Today's Paper Latest Public Notices Elections Core Values Newsletters Sports Archive Obits Puzzles Opinion Story Ideas
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT

Scores

by Erick Taylor | October 7, 2022 at 2:16 a.m.

Class 2A boys golf state tournament

Turkey Mountain Golf Course, Horseshoe Bend

6,407 yards, par 73

TEAM SCORES

Bigelow;267

Cedar Ridge;274

Ouachita;281

Bay;296

Spring Hill;297

Poyen;301

Conway St. Joseph;303

Lavaca;311

Parkers Chapel;323

Western Yell County;335

Yellville-Summit;361

Haas Hall Bentonville;364

INDIVIDUAL SCORES

Wyatt Pittman, Caddo Hills;81

Bennett Wilson, Bigelow;81

Brooks Vangilder, Marmaduke;84

Caden Griffin, Cedar Ridge;85

Landon Black, Parkers Chapel;86

Blayden Gillham, Poyen;86

Evan Ragan, Bigelow;89

Logan Bruich, Conway St. Joseph;90

Easton Fletcher, Bay;91

Easton Griffin, Cedar Ridge;91

Ethan Webb, Ouachita;91

Elijah Wilkes, Izard County;91

Madden Bentley, Mountainburg;93

Reed Jackson, Palestine-Wheatley;93

Brady Huneycutt, Ouachita;94

Trenton Gambill, Fordyce;95

Chris Hernandez, Spring Hall;95

Hunter Rook, Ouachita;96

Kade Kendrick, Lavaca;97

Rhett Nuemeier, Bigelow;97

Kade Barber, Cedar Ridge;98

Matt Seiter, Conway St. Joseph;98

Brady Rhodes, Spring Hill;99

Will Pillow, Bay;100

Taylor Shrable, Buffalo Island Central;100

Weston Griffin, Quitman;101

Kyle Provence, Cedar Ridge;102

Ryan Whatley, Spring Hill;103

Rylan Pickett, Horatio;104

Brandt Tipton, Bigelow;104

Hayden Byrd, Poyen;105

Jace Eck, Lavaca;105

Kaden Hartley, Bay;105

Zach Murphy, Palestine-Wheatley;105

Payton Musgrove, Fordyce;107

Garrett Morman, Quitman;109

Brayden Hull, Poyen;110

Trey Pledger, Western Yell County;110

Drew Minney, Western Yell County;111

Bryson Elmore, Mansfield;112

Gavin Prothro, Parkers Chapel;112

Sam Clayton, Hazen;113

Judd Smith, Ouachita;113

Bryce Bellford, Haas Hall Bentonville;114

Austin Minney, Western Yell County;114

Austin Hamilton, Lavaca;115

Cooper Hilton, Johnson County Westside;115

Andrew Skinner, Conway St. Joseph;115

Winston Allison, Mansfield;116

Ben Ply, Yellville-Summit;117

Reed Crocker, Bay;119

Cain Newcomb, Quitman;120

Reed Rothwell, Spring Hill;120

Hunter Raley, Yellville-Summit;121

Trent Purdom, Yellville-Summit;123

Easton Combs, Haas Hall Bentonville;125

Joseph Cook, Carlisle;125

Cade Fennell, Parkers Chapel;125

Andrew Hubbard, Haas Hall Bentonville;125

Brendan Baker, Conway St. Joseph;126

Camden Hall, Parkers Chapel;127

Kamden Norberg, Yellville-Summit;127

Jackson Armisted, Lavaca;128

Jordge Granda, Haas Hall Bentonville;130

Cullen Conner, Poyen;131

Braeden Edwards, Lifeway Christian;131

Print Headline: Scores

ADVERTISEMENT

Sponsor Content

ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT