Today's Paper Latest stories Most commented Drivetime Mahatma 🏈 HS scoreboard Obits Traffic Newsletters Weather Puzzles + games
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT

CLASS 7A

TANNER BARRETT, LR Central, 12 tackles

DARIUS BOWERS, Fayetteville, 19-22 165 passing, 3 TDs

DAJUAN BREWER, LR Central, 9-129 receiving

ANTONIO BROWN, LR Central, 14 tackles

DAVID CHAPPLE, North Little Rock, 8-12, 227 passing, 3 TDs

DJ FARRIS, LR Central, 5 tackles, 1 fumble recovery, 2 pass breakups

TAYE GATEWOOD, FS Southside, 14-29 passing, 183 yards, 1 TD, 2 INTs

MICHAEL GEORGE, Conway, 173 rushing, 3 TDs

CODY GRAY, Fayetteville, 7-59 receiving, 2 TDs; 65-yard punt return TD

KEYLIN HOLLOWAY, Little Rock Central, 24-137 rushing

JACOB HOWARD, Little Rock Central, 26-38, 284 passing, 2 TDs

ANDREW HREHA, Conway, 285 passing, 2 TDs

JONATHAN JONES, LR Central, 6 tackles

JOSEPH LEWIS, LR Central, 13 tackles, 1 sack, 1 forced fumble, 1 fumble recovery

HUNTER LOYD, Rogers, 16-32 passing, 215 yards, 1 TD; 1 rushing TD

NATHAN LYONS, Bentonville, 22-29, 313 passing, 4 TDs

COLIN McWHORTER, Rogers, 22-135 rushing, 1 TD

JACK MEADERS, Bryant, 18-27 passing, 264 yards, 1 TD

CALEB MORTON, LR Central, 10 tackles, 1 fumble recovery

WILLIAM PLAFCAN, LR Catholic, 6-154 receiving, 1 TD

MARTIN RAMIREZ, Bryant, 3 FGs

NICK RICHMOND, Conway, 4-154 receiving, 1 TD

LATAVION SCOTT, Bryant, 19-101 rushing, 1 TD

TYRESE SMALLWOOD, Bentonville West, 150 rushing yards, 2 TDs

STEVE SMITH, LR Central, 7 tackles

TYRESE SOLOMON, FS Southside, 7-163 receiving, 1 TD

BRANDON THOMAS, North Little Rock, 8-78 rushing, 1 TD

*

CLASS 6A

A.J. AYCOCK, Jonesboro, 13-23 passing, 260 yards, 1 TD

BEAU BREWER, Benton, 2 rushing TDs; 10 tackles, 1 sack, 1 forced fumble

KYVIN CARROLL, Benton, 12 tackles, 2 fumble recoveries, 1 forced fumble

SHAWN ELLIS, Jacksonville, 3 first-half rushing touchdowns

TYLER FOOTS, Pine Bluff, 15-22 passing, 180 yards, 4 TDs; 19-147 rushing, 2 TDs

JORDAN HALL, Texarkana, 14-184 rushing, 3 TDs; TD receiving

VERNDARIOUS HODGES, West Memphis, 4 sacks

GUREN HOLMES, West Memphis, 37-256 rushing, 2 TDs

BRAYLON MOODY, Pine Bluff, 21-103 rushing

BROCK MORRIS, Benton, 10 tackles, 1 sack

ELI NEVELS, Searcy, 6-144 receiving, 2 TDs

MASON SCHUCKER, Searcy, 29-69 passing, 374 yards, 5 TDs

BLAKE SMITH, Benton, 9 tackles, 2 INTs

JYRIMEE THOMPSON, Pine Bluff, 6-112 receiving, 4 TDs

ALONZO TRIPP, Searcy, 8-82 receiving, 1 TD

TRENTON TURNER, Searcy, 7-90 receiving, 1 TD

GAVIN WELLS, Benton, 6-102 receiving, 1 TD

*

CLASS 5A

KADARIUS AKINS, Forrest City, 12-125 rushing, 1 TD

GEARY ALLMON, LR Parkview, 21-139 rushing, 1 TD

JACKSON BOWERSOCK, LR Christian, 23-27 passing, 445 yards, 4 TDs

TAYLOR BOYCE, Beebe, 19-86 rushing, 2 TDs

DRAKE BRADLEY, LR Christian, 12 tackles

LADARIUS BURNES, LR Christian, 5-119 receiving, 1 TD; 12-68 rushing, 2 TDs

WILLIE CHAPPLE, LR Christian, 9 tackles, 22-yard INT return TD

JACOLBY CRISWELL, Morrilton, 13-13 passing, 225 yards, 3 TDs; 12-37 rushing, 1 TD

TREY HARRIS, LR Christian, 8-132 receiving, 1 TD

CHRIS HIGHTOWER, LR Christian, 4-134 receiving, 2 TDs

LAYNE HATCHER, Pulaski Academy, 29-43 passing, 333 yards, 5 TDs

SETH HOWARD, Greenbrier, 6-100 rushing, 1 TD; 50-yard INT return for TD

JUSTICE HILL, LR Christian, 1 passing TD, 1 receiving TD

BENNIE KEMP III, LR McClellan, 9-118 rushing, 1 TD; 6-6 passing, 115 yards, 2 TDs; 2 2-point conversions

GARRISON JENSEN, Alma, 15-20 passing, 248 yards, 2 TDs; 8-81 rushing, 2 TDs; INT return for TD

TRA JOHNSON, Pulaski Academy, 9-146 receiving, 3 TDs

MJ LOGGINS, LR Christian, 8 tackles

BRETT LYNCH, Pulaski Academy, 7-69 receiving, 1 TD

JACK MABRY, LR Christian, 8 tackles

CONNOR McCULLOUGH, Maumelle, 212 passing yards, 1 TD

GRANT McELMURRY, LR Christian, 15 tackles

DERRICK PARKER, Forrest City, 18 tackles

JOSEPH WALESZONIA, Valley View, 4 TDs (3 rushing, 1 passing)

CALEB WILLIAMS, Farmington, 25-203 rushing, 4 TDs

JOHN WOODARD, LR Christian, 10 tackles

DEON YOUNGBLOOD, Sylvan Hills, 15-93 rushing, 2 TDs

*

CLASS 4A

ANDRE BRADLEY, Joe T. Robinson, 8-136 rushing, 3 TDs

SHANNON BRENNON, Hamburg, 3 TDs; 119 yards rushing

DJ BROWN, Dardanelle, 1 rushing TD; 1 forced fumble, 1 fumble recovery

BLAKE CHAMBERS, Dardanelle, 15-154 rushing, 3 TDs

TYLER HANSON, Nashville, 17-32 passing, 198 yards, 1 TD; 14-106 rushing, 1 TD

XAVIER HARDY, Joe T. Robinson, 6 tackles, 1 sack

TRENT HARRIS, Nashville, 14-106 rushing, 3 TDs

KIRK HUGHES, Stuttgart, 3 rushing TDs

ANTHONY JOHNSON, Prairie Grove, 19-153 rushing

TIM JOHNSON, Stuttgart, 3 TDs (2 passing, 1 rushing)

MEKEL KENTLE, Joe T. Robinson, 2-74 receiving, 1 TD

J'MALACHI KINNARD, Warren, 4 TD passes

KOBY RICH, Southside Batesville, 6-11 passing, 192 yards, 3 TDs

ANDREW ROBERSON, Fountain Lake, 29-201 rushing

NATHAN SMITH, Dardanelle, 6 tackles, 1 sack

MATTHEW TOLAND, Joe T. Robinson, 12 tackles, 1 sack

DAVID WAFFORD, Joe T. Robinson, 1 sack

CAEZAR WARREN, Joe T. Robinson, 6-157 rushing, 1 TD; 7 tackles, 2 sacks

ZACH WILLIAMS, Joe T. Robinson, 6 tackles, 1 sack

DREW WINN, Pea Ridge, 31-181 rushing, 3 TDs

WILL YEARTA, Jonesboro Westside, 30-196 rushing; TD receiving

CADARIUS YOUNG, Gosnell, 4 TDs; 2-point conversion run; INT on defense

*

CLASS 3A

WESTON AMOS, Clinton, 3 TDs (2 rushing, 1 passing)

ROSHARD BOONE, Smackover, 14-25 passing, 169 yards, 4 TDs

JOE BROADUS, Newport, 7-141 rushing, 3 TDs

DERRELL BROWN, Osceola, 3 TDs

MONQUELL COX, Newport, 4-131 rushing, 2 TDs

BRADY HUTCHESON, Junction City, 8-14 passing, 102 yards; 2 TDs rushing

JOSH JONES, Atkins, 14-111 rushing

GABE LAWRENCE, Melbourne, 13-17 passing, 211 yards, 2 TDs

QUINN McCLAIN, Elkins 20-31 passing, 345 yards, 4 TDs

JAQUEZE MODICA, Smackover, 3-56 receiving, 1 TD

SILAS MOTES, Melbourne, 10-105 rushing, 3 TDs; 9 tackles

DEVIN OLLOWAY, Barton, 70-yard PR for TD

GAGE REHM, Atkins, 19-144 rushing, 5 TDs; 16 tackles

HISHMMA TAYLOR, Junction City, 35-300 rushing, 2 TDs

HUNTER TINDALL, Perryville, 207 rushing yards, 4 TDs

MAURICE WILLIAMS, Rivercrest, 3 rushing TDs (3, 34, 55)

*

CLASS 2A

GERRY BOHANON, Earle, 240 passing yards, 3 TDs; 78 rushing yards, 1 TD

O'JOSHUA BUNTON, Earle, 3 TDs (2 receiving, 1 rushing)

DILLON CONWAY, Des Arc, 7-118 rushing, 3 TDs; TD reception

QUENTIN TOLBERT, Danville, 30-173 rushing, 1 TD

JACOB WOOD, Conway Christian, 5 TDs (3 passing, 1 rushing, 1 INT return)

Sports on 10/20/2017

Print Headline: WEEK 7 TOP PERFORMERS

Sponsor Content

Comments

You must be signed in to post comments
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT