CLASS 7A/6A
7A/6A-CENTRAL
Bryant at Alma
Greenwood at Conway
Russellville at LR Catholic
Siloam Springs at Van Buren
7A-WEST
Fayetteville at Springdale
FS Northside at Rogers Heritage
Rogers at FS Southside
Springdale Har-Ber at Bentonville
6A-SOUTH
LR Hall at LR Parkview
Pine Bluff at Lake Hamilton
Sheridan at Benton
Texarkana at El Dorado
7A/6A-EAST
Cabot at West Memphis
Jonesboro at North Little Rock
Mountain Home at LR Central
Searcy at Marion
CLASS 5A
5A-CENTRAL
Beebe at Pulaski Academy
Jacksonville at Sylvan Hills
LR McClellan at Mills
NONCONFERENCE GAME
Johnson County Westside at LR Fair
5A-EAST
Batesville at Forrest City
Greene County Tech at Blytheville
Nettleton at Paragould
Valley View at Wynne
5A-SOUTH
De Queen at Hot Springs
HS Lakeside at White Hall
Magnolia at Camden Fairview
Watson Chapel at Hope
5A-WEST
Clarksville at Farmington
Greenbrier at Maumelle
Morrilton at Harrison
Vilonia at LR Christian
CLASS 4A
1-4A
Gentry at Huntsville
Gravette at Pea Ridge
Lincoln at Berryville
Shiloh Christian at Prairie Grove
2-4A
CAC at Heber Springs
Helena-West Helena at Riverview
Lonoke at Southside Batesville
Stuttgart at Newport
3-4A
Brookland at Pocahontas
Cave City at Jonesboro Westside
Gosnell at Trumann
Harrisburg at Highland
4-4A
Baptist Prep at Dardanelle
Clinton at Dover
Ozark at Pottsville
Pulaski Robinson at Subiaco Academy
7-4A
Fountain Lake at Arkadelphia
Malvern at Ashdown
Mena at Bauxite
Nashville at Waldron
8-4A
Crossett at DeWitt
Monticello at Dollarway
Star City at Hamburg
Warren at Dumas
CLASS 3A
1-3A
Elkins at Marshall
Green Forest at Yellville-Summit
Greenland at Mountain View
West Fork at Cedarville
2-3A
Bald Knob at Atkins
Harding Academy at Perryville
Marianna at Rose Bud
Mayflower at Barton
3-3A
Cedar Ridge at Piggott
Corning at Melbourne
Hoxie at Rivercrest
Osceola at Manila
4-3A
Lamar at Booneville
Lavaca at Paris
Mansfield at Danville
Two Rivers at Charleston
5-3A
Centerpoint at Episcopal Collegiate
Glen Rose at Bismarck
Horatio at Prescott
Jessieville at Benton Harmony Grove
6-3A
Fouke at Camden Harmony Grove
Genoa Central at McGehee
Lake Village at Fordyce
Smackover at Drew Central
CLASS 2A
3-2A
Midland at Marked Tree
Rector at East Poinsett County
Salem at Cross County
Walnut Ridge at Earle
4-2A
Mountainburg at Hector
Union Christian at Hackett
Western Yell County at Magazine
OPEN Decatur
5-2A
Bigelow at Mountain Pine
Conway Christian at England
Cutter Morning Star at Poyen
Magnet Cove at Quitman
6-2A
Brinkley at McCrory
Clarendon at Augusta
Hazen at Carlisle
Palestine-Wheatley at Marvell
7-2A
Foreman at Lafayette County
Gurdon at Murfreesboro
Mineral Springs at Dierks
Mount Ida at Spring Hill
8-2A
Junction City at Parkers Chapel
Rison at Hermitage
Woodlawn at Bearden
NONCONFERENCE GAME
Strong at Des Arc
High school coaches
CALL US
Coaches are asked to call the Arkansas Democrat-Gazette with football game reports before 10:30 p.m. each Friday this fall. Call (800) 272-4650 or (501) 378-3411.
We need records, score by quarters, scoring plays with first and last names, along with top rushing, passing, receiving and defensive performances.
The Democrat-Gazette also will publish statistics each Friday throughout the regular season. Deadline for statistics to appear in Friday’s edition during the season is noon Wednesdays.
Email statistics and news tips to jmuck@arkansasonline.com.
Scores also can be tweeted using the hashtag #arpreps.