RUSHING
NAME, SCHOOL ATT. YDS YPC TDS
Collin Smith, Mountain Pine;240;2192;9.1;31
Landon Stone, Magnet Cove;187;2031;10.9;22
[HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL: Scores, photos, stories, rankings + more » arkansasonline.com/arpreps/]
*Jermel Woods, Blytheville;267;2027;7.6;20
Kadarius Akins, Forrest City;208;1962;9.4;22
Draven Smith, Vilonia;194;1920;9.9;27
Logan McPherson, Jonesboro WS;215;1842;8.6;20
Logan Miller, Riverview;205;1725;8.4;23
Brandon Sanchez, Poyen;206;1641;8.0;19
Owen Miller, Lake Hamilton;176;1546;8.8;20
*Darryl Kattich, Cedarville;171;1511;151.1;2
Davian Mayo, Drew Central;134;1490;11.1;18
Peyton Barker, Salem;183;1455;NA;16
Cole Manning, Walnut Ridge;181;1403;7.8;15
Gabe Huskey, Harrison;132;1386;10.5;27
Donte Buckner, White Hall;169;1350;8.0;18
Blake Chambers, Dardanelle;134;1344;10.0;19
Daylon Powell, Hoxie;98;1277;13.0;18
Kyren Harrison, Arkadelphia;145;1242;8.6;28
Matthew Huff, Jessieville;179;1212;6.8;13
Jett Dennis, Greenland;195;1205;6.2;12
Malachi West, Mountainburg;144;1200;8.3;14
Spencer Sipes, Quitman;250;1196;4.8;8
Keontae Ogelsby, Foreman;116;1178;10.2;10
Erik Hall, Camden Fairview;164;1143;7.0;7
Hunter Smith, Joe T. Robinson;120;1133;9.4;11
PASSING
NAME, SCHOOL COMP. ATT. YDS TDS
Braden Bratcher, Pul. Academy;226;325;3706;36
Bryce Dixon, Searcy;214;364;2982;31
Hunter Loyd, Rogers;233;405;2815;28
Austin Ledbetter, Bryant;163;254;2775;36
Jace Presley, Greenwood;245;336;2749;35
Eli Reece, Shiloh Christian;184;252;2676;27
Elijah Roberson, Atkins;159;256;2675;36
Jonathan Reyes, Maumelle;129;230;2638;36
Blaise Wittschen, Spr. Har-Ber;153;259;2608;32
Jacolby Criswell, Morrilton;168;250;2436;24
Caden Sipe, Harding Academy;152;196;2361;40
Daedrick Cail, Marion;157;266;2283;28
Hank Gibbs, Fayetteville;162;271;2272;25
Garrett Brown, Benton;166;280;2266;18
Seth Courtney, DeWitt;146;272;2229;19
Gabe Lawrence, Melbourne;146;228;2188;26
Carson Hair, Jessieville;94;164;2130;19
Ethan Stovall, Mansfield;142;214;2122;28
Palmer Gilbrech, CAC;138;224;2108;19
Buddy Gaston, Joe T. Robinson;121;202;1996;28
Tanner Bryant, Johnson Co. WS;138;255;1962;14
Kain Johnson, Elkins;112;189;1886;22
Eli Shepherd, El Dorado;129;224;1872;15
*Brayden Whitford, Russellville;209;357;1837;16
Justin Stokes, Crossett;125;217;1833;21
RECEIVING
NAME, SCHOOL REC YDS TDS
Truitt Tollett, Shiloh Christian;82;1336;21
Demetress Williams, Maumelle;58;1271;18
Mason Ross, Rogers;88;1242;18
Tanner Leonard, Searcy;70;1194;11
Zyon Slade, Maumelle;48;1001;14
Johnta Wright, DeWitt;67;1000;9
Layton Howard, Mansfield;58;995;13
Kreed Stubbs, Atkins;48;979;19
Connor Flannigan, Fayetteville;58;957;13
Caleb Profitt, Hector;41;931;14
Hunter Wood, Spr. Har-Ber;57;901;13
*Ladarius Wonsley, Springdale;67;883;10
Jaterrion Brown, Forrest City;41;876;10
Chris Hightower, LR Christian;38;873;11
*Malik Brewer, Hot Springs;55;868;9
Mason Kolb, Pul. Academy;50;848;8
*Drew Sturgeon, Farmington;51;845;12
PJ Hall, Joe T. Robinson;38;818;13
*Kanon Garrett, Fouke;48;805;7
Cole Griffin, Perryville;36;798;7
Ty Dugger, Harding Academy;55;791;14
Steven Tollette, El Dorado;44;768;7
Shane Hester, Perryville;33;765;11
Ja'quez Cross, Fordyce;39;761;11
Cody Drummond, Elkins;35;759;8
TACKLES
NAME, SCHOOL TOT
Dayton Smith, Lonoke;144
Chandler McIntosh, Joe T. Robinson;139
Reed Hughes, Conway;139
Randy Claude, Mansfield;138
Isaac Cothran, Mansfield;131
Derek Whiley, Pocahontas;128
Quentin Frazier, El Dorado;126
Zavior Taylor, Pocahontas;122
Carter Winters, Valley View;119
Logan Moss, DeWitt;119
Zach Howell, SS Batesville;118
*William Litton, Quitman;115
Jydarian Young, Gosnell;110
*Devin Johnson, Hot Springs;110
Davont'e Witherspoon, Nashville;109
*Jett Silor, Quitman;106
William Perrigo, HS Lakeside;105
Hayden Miles, Searcy;105
Branden Benson, Searcy;105
Brooks Both, Harrison;104
Parker Prock, Conway;102
Shawn Bell, Magnolia;101
Emiliano Torres, Pottsville;100
Reggie Lee, PB Dollarway;100
Logan Walker, Magnet Cove;100
SACKS
NAME, SCHOOL TOT
Terrian Harris, Conway;15
Jashaud Stewart, Jonesboro;15
Demarlon Rudolph, Dumas;14
*Andre Sparks, Springdale;14
Chance Goodwin, Mountain Pine;11
Brett Barbaree, Benton;10
Chris Haywood, Foreman;10
Slade Skeets, Charleston;9.5
Cole Shoemaker, CAC;9
Jordan Hanna, Greenwood;9
River Dean, Valley View;9
*Rodrick Clark, Helena-W. Helena;8
Zuriel Barton, Lamar;8
Jace Chacon, Mountain Pine;8
INTERCEPTIONS
NAME, SCHOOL TOT
Tyler Holmes, Mansfield;8
*Montay Parks, FS Northside;7
Clay James, Pul. Academy;7
Josiah Walpole, Mountain Pine;7
Zach Jarnagan, Gentry;7
Alex Ordonez, Magnet Cove;7
Michael Dunagan, Atkins;7
Cade Clark, Benton;6
Ethan Blocker, Hoxie;6
Matthew Cook, Cutter Morning Star;6
Nick Lewis, Vilonia;6
Caleb Gray, Russellville;6
Braden Oliver, Harding Academy;6
SCORING OFFENSE
SCHOOL GP PTS P/G
Pulaski Academy;10;568;56.8
Shiloh Christian;10;509;50.9
Harding Academy;10;501;50.1
LR Christian;10;495;49.5
Bryant;10;462;46.2
Camden HG;10;456;45.6
Clinton;10;451;45.1
Newport;10;449;44.9
Hoxie;10;445;44.5
Prescott;10;443;44.3
SCORING DEFENSE
SCHOOL GP PTS P/G
Foreman;10;70;7.0
Rison;10;75;7.5
Ozark;10;77;7.7
Valley View;10;92;9.2
Bryant;10;93;9.3
Shiloh Christian;10;108;10.8
Harrison;10;109;10.9
Gurdon;10;115;11.5
Mena;10;128;12.8
Dardanelle;10;133;13.3
Glen Rose;10;133;13.3
NOTE Please send statistics via email by noon Wednesday to jmuck@arkansasonline.com
Sports on 11/15/2019