Race |
Who's Filed |
Party |
District 001 |
Rep. Mary P. “Prissy” Hickerson, 60, Texarkana, business manager. | Republican |
District 002 |
Rep. Lane Jean. |
Republican |
District 003 |
Brent Talley, 33, McCaskill. |
Democrat |
District 003 | Sharon Wright, 49, Hope, insurance sales. | Republican |
District 004 | Fonda Hawthorne, 55, Ashdown, economic developer. |
Democrat |
District 004 | Daniel A. Linnet, 33, Ashdown, financial advisor. | Republican |
District 005 |
Rep. David Fielding, 56, Magnolia. retail grocer. |
Democrat |
District 006 | Peter Sam Cyphers, El Dorado. |
Independent |
District 006 | Rep. Matthew Shepherd, 36, El Dorado, attorney. | Republican |
District 007 | James McMenis, 63, Smackover, attorney. |
Democrat |
District 007 | Albert Glenn Glover, 46, El Dorado. |
Democrat |
District 007 | John Baine, 40, El Dorado, accountant. |
Democrat |
District 008 | Rep. Jeffrey Wardlaw, 31, Hermitage, farmer. |
Democrat |
District 009 | Robert E. Cornelius, Crossett. |
Democrat |
District 009 | Rep. Sheila E. Lampkin, 66, Monticello, retired teacher. |
Democrat |
District 009 | Gary Meggs, 57, Monticello, band director. | Republican |
District 010 | Judge Mike Holcomb, Pine Bluff, county judge. |
Democrat |
District 010 | Gene Yarbrough, 69, Star City, mayor. |
Democrat |
District 010 | Dorothy A. Hall, 63, Sheridan, retired University of Arkansas Cooperative Extension Service. |
Democrat |
District 010 | Charles Roberts, 58, Rison. | Republican |
District 011 | Mark D. McElroy, 55, Tillar, county judge. |
Democrat |
District 012 | Chris Richey, 40, Helena. |
Democrat |
District 012 | Jerome M. Turner, 59, Poplar Grove, comm. worker, pastor. |
Democrat |
District 013 | Garland Derden, Jr., Stuttgart. | Republican |
District 013 | Harvey Edwards, Stuttgart, 56, marine mechanic. |
Independent |
District 013 | David Hillman, 67, Almyra, farmer. |
Democrat |
District 014 | Rep. Walls McCrary, 68, Lonoke, retired businessman. |
Democrat |
District 015 | Charles E. Tadlock, 72, Sheridan, retired school administrator. |
Democrat |
District 015 | Ken Bragg, Sheridan. | Republican |
District 016 | Rep. James L. Word, 58, Pine Bluff, housing director. |
Democrat |
District 017 | Representative Henry "Hank" Wilkins IV | Democrat |
District 018 | Fred W. Harris, 56, Arkadelphia, pharmacist/business owner. |
Democrat |
District 018 | Richard Womack, 37, Arkadelphia, paint contractor, business owner. | Republican |
District 019 | Rep. Nate Steel, 30, Nashville, attorney. |
Democrat |
District 020 | Rep. Nate Bell, 42, Mena, farmer, small business owner. | Republican |
District 020 | Lewis Diggs, Bonnerdale. |
Democrat |
District 021 | Rep. Terry Rice, 57 Waldron, business owner. | Republican |
District 022 | Rep. Bruce Westerman, 44, Hot Springs, engineer. | Republican |
District 023 | Rep. Ann Clemmer, 53, Benton, faculty member. | Republican |
District 024 | Rep. Bruce Cozart, 56, Hot Springs, general contractor. | Republican |
District 024 | Jimmie Harmon, 69, Hot Springs. |
Democrat |
District 025 | Michael A. Jones, Sr., 63, Hot Springs, retired. | Republican |
District 025 | Rep. John T. Vines, 38, Hot Springs, attorney. |
Democrat |
District 026 | Lowell Butch Hightower, 62, Hot Springs, retired. |
Democrat |
District 026 | Rep. Loy Mauch, 59, Bismarck, state representative. | Republican |
District 026 | David Kizzia, 40, Malvern, attorney. |
Democrat |
District 027 | Rep. Andy Mayberry, 41, Hensley, newspaper publisher. | Republican |
District 028 | Rep. Kim David Hammer, 53, Benton, hospice chaplain. | Republican |
District 028 | Barbara Nix, 62, Benton, director of children’s programs, First United Methodist Church. |
Democrat |
District 029 | Rep. Fredrick “Fred” Love, Little Rock. |
Democrat |
District 030 | Charles L Armstrong | Democrat |
District 030 | Tommy Branch, Little Rock. |
Democrat |
District 030 | Norith L. Ellison, 61, Little Rock, electrical lineman. |
Democrat |
District 031 | Tommy Formicola, 52, Little Rock, district sales mgr. |
Democrat |
District 031 | Andy Davis, Little Rock. | Republican |
District 032 | Barbara Graves, Little Rock. |
Democrat |
District 032 | Rep. Allen Kerr, 55, Little Rock, insurance sales. | Republican |
District 033 | Mark A. Robertson, 57, Little Rock, landscape architect. |
Democrat |
District 033 | Warwick Sabin, 35, Little Rock, publisher. |
Democrat |
District 034 | Chris Hayes, 53, Little Rock. |
Independent |
District 034 | Rep. John W. Walker, 74, Little Rock, attorney. |
Democrat |
District 035 | Patrice Wolfe, Little Rock, housewife. | Republican |
District 035 | Representative John Charles Edwards | Democrat |
District 036 | Rep. Darrin Williams, 43, Little Rock, attorney. |
Democrat |
District 037 | Lisa McCollum Smith, 44, North Little Rock, ADHE. |
Democrat |
District 037 | Eddie Armstrong III, North Little Rock. |
Democrat |
District 037 | Phynaus Wilson III, North Little Rock, adjunct. |
Democrat |
District 038 | Patti Julian, 56, North Little Rock, homemaker. |
Democrat |
District 038 | Bill Laman, North Little Rock. |
Independent |
District 038 | Dean DiMichele, 53, North Little Rock, president--DiMichele Management. | Republican |
District 039 | Mark Lowery, 54, Maumelle, instructor at Univ. of Cent. AR. | Republican |
District 039 | Kelly Halstead, 37, Maumelle, attorney. |
Democrat |
District 039 | City Clerk/Treasurer Joshua Clausen. | Republican |
District 040 | Douglas House, North Little Rock, U.S. Army, retired, attorney. | Republican |
District 040 | Steven McNeely, 46, Jacksonville, work comp attorney. |
Democrat |
District 041 | James E. George, 67, Sherwood, CPA. |
Independent |
District 041 | Rep. Jim Nickels, 64, North Little Rock, educator, attorney. |
Democrat |
District 041 | Alan L. Pogue, 54, Sherwood, minister/counselor. | Republican |
District 042 | Rep. Mark W. Perry, 50, Jacksonville, insurance and financial services. |
Democrat |
District 043 | Rep. Davy Carter, 36, Cabot, banker/lawyer. | Republican |
District 044 | Joe Farrer, 49, Austin, director of therapy. | Republican |
District 044 | Judy Riley, El Paso, adjunct instructor. |
Democrat |
District 045 | Rep. Jeremy Gillam, 35, Judsonia, farmer. | Republican |
District 046 | Rep. Mark Biviano, 51, Searcy, real estate. | Republican |
District 046 | Kyle Osborne, Searcy. |
Democrat |
District 047 | Rep. Jody Dickinson, 71, Newport, retired educator. |
Democrat |
District 047 | WM. Burl Simmons, Jr. | Democrat |
District 048 | Rep. Reginald Murdock, 45, Marianna, self-employed. |
Democrat |
District 049 | Rep. Marshall Wright, 35, Forrest City, attorney. |
Democrat |
District 050 | Frederick Smith, Crawfordsvlle. |
Democrat |
District 050 | Rep. Hudson Hallum, Marion, 28, paramedic/firefighter. |
Democrat |
District 051 | Deborah Ferguson, West Memphis, retired dentist. |
Democrat |
District 052 | L.J. Bryant, 25, Grubbs, Lawrence County chamber of commerce economic director. |
Democrat |
District 052 | Todd Wilcox, Jonesboro, contractor/developer. |
Democrat |
District 052 | John K. Hutchison, Harrisburg. | Republican |
District 053 | Rep. Homer Lenderman, 55, Brookland, retired teacher. |
Democrat |
District 054 | Wes Wagner, 32, Manila, attorney. |
Democrat |
District 055 | Joe Guy, 57, Osceola. |
Democrat |
District 055 | Monte Hodges, 40, Blytheville, banker. |
Democrat |
District 055 | Mary Gay Shipley, Blytheville. |
Democrat |
District 055 | Effie Collins, Blytheville, funeral director. |
Democrat |
District 056 | Joe Jett, Success. |
Democrat |
District 057 | Wes Eddington, Paragould. |
Democrat |
District 057 | Mary Broadway, 47, Paragould, attorney. |
Democrat |
District 057 | Matthew Buchman, Paragould. |
Democrat |
District 057 | Ronnie C. Spence, 49, self-employed. |
Independent |
District 058 | Harold (Cope) Copenhaver, 50, Jonesboro, sales. |
Democrat |
District 058 | Rep. Jon Hubbard, 65, Jonesboro, insurance. | Republican |
District 059 | John R. Cooper, Jonesboro. | Republican |
District 059 | Rep. Butch Wilkins, 65, Jonesboro, retired consultant. |
Democrat |
District 060 | Rep. James Ratliff, 52, Imboden, retired teacher. |
Democrat |
District 060 | Ronald Cavenaugh, 60, Walnut Ridge, farmer. | Republican |
District 061 | Rep. Lori Benedict, 65, Sturkie, farmer/small business. | Republican |
District 061 | Scott Baltz, 52, Pocahontas, fire chief. |
Democrat |
District 062 | Rep. Tommy Wren, 35, Melbourne, farmer, appraiser. |
Democrat |
District 062 | Roger Delffs, Evening Shade. | Republican |
District 063 | Charlie Fuqua, 62, Batesvlille, attorney/retired. | Republican |
District 063 | Rep. James McLean, 41, Batesville, funeral director. |
Democrat |
District 064 | John Payton, 44, Wilburn, auctioneer. | Republican |
District 064 | Dennis Knopp, 60, Prim, pastor. |
Independent |
District 065 | Rep. Tommy Thompson, 63, Morrilton, retired from UA Division of Agriculture. |
Democrat |
District 065 | Jeff Croswell, 39, Morrilton, elec. engineer. | Republican |
District 066 | Phillip Grace, Heber Springs. | Republican |
District 066 | Jeffery M. Pistole, Clinton. |
Democrat |
District 066 | Josh Miller, 30, Heber Springs, business manager/city council. | Republican |
District 067 | Rep. Stephen Meeks, 41, Greenbrier, computer technician. | Republican |
District 067 | Samuel C. Lane, 29, Greenbrier, mangager cellular store. |
Democrat |
District 068 | Rep. Robert E. Dale, 65, Dover, banker. | Republican |
District 069 | Rep. Betty Overbey, 66, Lamar, retired state revenue agent. |
Democrat |
District 069 | Dwight Hoyle, 51, Clarksville, self-employed. | Republican |
District 070 | Rep. David Meeks, 39, Conway. | Republican |
District 070 | Cody Bassham, 27, Conway, consultant. |
Democrat |
District 070 | Price Dooley, Conway. | Republican |
District 071 | Rep. Andrea Lea, 55, Russellville | Republican |
District 072 | Steve Magie, 58, Conway, physician. |
Democrat |
District 072 | Rocky Lawrence, Conway. | Republican |
District 073 | Rep. John Wayne Catlett, 51, Rover, farmer, retired state trooper. |
Democrat |
District 073 | Mary Bentley, 50, Perryville, business owner. | Republican |
District 074 | Daniel Wall, Booneville. |
Democrat |
District 074 | Rep. Jon S. Eubanks, 60, Paris, farmer. | Republican |
District 075 | Charlotte Vining Douglas, Alma, science teacher. | Republican |
District 075 | Steven Breedlove, 51, Greenwood, minister. |
Democrat |
District 076 | Matthew W. Pitsch, 48, Fort Smith, engineer. | Republican |
District 076 | Rep. Denny Altes, 63, Fort Smith, construction and investments. | Republican |
District 077 | Doris Tate, Fort Smith, 65, Greenwood Chamber of Commerce executive director. |
Democrat |
District 077 |
Rep. Stephanie Malone, 33, Fort Smith, marketing director. | Republican |
District 078 | George B. McGill, Fort Smith. |
Democrat |
District 079 | Rep. Gary Deffenbaugh, 62, Van Buren, retired teacher and coach. | Republican |
District 080 | Charlene Fite, 61, Van Buren, school psych. specialist. | Republican |
District 080 | Terry Bibbs, Van Buren. | Republican |
District 080 | Jack W. Norton, 77, Kane Hill, farmer and business owner |
Democrat |
District 081 | Rep. Justin T. Harris, 36, West Fork. | Republican |
District 081 | Wolf Grulkey, 62, Alma, self-employed. |
Democrat |
District 081 | Lisa France Norris, Alma, attorney. | Republican |
District 082 | Beverly Fox, Ozark, 63. |
Independent |
District 082 | Leslee Millam Post, 38, Ozark, homemaker. |
Democrat |
District 082 | Bill Gossage, 54, Ozark, education. | Republican |
District 083 | Rep. David L. Branscum, 53, Marshall, lumber and cattle. | Republican |
District 084 | Adella Gray, 72, Fayetteville, city alderman/retired. |
Democrat |
District 084 | Rep. Charlie Collins, 49, Fayetteville, small business owner. | Republican |
District 85 | Paul Graham, 43, Farmington. | Republican |
District 085 | Maylon T. Rice, 56, Fayetteville, solid waste director. |
Democrat |
District 085 | David Whitaker, Fayetteville, attorney. |
Democrat |
District 086 | Brian Scott, Fayetteville. | Republican |
District 086 | Rep. Greg Leding, 33, Fayetteville, graphic/web design. |
Democrat |
District 087 | Rep. Jonathan Barnett, 57, Siloam Springs, general contractor. | Republican |
District 088 | Randy Alexander, Springdale, business. | Republican |
District 088 | Edwin Sugg, 52, Springdale, engineer. |
Democrat |
District 089 | Micah S. Neal, Springdale. | Republican |
District 089 | Inez Yesenia Hernandez, 35, Springdale, safety manager. |
Democrat |
District 090 | Rep. Les “Skip” Carnine, 70, Rogers, retired. | Republican |
District 091 | Dan Douglas, 55, Bentonville, farmer/businessman. | Republican |
District 092 | Jim Parsons, Bella Vista. | Republican |
District 092 | Rep. Mary Lou Slinkard, 68, Gravette, retired Benton County clerk. | Republican |
District 093 | Jim Dotson, Bentonville. | Republican |
District 093 | Duane Neal, 78, Bentonville, retired. | Republican |
District 094 | Rep. Debra M. Hobbs, 56, Rogers, small business owner. | Republican |
District 095 | Mark Moore, Pea Ridge. |
Independent |
District 095 | Sue Scott, 58, Rogers, homemaker/grandmother. | Republican |
District 096 | Rep. Duncan Baird, 32, Lowell, investments. | Republican |
District 097 | Jeremy Miller, Huntsville. | Republican |
District 097 |
Bob Ballinger, 38, Hindsville, attorney. | Republican |
District 097 | Robert “Butch” Berry, 62, Eureka Springs, architect. |
Democrat |
District 098 |
Rep. John Burris, 26, Harrison. | Republican |
District 099 | Rep. Kelley Linck, 48, Yellville, tourism. | Republican |
District 099 | Anton Such, 42, Yellville, small business owner. |
Independent |
District 100 | Rep. Karen Hopper, Lakeview, college administrator. | Republican |