Today's Paper Latest Story ideas Coronavirus The Article iPad Core Values Weather Newsletters Obits Puzzles Archive
ADVERTISEMENT

High school football statistics

by Erick Taylor | September 16, 2021 at 2:10 a.m.

RUSHING

NAME, SCHOOL;ATT.;YDS;YPC;TD

Josh Ficklin, Bentonville;65;511;7.9;5

Jayvean Dyer-Jones, LR Christian;55;479;8.7;7

Jabrae Shaw, Mills;34;468;13.8;7

Josh Shepherd, Rogers;27;457;16.9;6

Keithlin Brown, Bigelow;29;433;14.9;8

Tyler Williams, CAC;47;405;8.6;6

Connor Baker, Pocahontas;40;404;10.1;4

Mason Bell, Cabot;55;380;6.9;4

Jacob Earl, Salem;48;375;7.8;5

Chris Bell, Gentry;48;368;7.7;2

Cam Anderson, Marion;61;357;5.9;3

Cade Forrester, Hoxie;39;334;8.6;5

Chris Gannaway, Bryant;34;318;9.4;6

Daniel Brown, Mills;19;273;14.4;0

Da'Shawn Chairs, Elkins;25;297;11.9;9

Hunter Alexander, Bigelow;32;290;9.1.4;6

Jatoney McGhee, Camden Fairview;34;289;8.5;4

Joe Himon, Pulaski Academy;35;282;8.1;8

Dylan Tucker, Greenwood;47;278;5.9;6

Jaylen Hopson, Prescott;13;247;19.0;3

Israel Gameros, Riverview;60;318;5.3;5

Boogie Carr, Conway;53;315;5.9;3

Holden Hutchins, Melbourne;42;310;7.4;3

C.J. Dickerson, Gurdon;18;306;17;1

Darryl Kattich, Cedarville;46;306;6.7;2

KeJuan Booker, Hope;48;300;6.3;2

Trey Wren, Melbourne;39;292;7.5;4

Ammorrion Dempsey, Hope;33;290;8.8;6

Brian Gittens, LR Christian;40;289;7.2;3

Akeem Dorsey, Hot Springs;34;283;8.3;2

Ty Massey, FS Northside;45;279;6.2;3

Sundquist Church, FS Northside;41;269;6.6;1

Kai Watson, Walnut Ridge;70;267;3.8;6

Tevin Hughes, Lake Hamilton;28;258;9.2;6

Cooper Vaden Wilcox, Greenbrier;27;252;9.3;6

Jaylen Hopson, Prescott;13;247;19;3

Andrew Miller, Harding Academy;32;246;7.7;4

Braden Jay, Cabot;12;242;20.2;2

Torrance Moore, North Little Rock;40;238;5.9;3

Dominic Galvan, Van Buren;49;233;4.8;1

Duke Walker, Paris;17;219;12.9;3

Zach Gunneman, Gentry;22;201;9.1;3

Landon Phipps, Springdale;47;185;3.9;2

Hudson Brewer, Springdale Har-Ber;43;162;3.8;1

Konner Canterbury, Sheridan;31;161;5.2;2

Sean Anderson, Bentonville;18;156;8.7;3

PASSING

NAME, SCHOOL;COMP.;ATT.;YDS;TD

Bladen Fike, Fayetteville;65;122;1,084;7

Charlie Fiser, Pulaski Academy;65;140;1,071;11

David Sorg, FS Southside;95;157;1,023;12

Hunter Houston, Greenwood;68;97;943;6

Rykar Acebo, Jonesboro;61;98;900;7

Josh Lawson, Centerpoint;33;43;822;12

Ethan Gunter, Nashville;59;99;801;8

Bryce Perkins, Van Buren;41;63;797;9

Donovan Whitten, Arkadelphia;30;60;727;9

Martavius Thomas, Camden Fairview;37;66;722;6

Donovyn Omolo, Conway;51;93;709;7

Grant Freeman, Cabot;41;69;681;9

Sharmon Rester, El Dorado;36;56;680;8

Logan Plumlee, Harrison;48;79;638;7

Drew Wright, Bentonville;43;76;631;9

Austin Rose, Mena;39;63;624;6

Achillies Ringo, Mills;38;60;605;5

Jake Casey, Bentonville West;42;80;605;4

Isaac Shelor, Hot Springs;36;65;601;4

Kade Smith, Harding Academy;43;56;598;5

Hunter Talley, Siloam Springs;48;75;598;4

Luke Buchanan, Springdale Har-Ber;38;67;584;6

Walker White, Little Rock Christian;32;63;547;5

Cooper Vaden Wilcox, Greenbrier;28;47;528;7

Trey Wren, Melbourne;30;49;517;6

Austin Myers, Vilonia;45;62;511;8

Ethan Slavens, Hackett;23;64;502;5

Carston Poole, Prescott;18;23;491;8

Christian Barber, Greene Co. Tech;43;69;491;6

Preston Scott, LR Catholic;41;81;473;3

Chase Watts, Paris;27;35;464;6

Zach Berkemeyer, Atkins;28;41;431;6

Dontaven Littleton, Osceola;18;39;365;3

William Litton, Quitman;25;44;358;4

Cade Forester, Hoxie;17;28;354;4

Carson Burnett, Bryant;20;23;343;4

RECEIVING

NAME, SCHOOL;REC;YDS;TD

Isaiah Sategna, Fayetteville;24;527;3

Malachi Henry, Van Buren;16;489;7

C.J. Fox, Centerpoint;14;406;5

Braden Jay, Cabot;20;401;6

T.J. Brogdon, Hot Springs;13;357;4

Jaylin McKinney, Pulaski Academy;17;343;5

Aiden Kennon, Greenwood;21;336;1

Luke Brewer, Greenwood;23;331;3

Brandon Copeland, Camden Fairview;16;326;2

Isaiah Jones, Nashville;15;308;3

Kavon Pointer, Jonesboro;18;289;1

Des. Lopez-Fulbright, FS Southside;123;275;0

Jackson Fox, Harding Academy;15;274;3

Joe Himon, Pulaski Academy;24;272;1

Jabrae Shaw, Mills;15;271;2

Jalen Blackburn, Fayetteville;16;260;1

Dylan Block, Harrison;14;245;3

Eli Cooper, LR Christian;9;236;3

Caleb Peters, Mena;17;232;2

Peyton McKee, Springdale Har-Ber;18;225;2

Kamron Bibby, El Dorado;8;223;1

Sloan Barrett, Harrison;17;215;1

Peyton McKee, Springdale Har-Ber;16;203;2

Anton Pierce, Mills;9;202;2

Cooper Smith, Bentonville;17;202;2

Carter McElhany, Greenbrier;10;199;3

Connor Pruss, LR Catholic;12;196;2

Carter Bray, Melbourne;11;193;2

Keenen Jackson, Osceola;6;188;3

Jackie Washington, El Dorado;8;184;4

Ty Durham, Bentonville West;9;184;2

Kayden Glenn, Hoxie;8;182;3

Trevor Locke, Quitman;13;178;2

Deandre Burns, El Dorado;9;167;1

Devin Roberts, Atkins;10;167;3

Walker Ward, Walnut Ridge;11;164;1

Conner Stacy, Alma;7;160;1

Chase Cross, HS Lakeside;8;139;1

Ethan Fender, Springdale Har-Ber;6;134;0

Drue McClendon, Springdale Har-Ber;7;132;2

TACKLES

NAME, SCHOOL;TOT

Zimri Anderson, Searcy;46

Preston Davis, LR Christian;40

Walker Ward, Walnut Ridge;38

Braden Oliver, Searcy;35

Cy Madden, Harrison;33

Payten Durning, Ozark;32

Cooper Lutz, Valley View;32

Dejames Powell, Foreman;32

Jaden Wells, Valley View;31

Jace Benesch, Hoxie;30

Hunter Little, Charleston;30

Alex Mills, Harrison;30

Mani Powell, Fayetteville;29

