HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL STATISTICS

RUSHING

NAME, SCHOOL ATT YDS YPC TD

Tracy Daniels, Russellville 59 518 8.8 5

Amari Tucker, FS Southside 29 484 16.7 6

Koby Wilbanks, Ozark 51 436 8.6 2

Jayden Smith, White Hall 37 432 11.7 5

Keagan Statler, Highland 42 422 10.1 4

Jalen Dupree, Malvern 44 409 9.3 7

Ridge Gordon-Swofford, Green Forest 78 385 4.9 6

Damieon Nelson, Batesville 35 380 10.9 4

Jontavion Jackson, Monticello 53 380 7.2 3

TJ Brown, Nettleton 50 342 6.8 3

Kayleb Elliott, Carlisle 35 319 9.1 4

Courtland Loudermill, Texarkana 23 318 13.8 4

Hayden Barton, Lake Hamilton 29 309 10.7 5

Da’Shawn Chairs, Elkins 28 296 10.6 5

Elijah Romine, Salem 38 287 7.6 5

Chris Hubbard, Mountain Home 51 273 5.4 4

Isaac Baker, Harding Academy 27 264 9.8 4

Tucker Dixon, Nashville 30 260 6.7 1

Isaac Gregory, FS Southside 25 259 10.4 3

Andrew Mack, Lafayette County 19 256 13.5 2

Bradon Allen, Lonoke 31 221 7.1 2

Cameron Keller, Van Buren 28 219 7.8 2

Renalson Sullivan, CAC 29 215 7.43 NA

Jersie Cunningham, Walnut Ridge 29 212 7.3 2

Enrique Perez, Walnut Ridge 22 211 9.6 1

Tavien Clegg, Malvern 25 210 8.4 1

Kyler Austin, Gravette 25 208 8.3 0

Peyton Potter, Benton HG 18 207 11.5 4

James Martin, Bryant 20 205 10.3 2

Koby Turner, Rivercrest 12 204 17.0 3

Demetric Denton, Newport 13 203 15.6 1

Russell Hodge, Farmington 43 202 4.7 3

Jaden Porchia, Camden Fairview 35 195 5.6 0

Anthony Gehrig, Subiaco Academy 18 192 10.7 3

Lukas Downs, Salem 19 187 9.8 3

Jackson Daily, Alma 24 183 7.6 4

Drake angel, Horatio 29 173 6.0 1

Camden Brooks, Hoxie 18 169 9.4 0

Ronny Anokye, LR Christian 24 168 7.0 1

Rodney Jackson, Mills 22 168 7.6 1

Brayedan Davis, Greenwood 27 166 6.2 5

Kentrell Thompson, Jacksonville 19 166 8.7 3

PASSING

NAME, SCHOOL COMP ATT YDS TD

Achillies Ringo, Mills 45 58 728 6

Jackson Denton, Warren 31 56 674 8

Jacob Hermosillo, HS Lakeside 29 45 660 7

Carson Turley, Valley View 34 53 659 7

Bryce Perkins, Van buren 46 81 617 7

Cade Yates, Mountain Home 33 50 611 4

Cole Ketchum, Hackett 29 45 585 7

Drake Lindsey, Fayetteville 36 61 582 8

Grayson Wilson, CAC 29 42 578 9

Carter Nye, Bentonville 36 59 564 6

Maddox Hampton, Nettleton 36 58 557 8

Terrance Brown, Jonesboro 31 52 539 4

Brandon Cobb, Pulaski Academy 38 74 529 4

Darrell Atkins Jr., Camden Fairview 32 50 493 4

Pierce Yates, Prescott 26 41 474 5

Sedrick Allen, Malvern 22 36 461 4

Dalton Rice, Bentonville West 59 86 455 3

Owen Miller, Harding Academy 33 46 452 5

Kane Archer, Greenwood 38 51 450 6

Jordan Walker, Bryant 26 42 446 5

Matthew Contreras, Hot Springs 24 52 441 4

Slade Dean, Elkins 35 44 439 7

Tyson Bradden, North Little Rock 31 60 413 3

Max Brooks, Crossett 24 46 413 4

Trent Middleton, Gosnell 21 26 412 2

Donovyn Omolo, Conway 28 48 381 4

Nate Wall, Texarkana 23 38 352 4

Jackson Daily, Alma 21 37 351 1

McLane Moody, FS Northside 30 43 343 4

Andrew Bjork, Maumelle 25 44 339 3

Koby Wilbanks, Ozark 25 44 338 5

Bradon Allen, Lonoke 29 47 331 3

Cameron Bedwell, Gravette 17 26 328 3

Brooks Bowman, Monticello 19 34 301 2

Joseph Patterson, Hope 24 30 300 2

Kane Richardson, Greenbrier 16 29 298 1

Easton Hurley, Lake Hamilton 14 28 295 4

Landon Holcomb, Pine Bluff 8 13 279 5

Malachi Jones, Baptist Prep 23 38 273 2

Mason Meador, Green Forest 15 23 271 2

Chris Munroe, Subiaco Academy 17 34 258 4

Patton Whicker, Pulaski Academy 30 48 252 3

RECEIVING

NAME, SCHOOL REC YDS TD

Akyell Madison, Mills 17 366 5

Taylin Paskel, Crossett 11 346 3

Walden Culpepper, Pulaski Academy 20 343 3

Curtez Smith, Nettleton 18 301 4

C.J. Brown, Bentonville 11 295 4

Dyelon Caradine, Malvern 13 293 3

Jett Hanaford, Mountain Home 11 291 3

Kam Davis, Warren 7 286 3

MJ Parker, Ozark 9 280 4

Camron Williams, Gosnell 12 277 0

Mason Spencer, Fayetteville 9 258 2

T.J. Brogdon, Hot Springs 14 251

Kyler Wolf, HS Lakeside 14 251 4

Jaylen Goodwin, Camden Fairview 14 246 1

Lawson Worthy, Greenbrier 10 242 2

Jace White, North Little Rock 16 237 2

Brycen Hamilton, Hackett 9 235 2

Chris Stacy, Jonesboro 12 221 1

Mytorian Singleton, Bryant 11 217 4

Wyatt Hester, Hackett 9 214 3

Miles Miller, Hackett 16 213 1

Landon Martin, Elkins 12 208 3

Cris O’Neal, Conway 11 207 1

PJ Gulley, Prescott 8 200 2

Trenton Cooley, Van Buren 10 193 1

Sam Schlegel, Alma 12 188 0

Conner Acosta 7 182 1

Kyler Hoover, Harding Academy 12 180 2

Andrew Jones, Valley View 9 177 2

Q Thompson, Nettleton 12 177 2

Anthony Milbourne, Mountain Home 9 176 1

Dwayne White, Prescott 9 174 3

Skylar Purifoy, HS Lakeside 8 171 2

Monterrio Elston, LR Parkview 7 170 3

Zakhi Ervin, Valley View 8 166 1

Nic Middlebrook, Baptist Prep 9 166 1

Telly Wells, Texarkana 10 166 2

Courtney Crutchfield, Pine Bluff 3 162 2

Braden Walton, Ashdown 5 160 2

Camron Massey, FS Northside 14 146 2

TACKLES

NAME, SCHOOL TOT

Talan Smith, Prescott 31

Gage Hightower, Highland 30

Riley Poole, Lake Hamilton 30

Dawson Dunlap, Mountain Home 27

Caden Delsoto, Mountain Home 24

Ethan Dulaney, Hoxie 24

Kohen Ligons, Nettleton 24

Gunner Thielemier, Walnut Ridge 24

Zach Zitzman, Greenwood 24

Angel Perez, Malvern 23

Marcus Wimberley, Bauxite 23

Jackson Furrh, Atkins 22

Charlie Mobley, Farmington 22

Isiah Reese, Joe T. Robinson 22

Tayshaun Smith, Prescott 22

Cooper Jones, LR Christian 22

Marshon Jordan, White Hall 21

Preston Davis, Little Rock Christian 21

Braylan Young, Hot Springs 21

Eli Gilstrap, Ozark 20

Jabauree Lockhart, Camden Fairview 20

Chevis Johnson, Magnolia 20

Evan Payton, Lake Hamilton 20

Charles Hunter, Lonoke 19

Rasheed Muhammad, Prescott 19

Marshawn Rafter, Prescott 19

Aiden Setzer, Mountain Home 19

Mike Townsley, Batesville 19

Armod Williams, Crossett 19

Beau Baxter, Batesville 18

Ryan Berger, Farmington 18

Trey Bowen, Alma 18

Camarion Davis, Nettleton 18

Mattheis Dobbs, Hoxie 18

Conner Foree, Batesville 18

Ty Hannaford, Mountain Home 18

Devin Huggins, FS Southside 28

Barrett Miller, Mountain Home 18

Blake Mitchell, Atkins 18

Ricardo Wimbley, Lafayette County 18

SCORING OFFENSE

SCHOOL G PTS PG

Parkers Chapel 1 70 70

Marshall 1 64 64

Dermott 1 62 62

Subiaco Academy 2 110 55

Searcy 1 53 53

Cutter-Morning Star 1 52 52

Mansfield 2 103 51.5

Beebe 2 101 50.5

Fayetteville 2 101 50.5

Elkins 2 100 50

Mountain View 1 50 50

Greenwood 2 98 49

Malvern 2 98 49

Rogers 2 98 49

Prairie Grove 1 49 49

FS Southside 2 97 48.5

Brinkley 2 96 48

Texarkana 2 96 48

Lincoln 2 95 47.5

Lavaca 1 47 47

Harding Academy 2 93 46.5

Magnolia 2 93 46.5

Mills 2 93 46.5

Central Ark. Christian 2 92 46

Clinton 2 91 45.5

Pea Ridge 2 86 43

Salem 2 86 43

Shiloh Christian 1 43 43

SCORING DEFENSE

SCHOOL G PTS PG

McCrory 1 0 0

Rector 1 0 0

Lamar 2 6 3

Texarkana 2 7 3.5

Greene Co. Tech 1 4 4

Mansfield 2 9 4.5

Hoxie 2 12 6

Lavaca 1 6 6

Mountain Pine 1 6 6

Paragould 2 12 6

Elkins 2 13 6.5

LR Catholic 1 7 7

Marion 1 7 7

Dover 2 16 8

Mayflower 2 16 8

Subiaco Academy 2 16 8

Rogers 2 19 9.5

Conway Christian 2 20 10

Hot Springs 2 20 10

Yellville-Summit 2 20 10

Greenwood 2 21 10.5

Ashdown 2 22 11

Central Ark. Christian 2 22 11

Mena 2 23 11.5

Cross County 1 12 12

Cutter-Morning Star 1 12 12

Trumann 1 12 12

West Fork 2 24 12

NOTE Email statistics to slane@adgnewsroom.com by noon Wednesday.

Upcoming Events