SUMMARY REPORT PULASKI COUNTY UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/03/10 2010 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:27 AM NOVEMBER 2, 2010
VOTES PERCENT
PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 136). . . . . 136 100.00
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . 226,754
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . 111,240
BALLOTS CAST - BLANK. . . . . . . 1
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . 49.06
VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK . . . . . .
U.S. Senate
Vote for 1
(WITH 136 OF 136 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
CONGRESSMAN JOHN BOOZMAN (REP) . . . 50,026 45.25
TREVOR DROWN (IND) . . . . . . . 1,682 1.52
U.S. SENATOR BLANCHE LAMBERT LINCO (DEM) 56,874 51.45
JOHN LANEY GRAY, III (GRN). . . . . 1,879 1.70
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 85 .08
Total . . . . . . . . . 110,546
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 44
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 650
U.S. Congress DISTRICT 2
Vote for 1
(WITH 136 OF 136 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
LANCE LEVI (IND) . . . . . . . . 1,773 1.61
TIM GRIFFIN (REP). . . . . . . . 53,174 48.29
LEWIS KENNEDY (GRN) . . . . . . . 1,490 1.35
SENATOR JOYCE ELLIOTT (DEM) . . . . 53,682 48.75
Total . . . . . . . . . 110,119
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 11
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 1,110
Governor
Vote for 1
(WITH 136 OF 136 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
GOVERNOR MIKE BEEBE (DEM) . . . . . 77,949 70.40
JIM KEET (REP). . . . . . . . . 31,072 28.06
JIM LENDALL (GRN). . . . . . . . 1,631 1.47
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 70 .06
Total . . . . . . . . . 110,722
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 18
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 500
Lieutenant Governor
Vote for 1
(WITH 136 OF 136 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
SENATOR SHANE BROADWAY (DEM) . . . . 67,734 62.13
MARK DARR (REP) . . . . . . . . 41,291 37.87
Total . . . . . . . . . 109,025
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 6
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 2,209
Attorney General
Vote for 1
(WITH 136 OF 136 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
ATTORNEY GENERAL DUSTIN MCDANIEL (DEM). 82,751 79.31
REBEKAH KENNEDY (GRN) . . . . . . 21,594 20.69
Total . . . . . . . . . 104,345
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 6
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 6,889
Secretary of State
Vote for 1
(WITH 136 OF 136 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
REP. MARK MARTIN (REP) . . . . . . 39,311 36.02
COUNTY CLERK PAT O'BRIEN (DEM) . . . 69,817 63.98
Total . . . . . . . . . 109,128
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 7
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 2,105
State Treasurer
Vote for 1
(WITH 136 OF 136 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
STATE TREASURER MARTHA SHOFFNER (DEM) . 76,403 74.65
BOBBY TULLIS (GRN) . . . . . . . 25,941 25.35
Total . . . . . . . . . 102,344
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 8
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 8,888
Auditor of State
Vote for 1
(WITH 136 OF 136 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
CHARLIE DANIELS (DEM) . . . . . . 78,687 76.36
MARY HUGHES-WILLIS (GRN) . . . . . 24,365 23.64
Total . . . . . . . . . 103,052
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 10
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 8,178
Commissioner of State Lands
Vote for 1
(WITH 136 OF 136 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
JOHN M. THURSTON (REP) . . . . . . 45,194 42.46
LJ BRYANT (DEM) . . . . . . . . 61,252 57.54
Total . . . . . . . . . 106,446
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 8
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 4,786
State Senate DISTRICT 22
Vote for 1
(WITH 13 OF 13 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DAWN CREEKMOR (DEM) 4,009 35.71
JEREMY HUTCHINSON (REP). . . . . . 7,217 64.29
Total . . . . . . . . . 11,226
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 241
State Senate DISTRICT 28
Vote for 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
LENVILLE EVANS (DEM). . . . . . . 509 54.73
MAYOR EDDIE JOE WILLIAMS (REP) . . . 421 45.27
Total . . . . . . . . . 930
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 31
State Senate DISTRICT 29
Vote for 1
(WITH 13 OF 13 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
SANDRA PRATER (DEM) . . . . . . . 3,829 50.43
STATE REPRESENTATIVE JONATHAN DISM (REP) 3,764 49.57
Total . . . . . . . . . 7,593
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 181
State Representative DISTRICT 27
Vote for 1
(WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
VICKY MORRIS (DEM) . . . . . . . 574 42.87
ANDY MAYBERRY (REP) . . . . . . . 765 57.13
Total . . . . . . . . . 1,339
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 21
State Representative DISTRICT 31
Vote for 1
(WITH 11 OF 11 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
DAVID J. SANDERS (REP) . . . . . . 5,122 55.34
DEBBIE MURPHY (DEM) . . . . . . . 4,133 44.66
Total . . . . . . . . . 9,255
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 227
State Representative DISTRICT 32
Vote for 1
(WITH 12 OF 12 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
CAROLYN Y. STALEY (DEM). . . . . . 4,830 40.84
REPRESENTATIVE ALLEN KERR (REP) . . . 6,998 59.16
Total . . . . . . . . . 11,828
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 219
State Representative DISTRICT 33
Vote for 1
(WITH 10 OF 10 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
CONRAD "MR. CONRAD" HARVIN (GRN). . . 776 12.62
STATE REPRESENTATIVE FRED ALLEN (DEM) . 5,371 87.38
Total . . . . . . . . . 6,147
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 1
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 487
State Representative DISTRICT 34
Vote for 1
(WITH 10 OF 10 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
JOHN W. WALKER (DEM). . . . . . . 4,413 76.46
CAROLYN ANN SMITH (REP). . . . . . 1,359 23.54
Total . . . . . . . . . 5,772
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 133
State Representative DISTRICT 35
Vote for 1
(WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
FREDRICK "FRED" LOVE (DEM). . . . . 3,991 81.82
RICK DAES (IND) . . . . . . . . 887 18.18
Total . . . . . . . . . 4,878
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 2
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 216
Sheriff
Vote for 1
(WITH 136 OF 136 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
PATRICK MULLIGAN (REP) . . . . . . 32,503 30.03
SHERIFF DOC HOLLADAY (DEM). . . . . 75,732 69.97
Total . . . . . . . . . 108,235
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 2
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 3,003
Circuit/County Clerk
Vote for 1
(WITH 136 OF 136 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
LARRY CRANE (DEM). . . . . . . . 83,941 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 83,941
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 27,299
Justice of the Peace DISTRICT 2
Vote for 1
(WITH 12 OF 12 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
MARK LEGGETT (REP) . . . . . . . 4,225 45.26
JUSTICE OF THE PEACE DAWNE BENAFIE (DEM) 5,109 54.74
Total . . . . . . . . . 9,334
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 352
Justice of the Peace DISTRICT 3
Vote for 1
(WITH 10 OF 10 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
JIM SORVILLO (REP) . . . . . . . 4,567 53.02
JUSTICE OF THE PEACE KATHY LEWISON (DEM) 4,046 46.98
Total . . . . . . . . . 8,613
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 1
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 382
Justice of the Peace DISTRICT 7
Vote for 1
(WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
PAMELA BARKER (IND) . . . . . . . 2,037 33.62
TERESA CONEY (DEM) . . . . . . . 4,022 66.38
Total . . . . . . . . . 6,059
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 1
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 550
Justice of the Peace DISTRICT 13
Vote for 1
(WITH 17 OF 17 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
JUSTICE OF THE PEACE, PHIL STOWERS (REP) 5,780 64.04
JANE GRAY-TODD (DEM). . . . . . . 3,245 35.96
Total . . . . . . . . . 9,025
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 468
Justice of the Peace DISTRICT 14
Vote for 1
(WITH 10 OF 10 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
J.P. CHARLES F. ROBERSON (DEM) . . . 3,182 48.11
PAUL ELLIOTT (REP) . . . . . . . 3,432 51.89
Total . . . . . . . . . 6,614
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 1
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 345
Justice of the Peace DISTRICT 15
Vote for 1
(WITH 10 OF 10 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
SHANE W. STACKS (REP) . . . . . . 4,402 53.23
BRAD HUGHES (DEM). . . . . . . . 3,867 46.77
Total . . . . . . . . . 8,269
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 536
Justice of the Peace DISTRICT 9
Vote for 1
(WITH 11 OF 11 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
JUDY GREEN (DEM) . . . . . . . . 4,607 96.70
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 157 3.30
Total . . . . . . . . . 4,764
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 739
Constable HILL TOWNSHIP
Vote for 1
(WITH 56 OF 56 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
CONSTABLE DENNIS SOBBA (DEM) . . . . 20,407 49.10
RICK SCOTT (REP) . . . . . . . . 21,154 50.90
Total . . . . . . . . . 41,561
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 4
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 3,246
Sherwood Mayor CITY OF SHERWOOD
Vote for 1
(WITH 13 OF 13 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
SHEILA SULCER (IND) . . . . . . . 2,624 27.86
MAYOR VIRGINIA R. HILLMAN (IND) . . . 4,597 48.82
MIKE PRESSON (IND) . . . . . . . 2,196 23.32
Total . . . . . . . . . 9,417
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 1
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 282
Jacksonville Mayor CITY OF JACKSONVILLE
Vote for 1
(WITH 16 OF 16 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
MAYOR GARY FLETCHER (IND) . . . . . 4,680 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 4,680
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 938
Little Rock Mayor CITY OF LITTLE ROCK
Vote for 1
(WITH 72 OF 72 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
GLEN SCHWARZ (IND) . . . . . . . 8,272 15.27
MAYOR MARK STODOLA (IND) . . . . . 45,890 84.73
Total . . . . . . . . . 54,162
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 3
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 3,807
Maumelle Mayor CITY OF MAUMELLE
Vote for 1
(WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
MAYOR MIKE WATSON (IND). . . . . . 5,238 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 5,238
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 1,001
Alexander Mayor CITY OF ALEXANDER
Vote for 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
SHIRLEY JOHNSON (IND) . . . . . . 30 66.67
GORDON O. HALL (IND). . . . . . . 1 2.22
MICHELLE T DOSS-KIDD (IND). . . . . 6 13.33
PAUL MITCHELL (IND) . . . . . . . 8 17.78
Total . . . . . . . . . 45
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 0
Cammack Village Mayor CITY OF CAMMACK VILLAGE
Vote for 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
JOE FINCH (IND) . . . . . . . . 137 36.53
MAYOR HARRY LIGHT (IND). . . . . . 238 63.47
Total . . . . . . . . . 375
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 10
Wrightsville Mayor CITY OF WRIGHTSVILLE
Vote for 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
TRACY BUNTING (IND) . . . . . . . 146 41.71
MCKINZIE L. RILEY (IND). . . . . . 204 58.29
Total . . . . . . . . . 350
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 2
Alexander Alderman WARD 1 POSITION 2
Vote for 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
PHILIP S. JONES (IND) . . . . . . 37 86.05
FARREN WADLEY (IND) . . . . . . . 6 13.95
Total . . . . . . . . . 43
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 2
Alexander Alderman WARD 2 POSITION 1
Vote for 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
STEPHANIE BECK (IND). . . . . . . 33 82.50
DAISY HILL (IND) . . . . . . . . 7 17.50
Total . . . . . . . . . 40
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 5
Alexander Alderman WARD 2 POSITION 2
Vote for 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
ANDY M. MULLINS (IND) . . . . . . 8 19.51
PATRICIA E JONES (IND) . . . . . . 33 80.49
Total . . . . . . . . . 41
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 4
Alexander Alderman WARD 3 POSITION 1
Vote for 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
TERESA GRYDER (IND) . . . . . . . 26 68.42
HARVEY C. HOWARD (IND) . . . . . . 12 31.58
Total . . . . . . . . . 38
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 7
Alexander Alderman WARD 4 POSITION 2
Vote for 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
MONROE CATES (IND) . . . . . . . 3 7.69
ROBIN D. ALTMAN (IND) . . . . . . 16 41.03
REGINA WATSON (IND) . . . . . . . 20 51.28
Total . . . . . . . . . 39
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 6
Cammack Village Alderman WARD 2 POSITION 2
Vote for 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
AMY BUCHNER (IND). . . . . . . . 168 45.65
TROY R GRAY (IND). . . . . . . . 200 54.35
Total . . . . . . . . . 368
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 17
Jacksonville Alderman WARD 1 POSITION 1
Vote for 1
(WITH 16 OF 16 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
ALDERMAN KENNY ELLIOTT (IND) . . . . 3,074 63.20
GLEN P. KEATON (IND). . . . . . . 1,790 36.80
Total . . . . . . . . . 4,864
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 1
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 753
Jacksonville Alderman WARD 3 POSITION 1
Vote for 1
(WITH 16 OF 16 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
DAVID R. HORN (IND) . . . . . . . 2,387 49.63
ALDERMAN REEDIE RAY (IND) . . . . . 2,423 50.37
Total . . . . . . . . . 4,810
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 808
Jacksonville Alderman WARD 4 POSITION 1
Vote for 1
(WITH 16 OF 16 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
MIKE TRAYLOR (IND) . . . . . . . 2,596 53.33
MARY TWITTY (IND). . . . . . . . 2,272 46.67
Total . . . . . . . . . 4,868
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 750
Jacksonville Alderman WARD 5 POSITION 1
Vote for 1
(WITH 16 OF 16 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
AARON ROBINSON (IND). . . . . . . 2,555 53.76
ALDERMAN AVIS TWITTY (IND). . . . . 2,198 46.24
Total . . . . . . . . . 4,753
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 865
Little Rock City Director WARD 1
Vote for 1
(WITH 16 OF 16 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
HERBERT L. BROADWAY (IND) . . . . . 838 16.85
KEVIN DEDNER (IND) . . . . . . . 1,672 33.61
ROBERT WEBB (BREEDLOVE) (IND). . . . 418 8.40
ERMA HENDRIX (IND) . . . . . . . 2,046 41.13
Total . . . . . . . . . 4,974
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 4
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 486
Little Rock City Director WARD 2
Vote for 1
(WITH 11 OF 11 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
CONNIE HAMZY (IND) . . . . . . . 474 12.21
MAUDELLA MOREHEAD-PARHAM (IND) . . . 839 21.61
KEN RICHARDSON (IND). . . . . . . 2,570 66.19
Total . . . . . . . . . 3,883
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 2
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 547
Little Rock City Director WARD 3
Vote for 1
(WITH 13 OF 13 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
JAMES T DILLON (IND). . . . . . . 2,083 23.89
STACY HURST (IND). . . . . . . . 6,637 76.11
Total . . . . . . . . . 8,720
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 1
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 1,212
Little Rock City Director WARD 5
Vote for 1
(WITH 17 OF 17 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
LANCE HINES (IND). . . . . . . . 4,993 47.69
ROSS PHILLIPS (IND) . . . . . . . 1,678 16.03
LYNETTE "DOC" BRYANT (IND). . . . . 3,799 36.28
Total . . . . . . . . . 10,470
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 2
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 2,564
Little Rock City Director WARD 6
Vote for 1
(WITH 11 OF 11 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
NICOLE WINSTEAD (IND) . . . . . . 1,800 31.92
DORIS WRIGHT (IND) . . . . . . . 3,839 68.08
Total . . . . . . . . . 5,639
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 3
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 1,171
Little Rock City Director WARD 7
Vote for 1
(WITH 10 OF 10 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
BJ (BRENDA) WYRICK (IND) . . . . . 4,588 69.98
BRUCE E. TATE (IND) . . . . . . . 1,968 30.02
Total . . . . . . . . . 6,556
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 781
Maumelle Alderman WARD 1 POSITION 2
Vote for 1
(WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
ALDERMAN LOTT ROLFE IV (IND) . . . . 533 35.42
KEN SAUNDERS (IND) . . . . . . . 972 64.58
Total . . . . . . . . . 1,505
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 281
Maumelle Alderman WARD 2 POSITION 2
Vote for 1
(WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
RICK ANDERSON (IND) . . . . . . . 839 56.88
PEGGY L. CROMWELL (IND). . . . . . 636 43.12
Total . . . . . . . . . 1,475
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 318
North Little Rock Alderman WARD 1
Vote for 1
(WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
QUIN GODSEY (IND). . . . . . . . 1,086 28.47
ALDERMAN DEBI ROSS (IND) . . . . . 2,728 71.53
Total . . . . . . . . . 3,814
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 1
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 292
North Little Rock Alderman WARD 2
Vote for 1
(WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
DONALD WILLIAMS (IND) . . . . . . 886 33.91
ALDERMAN LINDA ROBINSON (IND). . . . 1,727 66.09
Total . . . . . . . . . 2,613
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 241
North Little Rock Alderman WARD 3
Vote for 1
(WITH 10 OF 10 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
DARRELL L. MONTGOMERY (IND) . . . . 415 13.45
ALDERMAN JIMMY (JAMES) PHILLIPS (IND) . 1,113 36.07
STEVE BAXTER (IND) . . . . . . . 935 30.30
JOHN PARKER (IND). . . . . . . . 623 20.19
Total . . . . . . . . . 3,086
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 357
North Little Rock Alderman WARD 4
Vote for 1
(WITH 9 OF 9 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
ROBERT FUREIGH (IND). . . . . . . 1,533 29.22
MURRY K. WITCHER (IND) . . . . . . 3,713 70.78
Total . . . . . . . . . 5,246
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 743
Sherwood Alderman WARD 1 POSITION 1
Vote for 1
(WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
ROBERT D GREGORY (IND) . . . . . . 818 38.21
KEN KEPLINGER (IND) . . . . . . . 1,323 61.79
Total . . . . . . . . . 2,141
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 344
Sherwood Alderman WARD 4 POSITION 1
Vote for 1
(WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
DREW CRAWFORD (IND) . . . . . . . 622 34.85
ALDERMAN TIM MCMINN (IND) . . . . . 1,163 65.15
Total . . . . . . . . . 1,785
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 147
Wrightsville Alderman WARD 1 POSITION 1
Vote for 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
KAREN M. COLEMAN (IND) . . . . . . 220 64.90
WILLIAM BUNTING (IND) . . . . . . 119 35.10
Total . . . . . . . . . 339
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 13
Wrightsville Alderman WARD 1 POSITION 2
Vote for 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
MARILYN DRAIN MURRY (IND) . . . . . 236 69.62
LORA ALESSI (IND). . . . . . . . 103 30.38
Total . . . . . . . . . 339
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 13
Wrightsville Alderman WARD 2 POSITION 2
Vote for 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
ALDERMAN ALLAN CLARENCE LORING (IND) . 206 60.41
TINA RENEE WARD (IND) . . . . . . 135 39.59
Total . . . . . . . . . 341
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 11
Wrightsville Alderman WARD 3 POSITION 1
Vote for 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
SHERRIE PHILLIPS (IND) . . . . . . 126 36.52
MABELINE HANSBERRY (IND) . . . . . 219 63.48
Total . . . . . . . . . 345
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 7
Wrightsville Alderman WARD 3 POSITION 2
Vote for 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
CASSANDRA GARMAN (IND) . . . . . . 216 63.91
BARBARA J. HIGGINS (IND) . . . . . 122 36.09
Total . . . . . . . . . 338
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 14
State Supreme Court Associate Justice
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE POSITION 6
Vote for 1
(WITH 136 OF 136 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
JUDGE TIM FOX . . . . . . . . . 47,685 48.65
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE KAREN BAKER . . 50,325 51.35
Total . . . . . . . . . 98,010
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 19
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 13,211
ISSUE NO. 1
Vote for 1
(WITH 136 OF 136 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
FOR ISSUE NO. 1 . . . . . . . . 81,026 77.65
AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 . . . . . . . 23,315 22.35
Total . . . . . . . . . 104,341
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 24
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 6,875
ISSUE NO. 2
Vote for 1
(WITH 136 OF 136 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
FOR ISSUE NO. 2 . . . . . . . . 65,131 66.52
AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 . . . . . . . 32,783 33.48
Total . . . . . . . . . 97,914
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 19
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 13,307
ISSUE NO. 3
Vote for 1
(WITH 136 OF 136 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
FOR ISSUE NO. 3 . . . . . . . . 62,309 64.68
AGAINST ISSUE NO. 3 . . . . . . . 34,022 35.32
Total . . . . . . . . . 96,331
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 15
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 14,894
Jacksonville Annexation CITY OF JACKSONVILLE
Vote for 1
(WITH 16 OF 16 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
FOR Annexation of the territories . . 2,525 46.83
AGAINST Annexation of the territor . . 2,867 53.17
Total . . . . . . . . . 5,392
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 2
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 224
Jacksonville Annexation ANNEXAREA
Vote for 1
(WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
FOR Annexation of the territories . . 13 8.78
AGAINST Annexation of the territor . . 135 91.22
Total . . . . . . . . . 148
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 3
Wrightsville Recall CITY OF WRIGHTSVILLE
Vote for 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
FOR the removal of Patricia Ward f . . 211 63.94
AGAINST the removal of Patricia Wa . . 119 36.06
Total . . . . . . . . . 330
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 22
UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
Vote for 1
(WITH 136 OF 136 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES. . . . . . . 67,641 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 67,641
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 43,599