4A-1
At Prairie Grove
Wednesday
Boys
Prairie Grove 44, Huntsville 32
Berryville 52, Farmington 35
Girls
Pea Ridge 52, Berryville 51, OT
Gravette 44, Huntsville 39
Today
Boys
Pea Ridge vs. Prairie Grove, 5:30 p.m.
Shiloh Christian vs. Berryville, 8:30 p.m.
Girls
Farmington vs. Pea Ridge, 4 p.m.
Harrison vs. Gravette, 7 p.m.
Saturday
Girls championship, 5:30 p.m.
Boys championship, 7 p.m.
4A-3
At Southside Batesville
Today
Boys
Blytheville vs. Brookland, 5:15 p.m.
Jonesboro Westside vs. Valley View, 7:45 p.m.
Girls
Southside Batesville vs. Highland, 4 p.m.
Batesville vs. Pocahontas, 6:30 p.m.
Saturday
Girls championship, 6 p.m.
Boys championship, 7:15 p.m.
4A-4
At Dardanelle
Wednesday
Boys
Pottsville 59, Clarksville 54
Dardanelle 52, Subiaco Academy 47
Girls
Pottsville 48, Dover 29
Ozark 42, Heber Springs 39
Friday
Boys
Morrilton vs. Pottsville, 5:30 p.m.
Ozark vs. Dardanelle, 8:30 p.m.
Girls
Morrilton vs. Pottsville, 4 p.m.
Clarksville vs. Ozark, 7 p.m.
Saturday
Girls championship, 5 p.m.
Boys championship, 6:30 p.m.
4A-7
At Malvern
Today
Boys
Arkadelphia vs. Nashville, 5:30 p.m.
Malvern vs. Bauxite, 8:30 p.m.
Girls
Nashville vs. Mena, 4 p.m.
De Queen vs. Bauxite, 7 p.m.
Saturday
Girls championship, 6 p.m.
Boys championship, 7:30 p.m.
3A-1 EAST
At Bergman
Friday
Boys
Mountain View vs. Valley Springs, 5:30 p.m.
Clinton vs. Bergman, 8:30 p.m.
Girls
Mountain View vs. Bergman, 4 p.m.
Rose Bud vs. Valley Springs, 7 p.m.
Saturday
Girls championship, 6 p.m.
Boys championship, 7:30 p.m.
3A-1 WEST
At Waldron
Today
Boys
Waldron vs. Greenland, 5:30 p.m.
Elkins vs. Charleston, 8:30 p.m.
Girls
Charleston vs. West Fork, 4 p.m.
Elkins vs. Waldron, 7 p.m.
Saturday
Girls championship, 6 p.m.
Boys championship, 7:30 p.m.
3A-2
At Cedar Ridge
Wednesday
Boys
Newport 62, Cave City 43
Bald Knob 77, Riverview 64
Girls
Cave City vs. Newport, (n)
Cedar Ridge 61, Bald Knob 37
Friday
Boys
Harding Academy vs. Newport, 5:15 p.m.
Tuckerman vs. Bald Knob, 7:45 p.m.
Girls
Harding Acadmey vs. Cedar Ridge, 4 p.m.
Tuckerman vs. Cave City-Newport winner, 6:30 p.m.
Saturday
Girls championship, 5:30 p.m.
Boys championship, 7 p.m.
3A-3
At Corning
Today
Boys
Osceola vs. Rivercrest, 5:30 p.m.
Manila vs. Gosnell, 8:30 p.m.
Girls
Trumann vs. Walnut Ridge, 4 p.m.
Osceola vs. Hoxie, 7 p.m.
Saturday
Girls championship, 6 p.m.
Boys championship, 7:30 p.m.
3A-4
At Lamar
Today
Boys
Fountain Lake vs. Jessieville, 5:30 p.m.
Lamar vs. Atkins, 8:30 p.m.
Girls
Lamar vs. Fountain Lake, 4 p.m.
Perryville vs. Jessieville, 7 p.m.
Friday
Girls championship, 6 p.m.
Boys championship, 7:30 p.m.
3A-5
At Episcopal Collegiate (Little Rock_
Today
Boys
Episcopal vs. Central Ark. Christian, 5:30 p.m.
Baptist Prep vs. Mayflower, 8:30 p.m.
Girls
Central Ark. Christian vs. Mayflower, 4 p.m.
Episcopal vs. Baptist Prep, 7 p.m.
Friday
Girls championship, 6 p.m.
Boys championship, 7:30 p.m.
3A-7
At Prescott
Today
Boys
Ashdown vs. Centerpoint, 5:20 p.m.
Prescott vs. Genoa Central, 8 p.m.
Girls
Centerpoint vs. Ashdown, 4 p.m.
Prescott vs. Fouke, 6:40 p.m.
Saturday
Girls championship, 6 p.m.
Boys championship, 7:30 p.m.
3A-8
At DeWitt
Wednesday
Boys
Drew Central 61, Dollarway 60
Lake Village vs. McGehee, (n)
Girls
Drew Central 55, McGehee 42
Lake Village 51, DeWitt 33
Today
Boys
Helena-West Helena vs. Lake Village-McGehee winner, 5:20 p.m.
Dumas vs. Drew Central, 8 p.m.
Girls
Dumas vs. Lake Village, 4 p.m.
Helena-West Helena vs. Drew Central, 6:40 p.m.
Friday
Girls championship, 6:40 p.m.
Boys championship, 8 p.m.
2A-1
At Decatur
Friday
Girls championship
Flippin vs. Cotter, 7 p.m.
Boys championship
Yellville-Summit vs. Flippin, 8:30 p.m.
2A-3
At Salem
Today
Boys
Bay vs. Rector, 6 p.m.
Melbourne vs. Marmaduke, 9 p.m.
Girls
Marmaduke vs. Riverside, 4:30 p.m.
Melbourne vs. Salem, 7:30 p.m.
Friday
Girls championship, 6 p.m.
Boys championship, 7:30 p.m.
2A-4
At Hector
Today
Boys
Lavaca vs. Danville, 5:15 p.m.
Hector vs. Hackett, 7;45 p.m.
Girls
Danville vs. Hector, 4 p.m.
Mountainburg vs. Hackett, 6:30 p.m.
Friday
Girls championship, 6 p.m.
Boys championship, 7:30 p.m.
2A-5 NORTH
At Nemo Vista
Wednesday
Boys
Pangburn 62, Nemo Vista 55
South Side Bee Branch 56, Conway St. Joseph 37
Girls
Conway St. Joseph 60, White Co. Central 44
Conway Christian 66, Pangburn 60
Today
Boys
White Co. Central vs. Pangburn, 5:15 p.m.
Quitman vs. South Side Bee Branch, 7:45 p.m.
Girls
Conway St. Joseph vs. Quitman, 4 p.m.
Des Arc vs. Conway Christian, 6:30 p.m.
Friday
Girls championship, 6 p.m.
Boys championship, 7:15 p.m.
2A-5 SOUTH
At Cutter Morning Star
Today
Boys
England vs. Maumelle Charter, 5:15 p.m.
Bigelow vs. Poyen, 7:45 p.m.
Girls
Bigelow vs. England, 4 p.m.
Poyen vs. Carlisle, 6:30 p.m.
Friday
Girls championship, 6 p.m.
Boys championship, 7:30 p.m.
2A-6
At Clarendon
Today
Girls championship
Earle vs. Clarendon, 6:15 p.m.
Boys championship
Marianna vs. Clarendon, 7:40 p.m.
2A-7
At Mount Ida
Today
Boys
Foreman vs. Acorn, 5:30 p.m.
Dierks vs. Murfreesboro, 8:30 p.m.
Girls
Horatio vs. Acorn, 4 p.m.
Cossatot River vs. Murfreesboro, 7 p.m.
Saturday
Girls championship, 6 p.m.
Boys championship, 7:30 p.m.
2A-8
At Hampton
Wednesday
Boys
Junction City 73, Spring Hill 58
Camden Harmony Grove 59, Woodlawn 48
Girls
Lafayette Co. 38, Parkers Chapel 30
Camden Harmony Grove 43, Woodlawn 33
Today
Boys
Parkers Chapel vs. Camden Harmony Grove, 5:30 p.m.
Fordyce vs. Junction City, 8:30 p.m.
Girls
Fordyce vs. Lafayette Co., 4 p.m.
Spring Hill vs. Camden Harmony Grove, 7 p.m.
Friday
Girls championship, 7 p.m.
Boys championship, 8:30 p.m.
1A-1
At Kingston
Wednesday
Boys
The New School 70, Alpena 38
Kingston 67, Jasper 34
Girls
Alpena 83, Deer 40
Kingston 67, Jasper 34
Friday
Girls championship
Alpena vs. Kingston, 6 p.m.
Boys championship
The New School vs. Kingston, 7:20 p.m.
1A-2
At Omaha
Friday
Boys
Izard Co. vs. Omaha, 5:20 p.m.
Viola vs. Western Grove, 8 p.m.
Girls
Viola vs. Lead Hill, 4 p.m.
Norfork vs. Western Grove, 6:40 p.m.
Saturday
Girls championship, 6 p.m.
Boys championship, 7:20 p.m.
1A-3
At Maynard
Today
Boys
Crowley’s Ridge vs. Ridgefield Christian, 5:45 p.m.
Mammoth Spring vs. Hillcrest, 8:15 p.m.
Girls
Mammoth Spring vs. Armorel, 4:30 p.m.
Hillcrest vs. Maynard, 7 p.m.
Friday
Girls championship, 6 p.m.
Boys championship, 7:30 p.m.
1A-4
At Western Yell County (Havana)
Wednesday
Boys
Scranton 41, Western Yell Co. 40
Girls
St. Paul 47, Mulberry/Pleasant View 30
Today
Boys
County Line vs. Mulberry/Pleasant View, 5:15 p.m.
Future School of Fort Smith vs. Scranton, 7:45 p.m.
Girls
Scranton vs. Western Yell Co., 4 p.m.
County Line vs. St. Paul, 6:30 p.m.
Saturday
Girls championship, 6 p.m.
Boys championship, 7:15 p.m.
1A-5
At Sacred Heart (Morrilton)
Today
Boys
Concord vs. Wonderview, 5:45 p.m.
Sacred Heart vs. Mount Vernon-Enola, 8;15 p.m.
Girls
Concord vs. Rural Special, 4:30 p.m.
West Side Greers Ferry vs. Mount Vernon-Enola, 7 p.m.
Saturday
Girls championship, 6 p.m.
Boys championship, 7:30 p.m.
1A-6
At Augusta
Wednesday
Boys
Marvell vs. Midland, (n)
Bradford 68, LISA Academy North 56
Girls
Brinkley 45, Midland 35
Bradford vs. Augusta, (n)
Friday
Girls championship
Brinkley vs. Bradford-Augusta winner, 6 p.m.
Boys championship
Bradford vs. Marvell-Midland winner, 7:30 p.m.
1A-7
At Kirby
Wednesday
Boys
Mountain Pine 56, Blevins 41
Caddo Hills 64, Mineral Springs 48
Girls
Blevins 54, Oden 30
Caddo Hills 54, Mineral Springs 25
Today
Boys
Ouachita vs. Caddo Hills, 5:30 p.m.
Kirby vs. Mountain Pine, 8:30 p.m.
Girls
Ouachita vs. Caddo Hills, 4 p.m.
Kirby vs. Blevins, 7 p.m.
Saturday
Girls championship, 5 p.m.
Boys championship, 6:30 p.m.
1A-8
At Hermitage
Wednesday
Boys
Strong 70, Hermitage 69
Girls
Dermott 55, Bradley 36
Strong vs. Taylor, (n)
Today
Boys
Bradley vs. Taylor, 5 p.m.
Dermott vs. Emerson, 8 p.m.
Girls
Hermitage vs. Nevada, 6:30 p.m.
Friday
Boys
Nevada vs. Strong, 5:30 p.m.
Bradley-Taylor winner vs. Dermott-Emerson winner, 8:30 p.m.
Girls
Emerson vs. Dermott, 4 p.m.
Strong-Taylor winner vs. Hermitage-Nevada winner, 7 p.m.
Saturday
Girls championship, 6 p.m.
Boys championship, 7:30 p.m.