Today's Paper Latest Public Notices Elections Core Values Newsletters Sports Archive Obits Puzzles Opinion Story Ideas
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT

High school football schedule

by Sam Lane | October 7, 2022 at 2:04 a.m.


Today's games

7A-Central

Bryant at LR Central

Conway at Cabot

Jonesboro at FS Northside

LR Southwest at North Little Rock

7A-West

Bentonville at Rogers Heritage

FS Southside at Fayetteville^, 7:30 p.m.

Rogers at Bentonville West

Springdale Har-Ber at Springdale

6A-East

El Dorado at West Memphis

Greene County Tech at Benton

LR Catholic at Sheridan

Sylvan Hills at Jacksonville

6A-West

Greenbrier at Lake Hamilton

Mountain Home at LR Christian

Siloam Springs

at Pulaski Academy

Van Buren at Russellville

5A-Central

Pine Bluff at Mills

Joe T. Robinson at Maumelle

Morrilton at White Hall

Vilonia at Beebe

5A-East

Brookland at Southside Batesville

Forrest City at Batesville

Paragould at Nettleton

Wynne at Valley View

5A-South

Camden Fairview at Magnolia

Hope at LR Parkview*

Hot Springs at De Queen

Texarkana at Hot Springs Lakeside

5A-West

Farmington at Dardanelle

Harrison at Shiloh Christian

Pea Ridge at Alma

Prairie Grove at Clarksville

4A-1

Berryville at Elkins

Green Forest at Gentry

Huntsville at Gravette

Lincoln at Ozark

4A-2

Bald Knob at Harding Academy

Lonoke at Cave City

Riverview at Stuttgart

4A-3

Blytheville at Highland

Pocahontas at Harrisburg

Rivercrest at Jonesboro Westside

Trumann at Gosnell

4A-4

Bauxite at Clinton

Dover at Benton Harmony Grove

Lamar at Mayflower

Pottsville

at Central Arkansas Christian

4A-7

Ashdown at Malvern

Mena at Nashville

4A-8

Crossett at DeWitt

Hamburg at Monticello

Star City at Helena-West Helena

Warren at Dumas

3A-1

Booneville at Greenland

Cedarville at Hackett

Charleston at Mansfield

Lavaca at West Fork

3A-2

Newport at Atkins

Quitman at Yellville-Summit

Salem at Melbourne

3A-3

Hoxie at Corning

Osceola at Palestine-Wheatley

Walnut Ridge at Piggott

3A-4

Bismarck at Glen Rose

Jessieville at Paris

Magnet Cove at Centerpoint

3A-5

Fouke at Prescott

Smackover at Junction City

3A-6

Fordyce at Pine Bluff Dollarway

Lake Village at Drew Central

Rison at Camden Harmony Grove

2A-1

Bigelow at Hector

Decatur

at Conway Christian

Mountainburg at Magazine

2A-2

Clarendon at McCrory

Cross County at East Poinsett County

Earle at Marianna

Marked Tree at Des Arc

2A-3

Foreman at Poyen

Lafayette County at Mount Ida

Mineral Springs at Dierks

2A-4

Episcopal Collegiate at Bearden

Baptist Prep at Hampton

Hazen at England

Nonconference

Jackson (Miss.) Hillcrest

at Parkers Chapel

EIGHT-MAN

2A-North

KIPP Delta at Izard County, ppd.

Rector at Brinkley

2A-South

Hermitage at Woodlawn

Marvell-Elaine at Strong

Mountain Pine at Spring Hill

3A

Cedar Ridge at Marshall

Mountain View at Cutter-Morning Star

Rose Bud at Genoa Central

Subiaco Academy at Fountain Lake

*At War Memorial Stadium, Little Rock

^At Reynolds Razorback Stadium, Fayetteville

High school coaches


CALL US

Coaches are asked to call the Arkansas Democrat-Gazette at (501) 378-3411 with game reports before 11 p.m. each Friday night this fall.

We need records, score by quarters, scoring plays with first and last names, along with top rushing, passing, receiving and defensive performances.

The Democrat-Gazette also will publish statistics each Thursday throughout the regular season. Deadline for statistics to appear in Thursday’s edition during the season is noon Wednesdays.

Email statistics and news tips to sports@adgnewsroom.com. Scores also can be tweeted using the hashtag #arpreps.



Print Headline: High school football schedule

ADVERTISEMENT

Sponsor Content

ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT