■ ■ ■ TODAY ■ ■ ■
LITTLE ROCK
◼️ Charlee's Good Time Drinkery, 500 President Clinton Ave.; (501) 747-1246; charleesgoodtime.com
9 p.m.-12 a.m.: Townsend
◼️ The Hall, 721 W. Ninth St.; (501) 406-1364; littlerockhall.com
8 p.m.: The Front Bottoms, with The Joy Formidable, Mobley $27.50-$50)
[RELATED: Joy Formidable opens Hall show]
◼️ Rev Room, 300 President Clinton Ave.; (501) 398-1323; revroom.com
8 p.m.: Reckless Kelly ($25)
◼️ White Water Tavern, 2500 W. Seventh St.; (501) 375-8400; whitewatertavern.com
4-7 p.m.: Jam Session with Gil Franklin & Tommy Branch Jr. (free)
8 p.m.: Paisley Fields, with Andrew Sa ($10)
NORTH LITTLE ROCK
◼️ Simmons Bank Arena, 1 Simmons Bank Arena Drive; (501) 975-9000
7:30 p.m.: Jason Aldean, with Travis Tritt, John Morgan ($s49.75-$149.75)
BENTON
◼️ Valhalla, 226 W. South St.; (501) 316-4082
6-9 p.m.: Randall Shreve
BENTONVILLE
◼️ Momentary Green, 507 SE E St.; (479) 367-7500
8 p.m.: The War on Drugs, with Finom (formerly known as Ohmme) ($15-$48)
CAMDEN
◼️ Native Dog Brewing, 125 Madison Ave. SE; (870) 231-3451; nativedogbrewing.com
7 p.m.: West Miller
EL DORADO
◼️ Mulekick at MAD, 101 E. Locust St.; (870) 444-3008; mulekickatmad.com
7 p.m.: Jon Brakefield
EUREKA SPRINGS
◼️ Chelsea's, 10 Mountain St.; (479) 253-8231
9:30 p.m.-12:30 a.m.: Divas on Fire ($5)
◼️ Wanderloo Lodge, 216 W. Van Buren; (479) 363-6755
5 p.m.: Los Roscoes
FORT SMITH
◼️ The Majestic, 817 Garrison Ave.; (479) 551-2424; majesticfortsmith.com
7 p.m.: Chris Knight ($20-$25)
HOT SPRINGS
◼️ Jose's Mexican Grill & Cantina, 5361 Central Ave.; (501) 525-9797; josesmexicangrill.com
6-9 p.m.: Jacob Flores
◼️ J&S Italian Villa, 4332 Central Ave.; (501) 525-1121; jandsitalian.com
6-9 p.m.: Gavin Harper
◼️ Ohio Club, 336 Central Ave.; (501) 627-0702; ohioclub.com
7-10 p.m.: Clyde Pound Trio
◼️ Rolando's Restaurante, 210 Central Ave.; (501) 318-6054
5:30 p.m.: Christine DeMeo
◼️ South Haven Tavern, 5590 Central Ave.; (501) 701-4283
8 p.m.-12 a.m.: Pleasantly Blue
■ ■ ■ FRIDAY ■ ■ ■
LITTLE ROCK
◼️ Cannibal and Craft, 307 President Clinton Ave.; (501) 414-8870; cannibalatondcraftlr.com
9 p.m.: Nicky P. (downstairs)
10 p.m.: DJ G Force (upstairs)
◼️ Charlee's Good Time Drinkery
9 p.m.-12 a.m.: Juicebox Jake & the Lunchables
◼️ First Security Amphitheater, 400 President Clinton Ave.; (501) 514-1717; rivermarket.info
7 p.m.: Whiskey Myers, with the Read Southall Band & The Weathered Souls ($25-$65)
◼️ JJ's Grill, 12111 W. Markham St.; (501) 414-0848; jjsgrill.com
6-8 p.m.: John Calvin Brewer
◼️ Midtown Billiards, 1316 Main St.; (501) 372-9990
1 a.m.: Nickel & Dime Band
◼️ Old State House lawn, 300 W. Markham St.; (501) 324-9685
6-8 p.m.: Cliff & Susan
◼️ South on Main, 1304 Main St.; (501) 244-9660; southonmain.com
8-10 p.m.: Diamond State
◼️ Stickyz Rock 'n' Roll Chicken Shack, 107 River Market Ave.; (501) 372-7707; stickyz.com
8 p.m.: Adam Hood ($12; $10 advance SRO; $12 at the door SRO)
◼️ Sullivan's Steakhouse, 17707 Chenal Parkway; (501) 817-3971
6-9 p.m.: Ed Smith Trio
◼️ Vino's, 923 W. Seventh St.; (501) 375-8466; vinosbrewpub.com
7-11 p.m.: Lazer Boogie Suicide, Tan the Terrible, Scorched Earth, Freddie Bunz, Kris Pierce
◼️ White Water Tavern
8 p.m.: The Screaming Mimes, with The Salty Dogs, the Rev. Greg Spradlin, DJ Nathan Howdoshell ($10)
NORTH LITTLE ROCK
◼️ Argenta Vibe Music Series (Acansa), 510 Main St.; (501) 663-2287
7-9 p.m.: Big Piph and Tomorrow Maybe (free; $50 VIP)
◼️ St. Joseph Center of Arkansas, 6800 Camp Robinson; (501) 482-1908
6-9 p.m.: The Gravel Yard ($65-$75)
MAUMELLE
◼️ Tavern Round the Bend, 26611 Arkansas 365
9 p.m -1 a.m.: Mama Tryde
AMITY
◼️ Fox Pen Coffee Co., 106 E. Thompson St.; (907) 980-1610
8 p.m.: Hayden Powell
ARKADELPHIA
◼️ Festival of the Arts, Southwest Auto Collection stage, Clark Park, 700 Clay St.; (870) 260-4562; arkadelphiafestivalofthearts.org
5 p.m.: Jon Bailey & The Heathen Revival; 6:30 p.m.: Posey Hill; 8:30 p.m.: Lil' Skinny (free)
CADDO VALLEY
◼️ Betty's Big Country Dance Hall, 102 Crystal Palace Drive; (870) 403-0373; bettysbigcountrydance.com
9 p.m.: East End Band
CAMDEN
◼️ Native Dog Brewing
7 p.m.: Sam Allbright & the Southern Heat
CONWAY
◼️ JJ's Grill, 1010 Main St.; (501) 336-0100; jjsgrill.com
8:30 p.m.: Zack McKenzie Band
◼️ King's Live Music, 1020 Front St.; (501) 205-8512; kingslivemusic.com
8:30-11:30 p.m.: Jason Campbell & Dem Boys ($5)
◼️ Skinny J's, 2235 Dave Ward Drive; (501) 358-6586; skinnyjs.com
7-10 p.m.: Markus Pearson
◼️ TC's Midtown Grill, 1611 Oak St., Suite 19; (501) 205-0576
9 p.m.: Karla Case Band
◼️ TGI Friday's, 1105 E. Oak St.; (501) 329-8300
7 p.m.: Steve Boysterus
EL DORADO
◼️ Mulekick at MAD
7 p.m.: Derrick McLendon
EUREKA SPRINGS
◼️ Wanderloo Lodge
7 p.m.: Neon Moon
FORT SMITH
◼️ Temple Live, 200 N 11th St.; (479) 222-6186
8 p.m.: Reckless Kelly ($20-$25)
HOT SPRINGS
◼️ 420eats, 420 Malven Ave.; (501)420-3286
6-9 p.m.: Steve Boyster
◼️ Arlington Hotel, 239 Central Ave.; (501) 623-7771
7:30-11:30 p.m.: S2
◼️ The Big Chill, 910 Higdon Ferry Road; (501) 624-5185; chillhotsprings.com
9 p.m.: Kim Donnette Band
◼️ Big Steam Music Festival, Hill Wheatley Plaza, 605 Central Ave.; bigsteammusicfestival.com
4:45-5:45: Port City Blues Society; 6-7 p.m.: Charlotte Taylor & Gypsy Rain; 7:15-8:15 p.m.: Trey & Jason; 8:30-10 p.m.: Anthony Gomes (Free)
◼️ El Padrino's Mexican Grill & Cantina, 1607 Albert Pike Road; (501) 623-2406
6-9 p.m.: Mason Halstead and Blackstrap
◼️ Ohio Club
8 p.m.-12 a.m.: Christine DeMeo
◼️ Pop's Lounge at Oaklawn Racing Casino Resort, 2705 Central Ave.; (501) 363-4784; oaklawn.com
9 p.m-1 a.m.: Pamela Hopkins Band
◼️ Oaklawn Event Center
7 p.m.: Lorrie Morgan ($25-$40)
◼️ The Rooftop Bar, 340 Central Ave.; (501) 321-0001
6:30-9:30: Jacob Flores
◼️ South Haven Tavern
8 p.m.-12 a.m.: Tripswitch
HOT SPRINGS VILLAGE
◼️ The Beehive, 220 Minorca Road; (501) 777-8176; beehivehsv.com
7-9 p.m.: Feelin Groovy
MAGNOLIA
◼️ Mulekick, 2158 N. Jackson; (870) 562-2800; mulekickmag.com
7-10 p.m.: Han Duo
MORRILTON
◼️ Cedar Lounge Bar and Grill, 1222 E. Broadway St. (U.S. 64); (501) 354-8937
8 p.m. Mister Lucky
■ ■ ■ SATURDAY ■ ■ ■
LITTLE ROCK
◼️ Bernice Garden, 1401 Main St.; (501) 410-3938; thebernicegarden.org
10-11 a.m.: Acoustic Music Mornings; musical instruments and chairs welcome.
◼️ Cannibal and Craft
9 p.m.: Funkin Gonuts
10 p.m.: BJ the DJ
◼️ Charlee's Good Time Drinkery
9 p.m.-12 a.m.: John Lefler
◼️ Fassler Hall, 311 E. Capitol Ave.; (501) 246-4757; fasslerhall.com
8 p.m.: DudeCalledRob
◼️ JJ's Grill
6-8 p.m.Chuck & Justin
◼️ Library Kitchen + Lounge, 313 President Clinton Ave.; (501) 916-9826; thelibrarylr.com
12-3 p.m.: Jake Peterson Duo
9 p.m.-12 a.m.: DJ/VJ G Force
◼️ Midtown Billiards
1 a.m.: Family Dog
◼️ The Rail Yard (Acansa), 1212 E. Sixth St.; (501) 663-2287
7:30 pm.: Stuart Montez
◼️ Rev Room
8:30 p.m.: Indie Music Night($10)
◼️ River Bottom Winery at Bobrook Farms, 13810 Combee Lane, Roland; (501) 519-5666; bobrookfarms.com
4-6 p.m.: Buh Jones
◼️ South on Main
8-10 p.m.: The Dilemma ($5)
◼️ Stickyz Rock 'n' Roll Chicken Shack
8:30 p.m.: Anthony Gomes ($20; $12 at the door SRO)
◼️ White Water Tavern
8 p.m.: Daniel Romano's Outfit, with Carson McHone ($15)
JACKSONVILLE
◼️ FestiVille, Dupree Park, 1705 S. Redmond Road; (501) 982-4171
2:45 p.m.: Chad Marshall Band
ARKADELPHIA
◼️ Festival of the Arts, Southwest Auto Collection stage
3 p.m.: Chris DeClerk; 4 p.m.: Monsterboy Lives; 5 p.m.: Whistlin' Dixie; 6:30 p.m.: Kylie Frey; 8 p.m.: Dalton Dover; 10 p.m.: Dazz & Brie (free)
CADDO VALLEY
◼️ Betty's Big Country Dance Hall
9 p.m.: East End Band
◼️ Kings Live Music
8:30-11:30 p.m.: Bree Ogden ($5)
◼️ Skinny J's
7-10 p.m.: Summer Time Jazz
◼️ TC's Midtown Grill
9 p.m.-1 a.m.: Mama Tryde
CALICO ROCK
◼️ Juniper's Back Door, 131 Main St.; (870) 916-2220
7-9 p.m.: Blayd Law
EL DORADO
◼️ Mulekick at MAD
7 p.m.: Sam Albright
EUREKA SPRINGS
◼️ Wanderloo Lodge
7 p.m.: Jerod Goodman
FORT SMITH
◼️ Temple Live
8 p.m.: Henry Rollins ($29-$39)
HOT SPRINGS
◼️ The Big Chill
9 p.m.: Rockey Don
◼️ Big Steam Music Festival
4:45-5:45 p.m.: Chad Marshall Band; 6-7 p.m.: Akeem Kemp; 7:15-8:15 p.m.: Tullie Brae; 8:30-10 p.m.: Bernard Allison (free)
◼️ Ohio Club
8 p.m.-12 a.m.: Christine DeMeo
◼️ Pop's Lounge at Oaklawn
9 p.m-1 a.m.: Pamela Hopkins Band
HOT SPRINGS VILLAGE
◼️ The Beehive
7-10 p.m.: Bad Habit
◼️ Village Fall Homefest 2022, 4650 N. Arkansas 7; (832) 470-2467
1 p.m.- 5 p.m.: Brass Tacks, Jacob Flores
MAGNOLIA
◼️ Mulekick
7-10 p.m.: Han Duo
MOUNT IDA
◼️ Front Porch Stage, Montgomery County Courthouse, 105 U.S. 270 East; (870) 867-3521; frontporchstage.org
7-10 p.m.: Mike Mayberry and the Slow Hands
MOUNTAIN HOME
◼️ Rapp's Barren Brewery, 601 S. Baker St.; (870) 424-7277; rappsbarrenbrewing.com
7-9 p.m.: Erik Edwards
WINSLOW
◼️ Ozark Folkways, 22733 N. U.S. 71; (479) 634-3791
7 p.m.: Jesse Dean and Mark Bilyeu
■ ■ ■ SUNDAY ■ ■ ■
LITTLE ROCK
◼️ Brandon House Cultural & Performing Arts Center, 12120 Colonel Glenn Road, Plaza II, Suite 1000; (501) 725-5757
1-4 p.m. Jazz Brunch with saxophonist Damen Tolbert ($25)
◼️ Cannibal and Craft
8 p.m.: Jason Talbert
◼️ Hibernia Irish Tavern, 9700 N. Rodney Parham Road; (501) 246-4340; hiberniairishtavern.com
2:30 p.m.: Traditional Irish session
◼️ Library Kitchen & Lounge
11 a.m.-2 p.m.: Jake Peterson Duo
◼️ River Bottom Winery at Bobrook Farms
4 p.m.: Brian Nahlen
◼️ South on Main
11:30 a.m.-1:30 p.m.: Carl and Phillip Mouton
◼️ White Water Tavern
5 p.m.: Dikki Du & The Zydeco Krewe ($10)
◼️ Tavern Round the Bend
8 p.m.: Nolan Mcniel
EUREKA SPRINGS
◼️ Wanderloo Lodge
4 p.m.: Pan Groove
HOT SPRINGS
◼️ Arlington Resort Hotel & Spa
11 a.m.-1 p.m.: Jacob Flores
◼️ Ohio Club
6-9 p.m.: Larry Womack
◼️ Trejo's Del Lago, 4904 Central Ave.; (501) 463-4640; trejosdellago.com
7-10 p.m.: Jason Flores
WINSLOW
◼️ Ozark Folkways
5 p.m.: Squirrel Jam 4th Sunday open music night
■ ■ ■ MONDAY ■ ■ ■
EUREKA SPRINGS
◼️ Wanderloo Lodge
6 p.m.: Sprungbilly
HOT SPRINGS
◼️ Ohio Club
6-10 p.m.: Larry McKean
■ ■ ■ TUESDAY ■ ■ ■
LITTLE ROCK
◼️ White Water Tavern
8 p.m.: Drug Church ($12)
FAYETTEVILLE
◼️ Walton Arts Center, 495 W. Dickson St.; (479) 443-5600; waltonartscenter.org
7 p.m.: Robert Cray ($29-$59)
■ ■ ■ WEDNESDAY ■ ■ ■
LITTLE ROCK
◼️ Cannibal and Craft
8 p.m.: Byron Hayes
◼️ Jazz in the Park, River Market East Pavilion, 400 President Clinton Ave.; (501) 375-2552
6-8 p.m.: The Rodney Block Collective
To be included in Live Music listings, please submit your venue's information before midnight on Mondays to: arlivemusicscene@gmail.com