Logan Sain, Walnut Ridge;28

Ransom Merechaka, Charleston;27

Kaiden Turner, Fayetteville;27

Jermaine Edwards, Camden HG;26

Jason Patrick, Prescott;26

Titus Colquitt, LR Christian;26

Caleb Sain, Mills;25

Dawson Spencer, Greenbrier;25

Jax Batten;Greene Co. Tech;25

Hayden Zeigler, Foreman;25

Boyce Mitchell, Mills;24

Tidorian Thompson, Prescott;23

Travion Dickens, Prescott;23

Tobias Hicks, Camden HG;23

Kyle Archer, Ozark;23

Holt Chappell, LR Christian;23

Jamar Holmes, LR Central;23

Skyler Young, Osceola;22

Kemarion Brooks, Osceola;22

Keshawn Henderson, Mills;22

Ross Haney, Springdale Har-Ber;21

Vance Strange, CAC;21

Jarrett Burger, Mena;21

Dylan Block, Harrison;21

Ben Ridings, LR Christian;21

Colby Davis, Mena;21

Braelon Palmer, Fayetteville;21

Reese Bixler, Atkins;20

Daniel Hills, Camden HG;20

Nick Huett, Greenbrier;20

Mason Andrews, Walnut Ridge;20

INTERCEPTIONS

NAME, SCHOOL;TOT

Jackson Mullen, Baptist Prep;2

Sam Sanders, LR Catholic;2

Landon Garrett,Camden HG;2

Jacaylon Zachery, Prescott;2

Eddie Collins, Dollarway;2

Caleb Peters, Mena;2

Anton Pierce, Mills;2

Micah Morrison, Cabot;2

Jay Morman, Valley View;2

Kayden Glenn, Hoxie;2

Preston Riddle, Greenbrier;2

Nicholas Bell, Bentonville West;2

Sam Bell, Gurdon;2

Josh Cady, Pulaski Academy;2

SCORING OFFENSE

SCHOOL;GP;PTS;P/G

Prescott;2;106;53.0

Pulaski Academy;3;151;50.3

Bryant;2;100;50.0

Greenbrier;3;144;48.0

Farmington;2;96;48.0

Greenwood;3;137;45.7

Paris;3;137;45.7

Elkins;2;89;44.5

Mills;3;132;44.0

Bigelow;3;130;43.3

Camden Fairview;3;129;43.0

Hoxie;2;86;43.0

Ashdown;3;128;42.7

Centerpoint;3;125;41.7

Cabot;3;123;41.0

Shiloh Christian;2;82;41.0

Conway;3;121;40.3

LR Christian;3;121;40.3

Gentry;3;120;40.0

Bentonville;3;119;39.7

SCORING DEFENSE

SCHOOL;GP;PTS;P/G

Baptist Prep;2;0;0.0

White Hall;3;13;4.3

Bryant;2;10;5.0

LR Parkview;2;10;5.0

Booneville;2;12;6.0

Prescott;2;13;6.5

Paris;3;18;6.0

Elkins;2;14;7.0

Gosnell;1;7;7.0

Mansfield;1;7;7.0

Brookland;2;18;9.0

Cedarville;2;20;10.0

Rison;2;20;10.0

Horatio;2;21;10.5

Nettleton;2;21;10.5

Camden HG;2;22;11.0

Marked Tree;2;22;11.0

Bismarck;3;34;11.3

Centerpoint;3;34;11.3

Des Arc;3;34;11.3

Charleston;2;23;11.5

Lake Hamilton;2;26;13.0

Atkins;2;28;14.0

Crossett;2;29;14.5

McGehee;2;29;14.5

Salem;2;30;15.0

Lonoke;2;33;16.5

Mineral Springs;2;33;16.5

Osceola;2;33;16.5

NOTE Email statistics and statistical discrepancies to ericktaylor@adgnewsroom.com by noon Wednesday. Overall statistics will be published every Thursday.

Print Headline: High school football statistics

ADVERTISEMENT

Sponsor Content

ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT