alvarez, Clarksville;67;431;6.4;1

Konner Canterbury, Sheridan;80;423;5.3;8

Hudson Brewer, Springdale Har-Ber;100;408;4.1;9

Jatoney McGhee, Camden Fairview;49;386;7.9;7

Israel Gameros, Riverview;89;379;4.3;6

Jaylon White, LR Parkview;32;379;11.8;5

Tyrance Marks, Foreman;57;372;6.5;3

Brandon Johnson, Benton;38;370;9.7;6

Brian Gittens, LR Christian;53;368;6.9;6

Shadarioius Plummer, El Dorado;56;366;6.5;6

Luke Buchanan, Springdale Har-Ber;55;362;6.6;2

Jake Glover, Greenwood;54;361;6.7;3

Tamorien Lindsey, Hope;57;359;6.3;4

Holden Hutchins, Melbourne;62;358;5.8;6

Dominic Galvan, Van Buren;82;346;4.2;2

Cooper Vaden Wilcox, Greenbrier;37;345;9.3;9

KeJuan Booker, Hope;62;340;5.5;2

Tracy Daniels, Russellville;72;330;4.6;7

Sam Bell, Gurdon;54;328;6.1;6

Dennis Gaines, East Poinsett Co.;70;320;4.6;3

Casey Johnson, Benton;39;344;8.8;4

Torrance Moore, North Little Rock;58;301;5.2;3

Dylan Tucker, Greenwood;55;297;5.4;8

Sean Anderson, Bentonville;38;278;7.3;4

Brady Noles, Alma;56;273;4.8;3

Carson Burnett, Bryant;50;257;5.1;4

PASSING

NAME, SCHOOL;COMP.;ATT.;YDS;TD

Austin Myers, Vilonia;120;162;1,691;24

Charlie Fiser, Pulaski Academy;99;183;1,611;21

Ethan Slavens, Hackett;75;149;1,590;19

Sharmon Rester, El Dorado;79;122;1,556;19

Bladen Fike, Fayetteville;91;160;1,519;17

Kade Smith, Harding Academy;112;158;1,495;12

Hunter Talley, Siloam Springs;95;161;1,454;11

Luke Buchanan, Springdale Har-Ber;87;151;1,434;12

Martavius Thomas, Camden Fairview;73;117;1,388;14

Stran Smith, Benton;86;129;1,385;15

Jordan Mills, HS Lakeside;77;132;1,368;3

Rykar Acebo, Jonesboro;101;153;1,340;15

Josh Lawson, Centerpoint;54;76;1,310;19

David Sorg, FS Southside;124;214;1,271;13

Donovan Whitten, Arkadelphia;59;113;1,268;16

Achillies Ringo, Mills;78;107;1,223;10

Austin Rose, Mena;68;128;1,127;12

Zach Berkemeyer, Atkins;79;136;1,125;11

Bryce Perkins, Van Buren;59;97;1,115;12

Ethan Gunter, Nashville;88;158;1,103;9

Joe Trusty, Alma;73;120;1,093;7

Donovyn Omolo, Conway;73;133;1,081;12

Logan Plumlee, Harrison;69;115;1,081;15

Jake Casey, Bentonville West;78;134;1,047;7

Walker White, Little Rock Christian;70;127;1,046;10

Grant Freeman, Cabot;56;98;1,003;14

Mike Sharp, Rivercrest;76;117;961;8

Hunter Houston, Greenwood;68;97;943;6

Drew Wright, Bentonville;69;115;927;10

Ckyler Tengler, Searcy;61;113;911;8

Brandon Scott; Charleston;49;69;905;8

Carston Poole, Prescott;33;46;904;12

Malachi Gober, North Little Rock;68;130;890;8

Trey Wren, Melbourne;52;89;881;9

Carson Burnett, Bryant;51;81;863;9

Preston Scott, LR Catholic;84;168;863;5

Tyrique Jones, Crossett;47;82;845;10

Isaac Shelor, Hot Springs;57;114;824;6

Noah Goodshield, Rogers;51;79;819;11

William Litton, Quitman;58;86;739;9

Carter Hensley, Rogers Heritage;68;143;730;6

Cade Forester, Hoxie;34;52;698;12

Tymir Coppins, Stuttgart;56;93;671;7

Christian Barber, Greene Co. Tech;53;82;665;9

Walker Catsavis, FS Northside;47;78;656;7

Chase Watts, Paris;34;42;640;9

Cooper Vaden Wilcox, Greenbrier;31;56;618;8

Landon Phipps, Springdale;52;90;573;2

RECEIVING

NAME, SCHOOL;REC;YDS;TD

Conner Stacy, Alma;42;798;4

Malachi Henry, Van Buren;31;761;9

Isaiah Sategna, Fayetteville;34;745;8

Jackson Fox, Harding Academy;37;646;6

Peyton Hester, Hackett;32;627;9

Braden Jay, Cabot;25;594;8

Peyton McKee, Springdale Har-Ber;39;589;4

Jamison Hinsley, Vilonia;40;580;7

C.J. Fox, Centerpoint;23;576;7

Chase Cross, HS Lakeside;23;567;5

Jaylin McKinney, Pulaski Academy;30;564;7

Brendan Lashley, Siloam Springs;39;563;4

Brandon Copeland, Camden Fairview;26;533;6

Cam Harris, Benton;27;519;7

Dylan Block, Harrison;26;517;7

Isaiah Jones, Nashville;28;504;3

Carter Bray, Melbourne;26;500;4

Eli Cooper, LR Christian;27;493;5

Kamron Bibby, El Dorado;18;473;4

Devin Roberts, Atkins;31;464;7

Kannon Bartlett, Vilonia;23;463;6

Deandra Burns, El Dorado;21;462;6

Jackie Washington, El Dorado;20;446;7

Michael Rainer, Rivercrest;26;445;5

Tyler Turnipseed, Mansfield;30;430;4

Jabrae Shaw, Mills;26;427;3

Daniel Perry, Searcy;31;425;1

Trevor Locke, Quitman;33;423;3

Manny Smith, Conway;23;423;8

Aiden Kennon, Greenwood;27;408;2

Anton Pierce, Mills;20;401;5

Jalen Blackburn, Fayetteville;24;392;3

Ty Durham, Bentonville West;16;390;4

Caleb Peters, Mena;27;381;4

Kayden Glenn, Hoxie;13;369;7

T.J. Brogdon, Hot Springs;13;357;4

L.J. Robbins, Greenwood;28;356;3

Connor Eary, Vilonia;29;347;8

Luke Brewer, Greenwood;25;337;4

Des. Lopez-Fulbright, FS Southside;30;327;0

Kent Carlisle, FS Southside;17;326;5

Kavon Pointer, Jonesboro;31;357;4

Johnny Lewis, North Little Rock;18;299;3

Joe Himon, Pulaski Academy;27;290;1

Kade Seldomridge, Rogers;14;287;5

Ethan Fender, Springdale Har-Ber;14;280;0

Drue McClendon, Springdale Har-Ber;14;271;5

Chase Nimrod, Bentonville;17;269;3

Cedric Hawkins, Stuttgart;15;267;4

Cooper Smith, Bentonville;25;267;2

Brady Laird, Rogers Heritage;23;258;2

Rome Fields, Conway;13;247;1

Chris Cortez, Springdale;16;245;1

Jonathan Graves, Siloam Springs;14;245;2

Carter McElhany, Greenbrier;11;242;3

Connor Pruss, LR Catholic;18;241;2

Sloan Barrett, Harrison;18;229;2

Andre Lane, Benton;17;278;1

Brilee White, Alma;16;222;2

Gavin Robbins, Lake Hamilton;7;198;2

TACKLES

NAME, SCHOOL;TOT

Preston Davis, LR Christian;78

Zach Medlin, Fort Smith Southside;73

Zimri Anderson, Searcy;67

Ransom Merechaka, Charleston;58

Payten Durning, Ozark;58

Jace Benesch, Hoxie;57

Holt Chappell, LR Christian;57

Ashtyn Williams, Joe T. Robinson;56

Ross Haney, Springdale Har-Ber;55

Danquez Shelton, El Dorado;55

Wyatt Coffman, Atkins;55

Dylan Barlow, Van Buren;53

Braden Oliver, Searcy;53

Malachi Cramer, Har-Ber;52

Hunter Little, Charleston;52

Titus Colquitt, LR Christian;51

Jaden Wells, Valley View;50

Michael Jackson, Hot Springs;50

Hayden Partain, Cedarville;49

Cy Madden, Harrison;49

Jace Baker, Cedarville;49

Caleb Weed, HS Lakeside;49

William Litton, Quitman;48

Kyle Archer, Ozark;48

Christian Bell, HS Lakeside;48

Colby Davis, Mena;48

Andrew Wadsworth, LR Christian;48

Dejames Powell, Foreman;47

Reese Bixler, Atkins;47

Walker Ward, Walnut Ridge;45

Darryl Kattich, Cedarville;45

Owen Lee, Van Buren;44

Peyton Hester, Hackett;43

J.P. Pickens, Jonesboro;43

Ethan Cash, Vilonia;43

Chris McGehee, Har-Ber;42

Jarrett Burger, Mena;42

Cooper Lutz, Valley View;42

Caleb Sain, Mills;42

Tobias Hicks, Camden HG;42

Joseph Dalton, Lamar;41

Britton Gage, Ozark;41

Keegan McCarver, LR Christian;41

Jason Patrick, Prescott;41

Ben Ridings, LR Christian;41

Nikolas Franklin, Riverview;41

Alex Marcos, Van Buren;40

Vance Strange, Central Ark. Christian;40

Will Wilson, Riverview;40

INTERCEPTIONS

NAME, SCHOOL;TOT

Dylan Barlow, Van Buren;4

Devren Brown, Hot Springs;4

Kayden Glenn, Hoxie;4

Josh Cady, Pulaski Academy;4

Malachi Henry, Van Buren;3

Erik Wilson, Jonesboro;3

Kevin Mills, Alma;3

Preston Riddle, Greenbrier;3

Cameron Seratt, JC Westside;3

Zach Holte, Greenland;3

Drake Riley, Hector;3

Sebastian Gaona, Charleston;3

Landon Garrett,Camden HG;3

Kevin Heflin, Hector;3

Anton Pierce, Mills;3

Dylan Parks, Mills;3

Zay Wilson, Hot Springs;3

Jabauree Lockhart, Camden Fairview;3

Clay Burks, Rivercrest;2

Deshawn Williams, Mills;2

Jacaylon Zachery, Prescott;2

Eddie Collins, Dollarway;2

Carter Alexander, Bigelow;2

Jackson Mullen, Baptist Prep;2

Sam Sanders, LR Catholic;2

Caleb Waller, Lake Hamilton;2

Trace Hall, Booneville;2

Caleb Peters, Mena;2

Wyatt Hester, Hackett;2

Micah Morrison, Cabot;2

Jay Morman, Valley View;2

Nicholas Bell, Bentonville West;2

Sam Bell, Gurdon;2

SCORING OFFENSE

SCHOOL;GP;PTS;P/G

Pulaski Academy;5;278;55.6

Mills;5;248;49.6

Paris;5;243;48.6

Hackett;5;242;48.4

Greenbrier;5;226;45.2

Shiloh Christian;5;222;44.4

Benton;5;221;44.2

Conway;5;221;44.2

Gurdon;6;262;43.7

Centerpoint;5;218;43.6

Bigelow;5;217;43.4

Camden Fairview;6;260;43.3

El Dorado;5;215;43.0

Cabot;5;212;42.4

Prescott;5;212;42.4

Bentonville;5;206;41.2

Bryant;5;205;41.0

McGehee;5;199;39.8

Harding Academy;6;238;39.7

Greenwood;5;196;39.2

Prairie Grove;5;194;38.8

Charleston;5;193;38.6

Joe T. Robinson;5;193;38.6

Ashdown;5;192;38.4

Quitman;5;190;38.0

Fountain Lake;5;189;37.8

Arkadelphia;5;185;37.0

Melbourne;6;222;37.0

Lake Hamilton;5;184;36.8

Lavaca;5;184;36.8

Farmington;5;180;36.0

SCORING DEFENSE

SCHOOL;GP;PTS;P/G

White Hall;6;23;3.8

Paris;5;25;5.0

Prescott;5;26;5.2

Osceola;5;33;6.6

Lake Hamilton;5;46;9.2

Des Arc;5;48;9.6

Baptist Prep;5;54;10.8

Centerpoint;5;54;10.8

McGehee;5;56;11.2

Monticello;5;59;11.8

Rison;5;60;12.0

Hazen;4;49;12.3

Little Rock Parkview;5;62;12.4

Nettleton;5;63;12.6

Bryant;5;64;12.8

Ashdown;5;64;12.8

Little Rock Christian;6;79;13.2

Lonoke;5;67;13.4

Booneville;6;81;13.5

Wynne;5;68;13.6

Bigelow;5;69;13.8

Manila;5;70;14.0

Charleston;5;71;14.2

Melbourne;6;86;14.3

Hector;5;74;14.8

Hoxie;5;74;14.8

Perryville;5;75;15.0

Jonesboro Westside;4;61;15.3

NOTE Email statistics and statistical discrepancies to ericktaylor@adgnewsroom.com by noon Wednesday. Overall statistics will be published every Thursday.

Print Headline: High school statistics

ADVERTISEMENT

Sponsor Content

ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT