Today's Paper Arkansas News Legislature Newsletters Core Values Sports Public Notices Archive Obits Puzzles Opinion Story Ideas
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT

HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

by Erick Taylor | December 1, 2022 at 2:18 a.m.

BATTLE AT THE BORDER

At Branson

TODAY'S GAMES

Girls

Mountain Home vs. Waynesville, Mo., 4 p.m.

Branson vs. Lake Hamilton, 7 p.m.

Boys

Mountain Home vs. Waynesville, Mo., 5:30 p.m.

Branson vs. Lake Hamilton, 8:30 p.m.

FRIDAY'S GAMES

Girls

Lake Hamilton vs. Mountain Home, 4 p.m.

Branson vs. Waynesville, Mo., 7 p.m.

Boys

Lake Hamilton vs. Mountain Home, 5:30 p.m.

Branson vs. Waynesville, Mo., 8:30 p.m.

SATURDAY'S GAMES

Girls

Waynesville, Mo. vs. Lake Hamilton, Noon

Branson vs. Mountain Home, 3 p.m.

Boys

Waynesville, Mo. vs. Lake Hamilton, 1:30 p.m.

Branson vs. Mountain Home, 4:30 p.m.

BATTLE AT THE BRIER CLASSIC

At Greenbrier

TODAY'S GAMES

Girls

Valley Springs at Cabot, 4 p.m.

Greenbrier vs. Sheridan, 6:30 p.m.

Boys

Sylvan Hills vs. Cabot, 5:15 p.m.

Greenbrier vs. Beebe, 7:45 p.m.

FRIDAY'S GAMES

Girls

Sheridan vs. Valley Springs, 4 p.m.

Greenbrier vs. Cabot, 6:30 p.m.

Boys

Beebe vs. Sylvan Hills, 5:15 p.m.

Greenbrier vs. Cabot, 7:45 p.m.

SATURDAY'S GAMES

Girls

Greenbrier vs. Valley Springs, 11 a.m.

Cabot vs. Sheridan, 1:30 p.m.

Boys

Greenbrier vs. Sylvan Hills, 12:15 p.m.

Cabot vs. Beebe, 2:45 p.m.

BEARCAT CLASSIC

At Booneville

TODAY'S GAMES

Boys

Booneville vs. Danville, 5:20 p.m.

Waldron vs. Dover, 8 p.m.

Girls

Waldron vs. Danville, 4 p.m.

Booneville vs. Dover, 6:40 p.m.

BENTON CLASSIC

At Benton

TODAY'S GAMES

Girls

Alma vs. Beebe, 4 p.m.

Benton vs. West Memphis, 7 p.m.

Boys

Alma vs. Benton, 5:30 p.m.

Jacksonville vs. Farmington, 8:30 p.m.

FRIDAY'S GAMES

Girls

Beebe vs. West Memphis, 4 p.m.

Benton vs. Alma, 7 p.m.

Boys

Farmington vs. Benton, 5:30 p.m.

Alma vs. Jacksonville, 8:30 p.m.

SATURDAY'S GAMES

Girls

West Memphis vs. Alma, 10 a.m.

Benton vs. Beebe, 1 p.m.

Boys

Farmington vs. Alma, 11:30 a.m.

Jacksonville vs. Benton, 2:30 p.m.

BILL GIBBS MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT

At Benton Harmony Grove

TODAY'S GAMES

Girls

Bauxite vs. Mount Vernon-Enola, 4:30 p.m.

Benton Harmony Grove vs. Malvern, 7 p.m.

Boys

Mount Vernon-Enola vs. Bauxite, 5:45 p.m.

Premier School of NLR vs. Benton Harmony Grove, 8:15 p.m.

FB&T Tournament

At Fordyce

TODAY'S GAMES

Girls

Junction City vs. Hamburg, 4 p.m.

Fordyce vs. Lake Village, 6:40 p.m.

Boys

Arkadelphia vs. DeWitt, 5:20 p.m.

Fordyce vs. Lake Village, 8 p.m.

Golden Arrow Classic

At Lavaca

TODAY'S GAMES

Girls

Providence Academy vs. Pea Ridge, 4 p.m.

Lavaca vs. Paris, 7 p.m.

Boys

Providence vs. Pea Ridge, 5:30 p.m.

Paris vs. Lavaca, 8:30 p.m.

GREAT 8 TOURNAMENT

At Rogers Heritage

Girls

TODAY'S GAMES

GAME 1 Little Rock Central vs. Greene Co. Tech, 4 p.m.

GAME 2 Rogers vs. Ozark, 5:30 p.m.

GAME 3 Rogers Heritage vs. Camdenton, Mo., 7 p.m.

GAME 4 North Little Rock vs. Clinton, 8:30 p.m.

FRIDAY'S GAMES

GAME 5 Game 2 loser vs. Game 4 loser, 4 p.m.

GAME 6 Game 1 loser vs. Game 3 loser, 5:30 p.m.

GAME 7 Game 1 winner vs. Game 3 winner, 7 p.m.

GAME 8 Game 2 winner vs. Game 4 winner, 8:30 p.m.

SATURDAY'S GAMES

GAME 9 Game 5 loser vs. Game 6 loser, Noon

GAME 10 Game 7 loser vs. Game 8 loser, 1:30 p.m.

GAME 11 Game 5 winner vs. Game 6 winner, 3 p.m.

GAME 12 Game 7 winner vs. Game 8 winner, 4:30 p.m.

HOT SPRINGS INVITATIONAL

At Hot Springs

TODAY'S GAMES

Girls

GAME 1 Hot Springs vs. Horn Lake, Miss., 2:30 p.m.

GAME 2 Episcopal Collegiate vs. Marion, 5:30 p.m.

GAME 3 Russellville vs. Bentonville West, 7 p.m.

GAME 4 Farmington vs. Watson Chapel, 8:30 p.m.

FRIDAY'S GAMES

GAME 5 Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner, 4 p.m.

GAME 6 Game 1 loser vs. Game 2 loser, 5:30 p.m.

GAME 7 Game 3 winner vs. Game 4 winner, 7 p.m.

GAME 8 Game 3 loser vs. Game 4 loser, 8:30 p.m.

SATURDAY'S GAMES

GAME 9 Game 6 winner vs. Game 8 winner, 10 a.m.

GAME 10 Game 6 loser vs. Game 8 loser, 11:30 a.m.

GAME 11 Game 5 winner vs. Game 7 winner, 1 p.m.

GAME 12 Game 5 loser vs. Game 7 loser, 2:30 p.m.

Boys

TODAY'S GAMES

GAME 1 Maumelle vs. Episcopal Collegiate, 4 p.m.

GAME 2 Hot Springs vs. Nashville, 5:30 p.m.

GAME 3 Conway vs. Watson Chapel, 7 p.m.

GAME 4 Little Rock Christian vs. Vilonia, 8:30 p.m.

FRIDAY'S GAMES

GAME 5 Game 1 loser vs. Game 2 loser, 4 p.m.

GAME 6 Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner, 5:30 p.m.

GAME 7 Game 3 loser vs. Game 4 loser, 7 p.m.

GAME 8 Game 3 winner vs. Game 4 winner, 8:30 p.m.

SATURDAY'S GAMES

GAME 9 Game 5 loser vs. Game 7 loser, 10 a.m.

GAME 10 Game 5 winner vs. Game 7 winner, 11:30 p.m.

GAME 11 Game 6 loser vs. Game 8 loser, 1 p.m.

GAME 12 Game 6 winner vs. Game 8 winner, 2:30 p.m.

RED RIVER HOOPFEST

At Texarkana, Texas

Boys

FRIDAY'S GAMES

Little Rock Parkview vs. Plano, Texas, 6:30 p.m.

Texarkana, Texas vs. Bentonville West, 8 p.m.

SATURDAY'S GAMES

Marion vs. John Paul, Texas, 11 a.m.

Bentonville West vs. O.D. Wyatt, 2 p.m.

Lake Highlands, Texas vs. Little Rock Parkview, 6:30 p.m.

REPUBLIC INVITATIONAL

At Republic, Mo.

Boys

TODAY'S GAMES

GAME 1 Bentonville vs. Liberty, Mo., 4 p.m.

GAME 2 Rolla, Mo. vs. Ozark, Mo., 5:30 p.m.

GAME 3 Republic, Mo. vs. West Plains, Mo., 7 p.m.

GAME 4 Springdale vs. Park Hill South, Mo., 8:30 p.m.

FRIDAY'S GAMES

GAME 5 Game 1 loser vs. Game 2 loser, 4 p.m.

GAME 6 Game 3 loser vs. Game 4 loser, 5:30 p.m.

GAME 7 Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner, 7 p.m.

GAME 8 Game 3 winner vs. Game 4 winner, 8:30 p.m.

SATURDAY'S GAMES

GAME 9 Game 5 loser vs. Game 6 loser, 11 a.m.

GAME 10 Game 5 winner vs. Game 6 winner, 12:30 p.m.

GAME 11 Game 7 loser vs. Game 8 loser, 2 p.m.

GAME 12 Game 7 winner vs. Game 8 winner, 3:30 p.m.

SEARCY BANK CLASSIC

At Searcy

TODAY'S GAMES

Girls

Marked Tree vs. Batesville, 5:30 p.m.

Searcy vs. Little Rock Hall, 8:30 p.m.

Boys

Bryant vs. Little Rock Hall, 4 p.m.

Searcy vs. Little Rock Catholic, 7 p.m.

SATURDAY'S GAMES

Girls

Batesville vs. Little Rock Hall, Noon

Searcy vs. Marked Tree, 3 p.m.

Boys

Little Rock Catholic vs. Bryant, 1:30 p.m.

Searcy vs. Little Rock Hall, 4:30 p.m.

WILLARD CLASSIC

At Willard, Mo.

TODAY'S GAMES

Girls

Harrison vs. Francis Howell Central, Mo. 4 p.m.

Boys

Harrison vs. Central, Mo., 5:30 p.m.

WILLIAMS BAPTIST TOURNAMENT

At Walnut Ridge

TODAY'S GAMES

Girls

Riverside vs. Jonesboro Westside, 4 p.m.

Tuckerman vs. Hoxie, 6:40 p.m.

Boys

Riverside vs. Corning, 5:20 p.m.

Tuckerman vs. Marmaduke, 8 p.m.

Print Headline: HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

ADVERTISEMENT

Sponsor Content

ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT