Today's Paper Latest stories Most commented Paper Trails Traffic Weather Obits Newsletters Puzzles + Games
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT

WEEK NINE SCHEDULE

FRIDAY’S GAMES

CLASS 7A

7A-CENTRAL

FS Northside at Cabot LR Catholic at Conway LR Central at FS Southside Bryant at North Little Rock

7A-WEST

Van Buren at Bentonville West Rogers Heritage at Fayetteville Springdale Har-Ber at Rogers Bentonville at Springdale

CLASS 6A

6A-EAST

Jacksonville at Marion Mountain Home at Searcy Jonesboro at Sylvan Hills Pine Bluff at West Memphis

6A-WEST

Lake Hamilton at Benton Russellville at El Dorado Siloam Springs at LR Hall Greenwood at Sheridan

CLASS 5A

5A-CENTRAL

LR Fair at Beebe Maumelle at LR Christian White Hall at LR Parkview Watson Chapel at Pulaski Academy

5A-EAST

Paragould at Blytheville Batesville at Greene County Tech Nettleton at Valley View Forrest City at Wynne

5A-SOUTH

Magnolia at De Queen Texarkana at Hope Camden Fairview at Hot Springs HS Lakeside at LR McClellan

5A-WEST

Morrilton at Farmington Alma at Greenbrier Huntsville at Harrison Clarksville at Vilonia

[HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL: Click here for more scores, recaps and photos]

CLASS 4A

1-4A

Lincoln at Gentry Pea Ridge at Green Forest Berryville at Prairie Grove Gravette at Shiloh Christian

2-4A

Central Arkansas Christian at Bald Knob SS Batesville at Mills Heber Springs at Riverview Lonoke at Stuttgart

3-4A

Rivercrest at Cave City Brookland at Highland Gosnell at Pocahontas Jonesboro Westside at Trumann

4-4A

Elkins at Dardanelle Pottsville at Dover Mena at Subiaco Academy Ozark at Waldron

7-4A

Bauxite at Arkadelphia Benton Harmony Grove at Fountain Lake Ashdown at Joe T. Robinson Malvern at Nashville

8-4A

Helena-West Helena at Crossett Star City at DeWitt Dumas at Monticello Hamburg at Warren

CLASS 3A

1-3A

Mansfield at Cedarville

West Fork at Charleston Booneville at Lamar Greenland at Paris

2-3A

Marshall at Clinton Mountain View at Yellville-Summit

3-3A

Harrisburg at Hoxie Walnut Ridge at Manila Corning at Osceola Newport at Piggott

4-3A

Jessieville at Danville Atkins at Glen Rose Perryville at Mayflower Baptist Prep at Two Rivers

5-3A

Prescott at Camden Harmony Grove Horatio at Centerpoint Genoa Central at Fouke Bismarck at Smackover

6-3A

Rison at Barton Drew Central at McGehee PB Dollarway at Palestine-Wheatley

CLASS 2A

3-2A

Rector at Marked Tree Cross County at Midland East Poinsett Co. at Salem

4-2A

Hackett at Lavaca Magazine at Mountainburg Johnson Co. Westside at Western Yell Co.

5-2A

Cutter Morning Star at Bigelow Magnet Cove at Conway Christian Poyen at Mountain Pine England at Quitman

6-2A

Carlisle at Brinkley Marvell at Clarendon Earle at Des Arc Marianna at Hazen

7-2A

Spring Hill at Dierks Murfreesboro at Foreman Mount Ida at Gurdon Mineral Springs at Lafayette County

8-2A

Fordyce at Hampton Parkers Chapel at Strong

NONCONFERENCE

Hector vs. Junction City (at Henderson State University, Arkadelphia) Bearden at Lake Village

HIGH SCHOOL COACHES

Call us

Coaches are asked to call the Arkansas Democrat-Gazett e with game reports before 10:30 p.m. each Friday night this fall. Call (800) 272-4650 or (501) 378-3411. We need records, score by quarters, scoring plays with first and last names, along with top rushing, passing, receiving and defensive performances. The Democrat-Gazette also will publish statistics each Friday throughout the regular season. Deadline for statistics to appear in Friday’s edition during the season is noon Wednesdays.

Email statistics and news tips to Jeremy Muck at jmuck@arkansasonline.com.

Scores also can be tweeted using the hashtag #arpreps.

Print Headline: High school football

Sponsor Content

Comments

You must be signed in to post comments
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT