Today's Paper Latest Primary runoff results Voter guide Sports Core Values Newsletters Weather Obits Puzzles Archive Story ideas iPad
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT

TODAY’S STATE TOURNAMENT FIRST-ROUND SCHEDULES

by Erick Taylor | May 12, 2022 at 2:28 a.m.

Today's state tournamen schedules

BASEBALL

CLASS 6A

First round

At Springdale

GAME 1 Bryant vs. Rogers Heritage, noon

GAME 2 Fort Smith Southside vs. Fort Smith Northside, 2:30 p.m.

At Springdale Har-Ber

GAME 3 Bentonville vs. North Little Rock, noon

GAME 4 Cabot vs. Bentonville West, 2:30 p.m.

CLASS 5A

First round

At Majestic Park (Hot Springs)

GAME 1 Van Buren vs. Maumelle, 10 a.m.

GAME 2 Jonesboro vs. Lake Hamilton, 12:30 p.m.

GAME 3 Sylvan Hills vs. Russellville, 3 p.m.

GAME 4 El Dorado vs. Batesville, 5:30 p.m.

At Hot Springs Lakeside

GAME 5 Marion vs. White Hall, 10 a.m.

GAME 6 Little Rock Christian vs. Mountain Home, 12:30 p.m.

GAME 7 Sheridan vs. Greene County Tech, 3 p.m.

GAME 8 Greenbrier vs. Benton, 5:30 p.m.

CLASS 4A

At Nashville

First round

GAME 1 Shiloh Christian vs. Fountain Lake, 10 a.m.

GAME 2 Valley View vs. Farmington, 12:30 p.m.

GAME 3 Monticello vs. Joe T. Robinson, 3 p.m.

GAME 4 Harrison vs. Star City, 5:30 p.m.

CLASS 3A

First round

At Jack Williams Field (Harrison)

GAME 1 Harding Academy vs. Booneville, 10 a.m.

GAME 2 Genoa Central vs. Central Arkansas Christian, 12:30 p.m.

GAME 3 Paris vs. Rose Bud, 3 p.m.

GAME 4 Episcopal Collegiate vs. Prescott, 5:30 p.m.

At Pippin Field (Harrison)

GAME 5 Ashdown vs. DeWitt, 10 a.m.

GAME 6 Elkins vs. Pangburn, 12:30 p.m.

GAME 7 Palestine-Wheatley vs. Benton Harmony Grove, 3 p.m.

GAME 8 Manila vs. Danville, 5:30 p.m.

CLASS 2A

First round

At South Side Bee Branch

GAME 1 Dierks vs. Bigelow, 10 a.m.

GAME 2 Acorn vs. Rector, 12:30 p.m.

GAME 3 South Side Bee Branch vs. Horatio, 3 p.m.

GAME 4 McCrory vs. Lavaca, 5:30 p.m.

At Greenbrier

GAME 5 Mansfield vs. Riverside, 10 a.m.

GAME 6 Conway St. Joseph vs. Woodlawn, 12:30 p.m.

GAME 7 Buffalo Island Central vs. Mountainburg, 3 p.m.

GAME 8 Murfreesboro vs. Melbourne, 5:30 p.m.

CLASS 1A

First round

At Arkadelphia YSC

GAME 1 Scranton at Hillcrest, 10 a.m.

GAME 2 Mount Vernon-Enola vs. Mount Ida, 12:30 p.m.

GAME 3 West Side Greers Ferry vs. Lead Hill, 3 p.m.

GAME 4 Taylor vs. Sacred Heart, 5:30 p.m.

At Ouachita

GAME 5 Nemo Vista vs. Hermitage, 10 a.m.

GAME 6 Izard County vs. Ozark Catholic, 12:30 p.m.

GAME 7 Ouachita vs. Guy-Perkins, 3 p.m.

GAME 8 County Line vs. Norfork, 5:30 p.m.

Softball

CLASS 6A

First round

At Rogers

GAME 1 North Little Rock vs. Springdale Har-Ber, noon

GAME 2 Bentonville West vs. Little Rock Central, 2:30 p.m.

At Rogers Heritage

GAME 3 Rogers Heritage vs. Fort Smith Northside, noon

GAME 4 Conway vs. Fort Smith Southside, 2:30 p.m.

CLASS 5A

First round

At Hank Aaron Field (Hot Springs)

GAME 1 White Hall vs. Searcy, 10 a.m.

GAME 2 Marion vs. Lake Hamilton, 12:30 p.m.

GAME 3 Benton vs. Mountain Home, 3 p.m.

GAME 4 Van Buren vs. Maumelle, 5:30 p.m.

At Jackie Robinson Field (Hot Springs)

GAME 5 Sheridan vs. Paragould, 10 a.m.

GAME 6 Beebe vs. Vilonia, 12:30 p.m.

GAME 7 Greene County Tech vs. Hot Springs Lakeside, 3 p.m.

GAME 8 Greenwood vs. Little Rock Christian, 5:30 p.m.

CLASS 4A

At Nashville City Park

First round

GAME 1 Gravette vs. Hamburg, 10 a.m.

GAME 2 Jonesboro Westside vs. Morrilton, 12:30 p.m.

GAME 3 Bauxite vs. Southside Batesville, 3 p.m.

GAME 4 Farmington vs. Malvern, 5:30 p.m.

CLASS 3A

First round

At Cavenders Field (Harrison)

GAME 1 Bald Knob vs. Valley Springs, 10 a.m.

GAME 2 Smackover vs. Mayflower, 12:30 p.m.

GAME 3 Booneville vs. Rivercrest, 3 p.m.

GAME 4 Atkins vs. Bismarck, 5:30 p.m.

At Wood Motor Company Field (Harrison)

GAME 5 Ashdown vs. Central Arkansas Christian, 10 a.m.

GAME 6 Lincoln vs. Hoxie, 12:30 p.m.

GAME 7 Baptist Prep vs. Fouke, 3 p.m.

GAME 8 Pangburn vs. Hackett, 5:30 p.m.

CLASS 2A

First round

At South Side Bee Branch

GAME 1 Woodlawn vs. Melbourne, 10 a.m.

GAME 2 Mansfield vs. Riverside, 12:30 p.m.

GAME 3 Tuckerman vs. Parkers Chapel, 3 p.m.

GAME 4 McCrory vs. Flippin, 5:30 p.m.

At Greenbrier City Complex

GAME 5 Fordyce vs. Cedar Ridge, 10 a.m.

GAME 6 Quitman vs. Junction City, 12:30 p.m.

GAME 7 East Poinsett County vs. Cotter, 3 p.m.

GAME 8 Lavaca vs. Rector, 5:30 p.m.

CLASS 1A

First round

At Arkadelphia Youth Sports Complex, Field 7

GAME 1 Jasper vs. Calico Rock, 10 a.m.

GAME 2 Wonderview vs. Ouachita, 12:30 p.m.

GAME 3 West Side Greers Ferry vs. Mulberry, 3 p.m.

GAME 4 Bradley vs. Mount Vernon-Enola, 5:30 p.m.

At Arkadelphia Youth Sports Complex, Field 6

GAME 5 Guy-Perkins vs. Mount Ida, 10 a.m.

GAME 6 Armorel vs. Western Yell County, 12:30 p.m.

GAME 7 Taylor vs. Sacred Heart, 3 p.m.

GAME 8 County Line vs. Mammoth Spring, 5:30 p.m.

Soccer

BOYS

CLASS 6A

At Cabot

First round

GAME 1 Little Rock Central vs. Rogers Heritage, 10 a.m.

GAME 2 Springdale vs. North Little Rock, noon

GAME 3 Springdale Har-Ber vs. Little Rock Catholic, 2 p.m.

GAME 4 Bryant vs. Bentonville West, 4 p.m.

CLASS 5A

At El Dorado Stadium, Field 1 and Field 2

First round

GAME 1 Russellville vs. Sylvan Hills, 11 a.m. (Stadium)

GAME 2 Searcy vs. Hot Springs, 11 a.m. (Field 2)

GAME 3 Little Rock Christian vs. Greenbrier, 11 a.m. (Field 1)

GAME 4 Hot Springs Lakeside vs. Batesville, 3 p.m. (Field 1)

GAME 5 Lake Hamilton vs. Greene County Tech, 3 p.m. (Stadium)

GAME 6 Benton vs. Van Buren, 3 p.m. (Field 2)

GAME 7 Jonesboro vs. El Dorado, 7 p.m. (Stadium)

GAME 8 Siloam Springs vs. Maumelle, 7 p.m. (Field 1)

CLASS 4A

At Joe T. Robinson, Bauxite and Pulaski Academy

First round

GAME 1 Valley View vs. Dardanelle, 11 a.m. (Pulaski Academy)

GAME 2 Nashville vs. eStem, 11 a.m. (Bauxite)

GAME 3 Clarksville vs. Southside Batesville, 11 a.m. (Robinson)

GAME 4 Mills vs. Arkadelphia, 3 p.m. (Robinson)

GAME 5 De Queen vs. Warren, 3 p.m. (Bauxite)

GAME 6 Brookland vs. Harrison, 3 p.m. (Pulaski Academy)

GAME 7 Pulaski Academy vs. Hope, 7 p.m. (Pulaski Academy)

GAME 8 Farmington vs. Wynne, 7 p.m. (Robinson)

CLASS 3A

At Harrison and Bergman

First round

GAME 1 Harding Academy vs. Thaden, 11 a.m. (Equity Bank Field)

GAME 2 Decatur vs. Buffalo Island Central, 11 a.m. (FedEx Field)

GAME 3 Green Forest vs. Cave City, 11 a.m. (First Comm. Bank Field)

GAME 4 Episcopal Collegiate vs. Maumelle Charter, 3 p.m. (Equity Bank Field)

GAME 5 Central Arkansas Christian vs. LISA Academy North, 3 p.m. (FedEx Field)

GAME 6 Riverview vs. Lincoln, 3 p.m. (First Comm. Bank Field)

GAME 7 LISA Academy West vs. Cossatot River, 7 p.m. (FedEx Field)

GAME 8 Centerpoint vs. Hermitage, 7 p.m. (Equity Bank Field)

GIRLS

CLASS 6A

At Conway

First round

GAME 1 North Little Rock vs. Springdale Har-Ber, 10 a.m.

GAME 2 Fayetteville vs. Cabot, noon

GAME 3 Rogers vs. Mount St. Mary, 2 p.m.

GAME 4 Little Rock Central vs. Rogers Heritage, 4 p.m.

CLASS 5A

At El Dorado Stadium, Field 1 and Field 2

First round

GAME 1 Siloam Springs vs. Maumelle, 9 a.m. (Stadium)

GAME 2 Jonesboro vs. Hot Springs, 9 a.m. (Field 2)

GAME 3 Little Rock Christian vs. Van Buren, 9 a.m. (Field 1)

GAME 4 Hot Springs Lakeside vs. Greene County Tech, 1 p.m. (Field 1)

GAME 5 Benton vs. Greenbrier, 1 p.m. (Field 2)

GAME 6 Searcy vs. White Hall, 1 p.m. (Stadium)

GAME 7 Russellville vs. Sylvan Hills, 5 p.m. (Field 1)

GAME 8 El Dorado vs. Marion, 5 p.m. (Stadium)

CLASS 4A

At Joe T. Robinson, Bauxite and Pulaski Academy

First round

GAME 1 Valley View vs. Prairie Grove, 9 a.m. (Pulaski Academy)

GAME 2 De Queen vs. eStem, 9 a.m. (Bauxite)

GAME 3 Harrison vs. Heber Springs, 9 a.m. (Robinson)

GAME 4 Hamburg vs. Joe T. Robinson, 1 p.m. (Robinson)

GAME 5 Bauxite vs. Stuttgart, 1 p.m. (Bauxite)

GAME 6 Brookland vs. Dardanelle, 1 p.m. (Pulaski Academy)

GAME 7 Pulaski Academy vs. Nashville, 5 p.m. (Pulaski Academy)

GAME 8 Shiloh Christian vs. Wynne, 5 p.m. (Robinson

CLASS 3A

At Harrison and Bergman

First round

GAME 1 Harding Academy vs. Thaden, 9 a.m. (Equity Bank Field)

GAME 2 Maumelle Charter vs. Hermitage, 9 a.m. (FedEx Field)

GAME 3 Green Forest vs. Mountain View, 9 a.m. (First Comm. Bank Field)

GAME 4 LISA Academy West vs. Cossatot River, 1 p.m. (Equity Bank Field)

GAME 5 Central Arkansas Christian vs. Lake Village, 1 p.m. (FedEx Field)

GAME 6 Cave City vs. Decatur, 1 p.m. (First Comm. Bank Field)

GAME 7 Episcopal Collegiate vs. Danville, 5 p.m. (First Comm. Bank Field)

GAME 8 Life Way Christian vs. Riverview, 5 p.m. (Equity Bank Field)


Print Headline: State high school baseball schedule

ADVERTISEMENT

Sponsor Content

ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT