Today's Paper Latest Public Notices Core Values Sports Weather Newsletters Obits Puzzles Archive Story ideas iPad
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT

High school football statistics

by Sam Lane | September 22, 2022 at 2:05 a.m.
American football ball on black background football tile / Getty Images


STATISTICS

RUSHING

NAME, SCHOOL;ATT;YDS;YPC;TD

Dennis Gaines, East Poinsett County;64;841;13.1;10

Chris Young, Newport;93;808;8.7;9

Jalen Dupree, Malvern;65;726;11.1;4

Dede Johnson Jr., Searcy;64;629;9.1;9

Heath Ballance, Glen Rose;83;624;7.5;4

Sloan Perrin, Nashville;58;580;10;8

Cedric Hawkins, Stuttgart;61;577;9.5;9

Sheldon Smith, Gurdon;63;556;8.8;4

Garrion Curry, Magnolia;59;542;10.2;5

Kai Watson, Walnut Ridge;54;512;9.5;9

Isaac Gregory, Fort Smith Southside;N/A;487;N/A;7

Walker Ward, Walnut Ridge;93;477;5.1;6

Kollin Robinson, Episcopal Collegiate;55;455;8.3;6

Josh Ficklin, Bentonville;80;454;5.7;9

Ronny Anokye, Little Rock Christian;93;452;4.9;3

Seth Case, Batesville Southside;42;448;10.7;2

Jayden Smith, White Hall;N/A;438;N/A;7

Camden Brooks, Hoxie;86;436;5.1;4

Jamarion Carr, Conway;48;410;4

Justin Crutchmer, Lake Hamilton;54;390;7.2;5

Koby Turner, Rivercrest;42;382;9.1;6

Keandre Pope, Nellton;71;378;5.3;1

RJ Boone, Smackover;44;366;8.3;4

Brock McCoy, Jonesboro;33;358;10.9;2

Kevin Quiroz, Horatio;77;354;4.6;3

Kenny Jordan, Pulaski Academy;48;352;7.3;4

Tyler Gives, Perryville;67;343;5.1;3

Floyd Williams III, Gosnell;60;341;5.7;6

Arthur Alvarez, Clarksville;50;337;6.7;6

Curtez Smith, Nettleton;45;325;7.2;7

Jalen Smith, Marion;52;323;6.1;4

Noah Freeman, Joe T. Robinson;28;321;11.5;8

Cedric Simmons, Malvern;43;321;7.5;12

Travion Dickens, Prescott;27;320;11.9;5

Kendrick Martin, Lake Hamilton;29;303;10.5;3

Colton Arnold, Cedarville;40;302;7.6;3

Bo Williams, Shiloh Christian;61;302;5;7

Jace Baker, Cedarville;49;292;6;5

Tre Hopkins, Nashville;49;288;5.9;3

Daniel Brown Jr., Mills;34;282;8.3;2

PASSING

NAME, SCHOOL;COMP;ATT;YDS;TD

Wesley McKissack, Vilonia;96;158;1,232;10

Kel Busby, Pulaski Academy;79;131;1,192;12

Owen Miller, Harding Academy;75;91;1,017;12

Achillies Ringo, Mills;56;81;1,112;10

Drake Lindsey, Fayetteville;66;112;965;9

Donovyn Omolo, Conway;58;82;931;10

Hunter Houston, Greenwood;63;82;915;12

Cedric Simmons, Malvern;36;55;895;4

Matthew Contreras, Hot Springs;48;88;883;13

Eli Wisdom, Shiloh Christian;56;89;823;8

Jackson Taylor, Hector;57;100;780;6

Walker White, LR Christian;60;107;777;12

Carston Poole, Prescott;41;63;745;6

Dae'Marion Savoy, Fort Smith Northside;45;73;740;6

Carter Nye, Bentonville;49;73;716;8

Donovan Whitten, Arkadelphia;51;95;691;9

Cole Ketchum, Hackett;40;70;679;8

Grayson Wilson, Central Arkansas Christian;62;108;655;7

Bradon Allen, Lonoke;38;57;616;4

Drew Moore, Lincoln;32;49;615;9

Gray Lee, Episcopal Collegiate;40;68;609;8

Max Brooks, Crossett;27;58;602;4

Tyler Givens, Perryville;41;80;598;7

Sloan Perrin, Nashville;41;65;593;6

Dane Williams, Rogers;39;50;589;8

Tyler Stickland, Searcy;42;76;581;5

Maddox Hampton, Nettleton;29;44;564;7

Zhy'Qkis Jackson, Lafayette County;40;64;557;6

Sage Treadwell, Hoxie;36;58;540;7

Trey Wren, Melbourne;33;45;526;6

Chase Duncan, Batesville Southside;29;46;506;2

Joseph Jones, Dumas;36;65;498;5

Cam Vanzant, Farmington;37;48;493;5

Jake Casey, Bentonville West;41;74;435;2

Kolin Parker, El Dorado;33;61;433;6

Weston Pierce, Maumelle;22;46;420;4

Carson Turley, Valley View;32;62;413;3

Easton Hurler, Lake Hamilton;21;46;411;4

Martavius Thomas, Camden Fairview;28;55;402;6

RECEIVING

NAME, SCHOOL;REC;YDS;TD

Jaylin McKinney, Pulaski Academy;28;558;3

Jack Vines, Vilonia;37;557;4

Kaylon Morris, Fayetteville;28;510;4

Grant Karnes, Greenwood;20;447;8

Dyelon Caradine, Malvern;17;436;1

Kyle Hoover, Harding Academy;28;416;5

QJ King, Mills;21;405;6

PJ Henderson, Hector;22;381;3

Brycen Hamilton, Hackett;20;374;4

Bodie Neal, Shiloh Christian;21;366;4

Carter McElhany, Greenbrier;14;345;3

Eli Mosier, Vilonia;21;335;3

Octavius Rhodes, Hot Springs;18;328;8

Curtez Smith, Nettleton;15;322;4

Caleb Cunningham, Searcy;23;314;2

Carter Bray, Melbourne;28;313;6

John Mark Charette, Pulaski Academy;17;313;3

Grant Wren, Melbourne;21;305;3

Endy McGalliard, Harding Academy;20;302;5

Camron Williams, Gosnell;13;289;4

Cade Bowman, Little Rock Christian;19;284;5

Guillermo Petty, Dumas;16;281;5

Aiden Kennon, Greenwood;19;280;1

Kyler Wolf, HS Lakeside;19;271;1

CJ Brown, Bentonville;11;268;4

Jalen Dupree, Malvern;7;265;3

Tyler Johnson, Mills;11;261;2

Elijah Mason, Episcopal Collegiate;11;256;4

Denham Gooden, Lonoke;9;248;2

TJ Brogdon, Hot Springs;8;244;3

Q Thompson, Nettleton;12;235;3

Landon Koch, Harding Academy;13;232;1

Torenzo Dunn, El Dorado;16;229;3

Derrick Hicks, Hot Springs;12;228;2

Damarion Dedner, Lafayette County;13;226;3

Renalson Sullivan, Central Arkansas Christian;17;224;1

Anton Pierce, Mills;9;221;1

Trenton Cooley, Van Buren;18;213;4

Eric Grigsby, Prescott;12;212;2

Drake Riley, Hector;18'205;1

TACKLES

NAME, SCHOOL;TOT

Marshon Jordan, White Hall;62

Aiden Mchan, White Hall;53

Holt Chappell, Little Rock Christian;49

Walker Ward, Walnut Ridge;48

Ty Hannaford. Mountain Home;47

Charlie Collins, Mills;46

James Thornton, White Hal;46

Jace Wooten, Central Arkansas Christian;46

Rhett Fultz, Clarksville;45

Cade Yates, Mountain Home;44

Luke Atkinson, Lake Hamilton;42

Jake Cain, Walnut Ridge;42

Ethan Cruce, Dumas;42

Kenai Lee, Searcy;41

Kyen Weston, White Hall;41

Cooper Bahnks, Central Arkansas Christian;40

Jack Robert Bateman, Episcopal Collegiate;40

Shar Paw, Clarksville;40

Izic Clenney, Lake Hamilton;39

Justin Curtchmer, Lake Hamilton 39

Lewis Garcia, Searcy;39

Marcus Slayton, Rivercrest;38

Mike Townsley, Batesville;38

Blake Brown, Nettleton;37

Robert Dover, Mountain Home;37

Pierce Duncan, Batesville Southside;37

Derrick Murdock, Mills;37

Caleb Sain, Mills;37

Julian Strother, Batesville Southside;36

Mattheis Dobbs, Hoxie;35

Mason Moore, Gosnell;35

SACKS

NAME, SCHOOL;TOT

Derrick Murdock, Mills;7

Zion Brown, Greene County Tech;5

Jude Onuoha, LR Parkview;5

Tedarian Partee, Gosnell;5

Forrest Landreth, Malvern;4

Leonard Leach, Malvern;4

Montrell Varner, Hoxie;4

Justin Smith, LR Christian;4

Takoi Steward, El Dorado;3.5

11 tied at 3

SCORING OFFENSE

SCHOOL;G;PTS;PG

Gentry;3;163;54.3

Carlisle;3;158;52.7

Conway;3;158;52.7

Rogers;3;150;50

Mountain View;3;146;48.7

Greenwood;4;193;48.3

Marked Tree;3;144;48

Yellville-Summit;4;185;46.3

Hazen;3;138;46

Mills;4;184;46

Pulaski Academy;3;138;46

Harding Academy;3;136;45.3

Hot Springs;3;136;45.3

Nashville;4;178;44.5

Greenland;3;130;43.3

Lonoke;3;130;43.3

Ashdown;4;171;42.8

Shiloh Christian;3;128;42.7

Farmington;3;126;42

Mountain Pine;3;126;42

Quitman;3;126;42

Woodlawn;1;42;42

Lavaca;3;125;41.7

Clinton;4;166;41.5

East Poinsett County;3;124;41.3

Bentonville;3;121;40.3

Gurdon;4;159;39.8

Arkadelphia;3;119;39.7

SCORING DEFENSE

SCHOOL;G;PTS;PG

Carlisle;3;6;2

Brinkley;2;8;4

Mansfield;3;13;4.3

Genoa Central;3;16;5.3

Episcopal Collegiate;4;26;6.5

Hazen;3;20;6.7

West Fork;3;20;6.7

Harrisburg;3;21;7

Lavaca;3;28;9.3

Ashdown;4;44;11

Benton Harmony Grove;4;44;11

Batesville Southside;3;34;11.3

Marked Tree;3;34;11.3

Lamar;47;11.8

LR Catholic;3;36;12

Mountain View;3;40;13.3

Bryant;2;27;13.5

DeWitt;4;54;13.5

Alma;3;41;13.7

Bentonville West;3;41;13.7

McGehee;2;28;14

Strong;1;14;14

Bigelow;4;57;14.3

Hoxie;4;57;14.3

East Poinsett County;3;44;14.7

Blytheville;2;30;15

Fountain Lake;3;46;15.3

Harrison;3;46;15.3

NOTE Email statistics and statistical discrepancies to slane@adgnewsroom.com by noon Wednesday. Overall statistics will be published every Thursday.


Print Headline: High school football statistics

ADVERTISEMENT

Sponsor Content

ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT