Today's Paper Latest Public Notices Core Values Sports Weather Newsletters Obits Puzzles Archive Story ideas iPad
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL STATISTICS

September 1, 2022 at 2:04 a.m.
football helmet on a field tile / Getty Images

RUSHING 

NAME, SCHOOL ATT YDS YPC TD

Heath Ballance, Glen Rose 33 281 8.5 3

Garrion Curry, Magnolia 20 252 12.6 3

Landon Keiter, Yellville-Summit N/A 241 N/A 3

Dede Johnson, Searcy 26 227 8.7 5

Cedric Hawkins, Stuttgart 23 197 8.6 2

Kendrick Martin, Lake Hamilton 11 191 17.4 3

Damien Hendrix, Lamar 26 190 7.3 3

Deontae Clark, Stuttgart 20 187 9.4 1

Walker Ward, Walnut Ridge 32 174 5.4 3

Noah Roberts, Greenwood 28 172 6.1 2

Kevin Quiroz, Horatio 29 163 5.6 2

Gabe Witt, Batesville 17 162 9.5 2

Jayden Smith, White Hall 25 161 6.4 3

Ronny Anokye, LR Christian 22 157 7.1 1

Josh Ficklin, Bentonville 29 157 5.4 4

Kenny Jordan, Pulaski Academy 16 153 9.6 2

Kai Watson, Walnut Ridge 17 148 8.7 2

Dylan Harris, Sylvan Hills 29 145 5 1

Kollin Robinson, E. Collegiate 7 144 21 3

Landon Wright, Ozark 19 139 7.3 1

Arthur Alvarez, Clarksville 19 137 7.2 3

Jace Baker, Cedarville 20 135 6.8 2

Jacob Chenoweth, M. Home 27 134 5 4

Eli Masingale, Ozark 20 129 6.5 2

Mason Taylor, Star City 11 122 11.1 1

Jalen Dupree, Malvern 12 121 10.1 3

Sheldon Smith, Gurdon 11 120 10.9 0

Brock McCoy, Jonesboro 10 117 11.7 0

Koby Turner, Rivercrest 11 117 10.6 1

Cleo Penn, Sylvan Hills 6 116 19.3 1

Camden Brooks, Hoxie 24 115 4.8 0

Evion Jimmerson, Cabot 21 113 5.4 2

Terrence Brown, Jonesboro 14 112 8 2

Abe Owen, Cabot 19 112 5.9 1

Colton Arnold, Cedarville 12 111 9.3 1

Yovani Linares, Clarksville 6 111 18.5 1

Darrien Bennett, LR Parkview 15 109 7.3 2

Keandre Pope, Nettleton 21 109 5.2 1

Braylen Russell, Benton 27 107 4 2

Josh Crutchmer, Lake Hamilton 6 106 17.7 0

Ty Hays, Gentry 10 102 10.2 0

PASSING

NAME, SCHOOL COMP ATT YDS TD

Drew Moore, Lincoln 23 39 434 5

Owen Miller, Harding Academy 28 32 409 5

Kel Busby, Pulaski Academy 30 46 391 4

Wesley McKissack, Vilonia 26 39 373 3

Drake Lindsey, Fayetteville 23 50 334 2

Hunter Houston, Greenwood 34 47 323 4

Cole Ketchum, Hackett 18 32 323 4

Donovan Whitten, Arkadelphia 15 33 303 3

Carter Poole, Prescott 20 32 299 2

Achilles Ringo, Mills 10 12 279 3

Carter Nye, Bentonville 11 18 269 5

Matthew Contreras, Hot Springs 13 22 255 4

Jordan Walker, Bryant 12 19 251 3

Ta’jon Sparks, Springdale 14 20 248 2

Towle Douglas, Lakeside 25 42 236 1

Maddox Hampton, Nettleton 9 13 235 4

Tye Guthrie, Monticello 12 25 233 1

Weston Pierce, Maumelle 13 27 230 2

Cedric Simmons, Malvern 10 16 230 1

Jake Casey, Bentonville West 19 32 229 2

Joseph Jones, Dumas 18 30 219 2

Abe Owen, Cabot 10 35 211 1

Cam Vanzant, Farmington 26 34 209 2

Max Brooks, Crossett 9 20 198 3

Tyler Strickland, Searcy 13 27 187 2

Walker White, LR Christian 15 21 181 4

ZyQis Johnson, Lafayette Co. 11 17 173 1

Luke Buchanon, Har-Ber 13 26 167 1

Brady Barnett, Mountain Home 15 36 152 1

Cavonta Washington, Rivercrest 8 8 146 3

Camden Farmer, Greene Co. T. 6 12 145 2

RECEIVING

NAME, SCHOOL REC YDS TD

Jaylin McKinney, Pulaski Academy 9 181 1

Carter McElhaney, Greenbrier 5 175 1

Brycen Hamilton, Hackett 11 174 1

TJ Brogdon, Hot Springs 5 170 2

Landon Koch, Harding Academy 8 162 1

Kaylon Morris, Fayetteville 9 160 1

Ja’Quayvius Rhodes, Monticello 5 158 1

Kyler Hoover, Harding Academy 10 151 1

Alan Timmons, Maumelle 4 138 1

Kyler Wolf, Lakeside 10 136 1

Jack Vines, Magnolia 8 131 1

Peyton Funk, Farmington 14 130 1

Eli Mosier, Magnolia 6 130 2

John Mark Charette, Pulaski Acad. 7 128 1

CJ Brown, Bentonville 3 125 3

Drake Stogsdill, Alma 7 121 1

Hayes Cox, Cabot 6 118 0

Jackson Harmon, Valley View 5 115 2

Endy McGalliard, Harding Academy 8 115 3

Raylen Spratt, Dumas 10 115 0

Caleb Cunningham, Searcy 8 113 1

Curtez Smith, Nettleton 4 112 2

Tillman McNair, Rogers Heritage 4 111 0

Willie Eackles, Little Rock Parkview 3 110 2

Damarion Dedner, Lafayette County 5 102 1

Quordalon Thompson, Nettleton 4 109 2

Connor Garrish, Greene County Tech 3 103 2

Michael Rainer, Rivercrest 5 100 2

LJ Robbins, Greenwood 9 99 2

Dyelon Caradine, Malvern 3 94 0

Jaxon Burst, Bentonville West 9 93 1

Cade Bowman, Little Rock Christian 5 91 2

PJ Gulley, Prescott 4 85 1

Michael Harris, Crossett 2 85 1

Anton Pierce, Mills 2 85 1

Eric Grigsby, Prescott 4 84 1

Koby Wilbanks, Ozark 3 84 1

TACKLES

NAME, SCHOOL TOT

Arthur Alvarez, Clarksville 16

Rhett Fultz, Clarksville 16

Darrian Thomas, Russellville 16

Nash Brown, Ashdown 15

Ethan Cruce, Dumas 15

Cody Amato, Lonoke 14

Pierce Yates, Prescott 14

Luke Atkinson, Lake Hamilton 13

Dawsyn Clay, Hackett 13

Mattheis Dobbs, Hoxie 13

Robert Dover, Mountain Home 13

Yermy Gonzalez, Horatio 13

Trenton Kimbrough, Rivercrest 13

Fred Davis, Magnolia 12

Wyatt Hester, Hackett 12

Marctavious Jones, Star City 12

Jerry Mcgehee, Dumas 12

Levi Mercer, Harding Academy 12

Shar Paw, Clarksville 12

Ashton Stewart, Har-Ber 12

Joshua Atchley, Hackett 11

Lane Davis, Camden Harmony Grove 11

Hayden Huckaba, Batesville 11

Kalex Kouetcha, Hot Springs 11

Kenai Lee, Searcy 11

Kohen Ligons, Nettleton 11

Jacob Mooneyhan, Rector 11

Devin Osburn, Lonoke 11

Lane Parrish, Har-Ber 11

Preston Spann, Pulaski Academy 11

Jayvon Baker, Dumas 10

Kivan Barker, Hot Springs 10

Drake Boatright, Dardanelle 10

Cannon Booker, Camden Harmony Grove 10

Izic Clenney, Lake Hamilton 10

Josh Crutchmer, Lake Hamilton 10

Tracy Daniels, Russellville 10

Dillon Flanagan, Alma 10

Wyatt Fowler, Batesville 10

Cooper Gardenhire, Farmington 10

Frederick Giles Jr., Jonesboro 10

Hunt Harrison, Pulaski Academy 10

Chris Mcgehee, Har-Ber 10

Brayden Miner, Ozark 10

Derrick Murdock, Mills 10

Brookes Reddick, Greene County Tech 10

Marcus Slayton, Rivercrest 10

Mike Townsley, Batesville 10

Dequincy Wilson, Barton 10

SCORING OFFENSE

SCHOOL G PTS PG

Lincoln 1 58 58

Mills 1 58 58

Quitman 1 57 57

Bentonville 1 56 56

Gurdon 1 55 55

Pulaski Academy 1 55 55

Marked Tree 1 54 54

Harding Academy 1 51 51

Hazen 1 50 50

Farmington 1 49 49

Nettleton 1 49 49

Ozark 1 49 49

Rogers 1 49 49

Star City 1 49 49

England 1 48 48

Little Rock Parkview 1 48 48

Perryville 1 48 48

Waldron 1 48 48

Hot Springs 1 47 47

Lake Hamilton 1 47 47

Prescott 1 47 47

Rivercrest 1 47 47

Yellville-Summit 1 47 47

SCORING DEFENSE

SCHOOL G PTS PG

Brookland 1 0 0

Camden Harmony Grove 1 0 0

Episcopal Collegiate 1 0 0

Greene County Tech 1 0 0

Malvern 1 0 0

Watson Chapel 1 0 0

Beebe 1 6 6

Booneville 1 6 6

Carlisle 1 6 6

Jonesboro Westside 1 6 6

Hoxie 1 6 6

Little Rock Catholic 1 6 6

Little Rock Christian 1 6 6

Mansfield 1 6 6

Alma 1 7 7

Bentonville West 1 7 7

Dardanelle 1 7 7

Gosnell 1 7 7

Morrilton 1 7 7

Pocahontas 1 7 7

Waldron 1 7 7

NOTE Email statistics and statistical discrepancies to slane@adgnewsroom.com by noon Wednesday. Overall statistics will be published every Thursday.

ADVERTISEMENT

Sponsor Content

ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT