Subscribe Register Login

Sunday, September 21, 2014, 9:18 a.m.


2014 Election Filings

The filing period for office ran Feb. 24-March 3, 2014. Party primaries will be held May 20 before the Nov. 4 general election.

Candidates for contested city and county offices can be found HERE


U.S. Senate

Who has filedParty
U.S. Rep. Tom Cotton, Dardanelle.Republican
Nathan LaFrance, Bella Vista.Libertarian
U.S. Sen. Mark Pryor, Little Rock.Democrat
Mark Swaney, Huntsville.Green

U.S. House of Representatives

DistrictWho has filedParty
1Rep. Rick Crawford, Jonesboro.Republican
1Jackie McPherson, Heber Springs.Democrat
1Brian Scott Willhite, Cabot.Libertarian
2State Rep. Ann Clemmer, Benton.Republican
2Patrick Henry Hays, North Little Rock.Democrat
2French Hill, Little Rock.Republican
2Colonel Conrad Reynolds, Conway.Republican
2Debbie Standiford, North Little Rock.Libertarian
3Grant Brand, Pea Ridge.Libertarian
3Rep. Steve Womack, Rogers.Republican
4Ken Hamilton, El Dorado.Libertarian
4Tommy Moll, Hot Springs.Republican
4Bruce Westerman, Hot Springs.Republican
4James Lee Witt, Dardanelle.Democrat

Governor

Who has filedParty
Lynette Bryant, Little Rock.Democrat
Curtis Coleman, Little Rock.Republican
J. Joshua Drake, Hot Springs.Green
Asa Hutchinson, Rogers.Republican
Frank Gilbert, Tull.Libertarian
Mike Ross, Little Rock.Democrat

Lieutenant governor

Who has filedParty
John Burkhalter, Little Rock.Democrat
U.S. Rep. Tim Griffin, Little Rock.Republican
State Rep. Debra Hobbs, Rogers.Republican
Rep. Andy Mayberry, 43, Hensley.Republican
Christopher Olson, Leslie.Libertarian

Attorney general

Who has filedParty
Aaron Cash, Springdale.Libertarian
Patricia Nation, Jacksonville.Republican
Leslie Rutledge, Little Rock.Republican
Nate Steel, Little Rock.Democrat
David Sterling, Little Rock.Republican

Secretary of state

Who has filedParty
Jacob D. Holloway, Little Rock.Libertarian
Susan Inman, Little Rock.Democrat
Mark Martin, Prairie Grove.Republican

State treasurer

Who has filedParty
Duncan Baird, Lowell.Republican
Karen Sealy Garcia, Hot Springs.Democrat
Chris Hayes, Mabelvale. Libertarian
Dennis Milligan, Benton.Republican

State auditor

Who has filedParty
Regina Stewart Hampton, Little Rock.Democrat
Andrea Lea, Russellville.Republican
Brian Leach, Fort Smith.Libertarian
Ken Yang, Benton.Republican

Commissioner of state lands

Who has filedParty
Elvis D. Presley, Star City.Libertarian
Mark Robertson, Little Rock.Democrat
John Thurston, Little Rock.Republican

Arkansas Senate

DistrictWho filedParty
3Sen. Cecile Bledsoe, Rogers.Republican
4Sen. Uvalde Lindsey, 74, Fayetteville.Democrat
5Sen. Bryan B. King, 45, Berryville.Republican
6Sen. Gary Don Stubblefield, 63, Branch.Republican
8Sen. Jake C. Files, Fort Smith.Republican
9Sen. Bruce Holland, Greenwood.Republican
9Rep. Terry Rice, 59, Waldron.Republican
10Sen. Larry R. Teague, Nashville.Democrat
14Jerry Neal, Hot Springs Village.Republican
14George Pritchett, Hot Springs.Republican
14Sen. Bill Sample, Hot Springs.Republican
15Sen. David J. Sanders, Little Rock.Republican
17Rep. John Burris, Harrison.Republican
17Scott Flippo, Mountain Home.Republican
17David L. Osmon, Mountain Home.Republican
18Phil Grace, Heber Springs.Republican
18Sen. Missy Thomas Irvin, Mountain View.Republican
19Linda Collins-Smith, Pocahontas.Republican
19Rep. James McLean, Batesville.Democrat
20Blake Johnson, Corning, farmer.Republican
20Sen. Robert Thompson, 42, Paragould.Democrat
24Sen. Keith M. Ingram, West Memphis.Democrat
30Sen. Linda Chesterfield, 66, Little Rock.Democrat
31Sen. Joyce Elliott, Little Rock. Democrat
33Sen. Jeremy Hutchinson, Little Rock.Republican
35Joel “Tyler” Pearson, Conway.Democrat
35Sen. Jason Rapert, Conway.Republican

Arkansas House of Representatives

DistrictWho has filedParty
1Rep. Mary P. “Prissy” Hickerson, Texarkana.Republican
2Rep. Lane Jean, Magnolia.Republican
3Rep. Brent Talley, McCaskill.Democrat
4Rep. Fonda Hawthorne, Ashdown.Democrat
4DeAnn Vaught, Horatio.Republican
5Rep. David Fielding, Magnolia.Democrat
6Rep. Matthew Shepherd, 37, El Dorado.Republican
7Rep. John A. Baine, 42, El Dorado.Democrat
8Jeff R. Wardlaw, Hermitage.Democrat
9Rep. Sheilla E. Lampkin, 68, Monticello.Democrat
9Sonya Ryburn, Monticello.Republican
10Rep. Mike Holcomb, Pine Bluff.Democrat
10Patricia Mays, Monticello.Republican
11Rep. Mark D. McElroy, 58, Tillar.Democrat
12Rep. Chris Richey, 42, Helena.Democrat
13Rep. David Hillman, 69, Almyra.Democrat
14Camille Bennett, Lonoke city attorney.Democrat
14Trent Eilts, 42, Cabot, Union Pacific Railroad foreman.Republican
14Buddy Fisher, Scott.Republican
15Rep. Ken Bragg, 63, Sheridan.Republican
15Wayne Willems, Traskwood.Libertarian
16Efrem Elliott, Altheimer.Democrat
16Kenneth B. Ferguson, Pine Bluff.Democrat
16Winfred A. Trafford II, Pine Bluff.Democrat
17Vivian L. Flowers, Pine BluffDemocrat
18Damon Lewis Daniels, Amity.Democrat
18Rep. Richard Womack, Arkadelphia.Republican
19Justin Gonzales, Okolona.Republican
19Jeremy Ross, Arkadelphia.Democrat
19Matt Smith, Nashville.Democrat
20Rep. Nate Bell, Mena.Republican
20Chase A. Busch, Mena.Democrat
20Marc Rosson, GillhamLibertarian
21Marcus E. Richmond, 57, Harvey, business owner.Republican
22Mickey Gates, 53, Hot Springs.Republican
22Donald Laymon, 39, Hot Springs Village.Republican
23Lanny Fite, Benton.Republican
24Rep. Bruce Cozart, 58, Hot Springs.Republican
25Rep. John T. Vines, Hot Springs.Democrat
26Laurie Rushing, 45, Hot Springs, Realtor.Republican
26State Rep. David Kizzia, Malvern.Democrat
27Julie Mayberry, 42, Hensley, journalist.Republican
28Rep. Kim David Hammer, Benton.Republican
29State Rep. Fred Love, Little Rock.Democrat
30Rep. Charles L. Armstrong, 68, Little Rock.Democrat
31Rep. Andy Davis, Little Rock.Republican
31Greg Deckelman, Alexander.Libertarian
31Clea Hupp, Little Rock.Democrat
32John Adams, Little Rock.Democrat
32Pat Hays, 55, Little Rock.Republican
32Jim Sorvillo, Little Rock.Republican
33Rep. Warwick Sabin, Little Rock.Democrat
34Rep. John W. Walker, Little Rock.Democrat
35Stacy Hurst, Little Rock.Republican
35Clarke Tucker, Little Rock.Democrat
36Charles Blake, Little Rock.Democrat
36Rodney Hall, Little Rock.Democrat
36Sheena Lewis, Little Rock.Democrat
37Rep. Eddie Armstrong III, 35, North Little Rock.Democrat
38Donnie Copeland, North Little Rock.Republican
38Rep. Patti Julian, North Little Rock.Democrat
39Rep. Mark Lowery, Maumelle.Republican
40Rep. Doug House, 60, North Little Rock.Republican
41Karilyn Brown, 66, Sherwood, Pulaski County justice of the peace.Republican
41Danny Knight, Sherwood.Democrat
41Alan L. Pogue, 56, Sherwood, counselor.Republican
42Bob Johnson, Jacksonville, justice of the peace.Democrat
43Darlene Byrd, Cabot.Republican
43Tim Lemons, 51, Cabot, Lonoke County Quorum Court member.Republican
44Rep. Joe Farrer, Austin.Republican
45Rep. Jeremy Gillam, Judsonia.Republican
46Les Eaves, 46, Searcy.Republican
46Kyle Reeves, Searcy.Republican
47Michael John Gray, Augusta.Democrat
48Reginald Murdock, 47, Marianna.Democrat
49Rep. Marshall Wright, Forrest City.Democrat
50Milton Nicks Jr., Marion.Democrat
50Rep. Fred Smith, Crawfordsville.Democrat
51Rep. Deborah Ferguson, West Memphis.Democrat
51Rodger Paxton, Marion.Libertarian
52Radius Baker, Jonesboro.Democrat
52Rep. John "Hutch" Hutchison, Harrisburg.Republican
52Dwight Tosh, 65, Jonesboro, retired state trooper; Republican
53Rep. Homer Lenderman, 57, Brookland.Democrat
53Dan Sullivan, Jonesboro.Republican
54Rep. Wes Wagner, 34, Manila.Democrat
54Dave Wallace, 65, Leachville, business owner.Republican
55Rep. Monte Hodges, 42, Blytheville.Democrat
56Rep. Joe Jett, Success.Democrat
57Rep. Mary Lile Broadaway, Paragould.Democrat
57Ronnie C. Spence, Paragould.Republican
58Rep. Harold Copenhaver, Jonesboro.Democrat
58Brandt Smith, 54, Jonesboro, professor.Republican
59Ronald Carroll, Jonesboro.Democrat
59Jack Ladyman, 66, Jonesboro, professor.Republican
60Blaine Davis, Hoxie.Republican
60Rep. James David Ratliff, 54, Imboden.Democrat
61Rep. Scott Baltz, 54, Pocahontas.Democrat
61Doug Driesel, Cherokee Village.Republican
62Michelle Gray, Melbourne.Republican
62Rep. Tommy Wren, Melbourne.Democrat
63Lackey Gene Moody Jr., 43, Batesville, justice of the peace.Democrat
63Anne Moore, Newark.Republican
63James Sturch, Batesville.Republican
64Rep. John Payton, Wilburn.Republican
65Rep. Tommy Thompson, Morrilton.Democrat
66Rep. Josh Miller, Heber Springs.Republican
67Rep. Stephen MeeksRepublican
68Trevor Drown, 43, Russellville.Republican
68Tachany Evans, Russellville.Democrat
68Ingram Philips, Fairfield Bay, retired Army officer.Republican
68Zachary T. Sellers, Russellville.Republican
69Rep. Betty Warren Overbey, Lamar, retired revenue agent.Democrat
70Rep. David MeeksRepublican
70Frank Shaw, Conway.Democrat
71Kenneth L. Henderson, 50, Russellville.Republican
72Rep. Stephen Kyle Magie, 60, Conway.Democrat
72Shannon L. Taylor, 39, Conway, business owner.Republican
73Mary Bentley, 52, Perryville, Perry Counry Republican chairman.Republican
73Rep. John Wayne Catlett, 53, Rover.Republican
74Rep. Jon S. Eubanks, Paris.Republican
75Rep. Charlotte Douglas, 52, Alma.Republican
76Rep. Bobby Altes, Fort Smith.Republican
76Mathew W. Pitsch, 50, Fort Smith, engineer.Republican
77Justin Boyd, 38, Fort Smith, pharmacist.Republican
78Rep. George B. McGill, Fort Smith.Democrat
79Rep. Gary Deffenbaugh, Van Buren.Republican
80Rep. Charlene Fite, Van Buren.Republican
80Taylor Watkins, Prairie Grove.Libertarian
81Rep. Justin T. Harris, West Fork.Republican
82Rep. Bill Gossage, Ozark.Republican
83Rep. David L. Branscum, 55, Marshall.Republican
84Candy Clark, Fayetteville.Democrat
84Rep. Charlie Collins, 51, Fayetteville.Republican
85Rep. David Whitaker, 52, Fayetteville.Democrat
86Rep. Greg Leding, 35, Fayetteville.Democrat
87Robin Lundstrum, Elm Springs, city councilman.Republican
87Lucas Roebuck, 39, Siloam Springs, communications director.Republican
88Rep. Randy Alexander, 62, Springdale.Republican
88Lance R. Eads, Springdale.Republican
89Rep. Micah S. Neal, Springdale.Republican
90Paul Caldwell, Lowell.Republican
90Jana Della Rosa, Benton. Republican
90Mike Whitmore, Benton.Republican
91Rep. Dan Douglas, Bentonville.Republican
92Kim Hendren, Gravette.Republican
93W.P. Bill Burckart, Bentonville, alderman.Republican
93State Rep. James Dotson, Bentonville.Republican
93Leah Marie Williams, Bentonville.Democrat
94Grimsley Graham, Rogers.Democrat
94Rebecca Petty, Rogers.Republican
94Margaret M. Wolf, Rogers city councilman.Republican
95Eddie Moser, Bella Vista.Libertarian
95Rep. Sue Scott, 50, Rogers.Republican
95Dane Zimmerman, 30, Bella Vista.Republican
96Grant Hodges, Rogers.Republican
96Michael J. Kalagias, Garfield.Libertarian
96Tom McClure, Rogers.Democrat
97Rep. Bob Ballinger, Hindsville.Republican
97Charles “Sonny” Carter, Eureka Springs.Democrat
98Jeff Boggs, 44, Green Forest, FedEx employee.Republican
99Rep. Kelly Linck, Yellville.Republican
100Nelda Speaks, Mountain Home, Baxter County justice of the peace.Republican
100Willa Mae TilleyDemocrat

Nonpartisan judicial races

Supreme court positionWho has filed
State Supreme Court Associate Justice Position 2Tim Cullen, Little Rock.
State Supreme Court Associate Justice Position 2Robin Wynne, Court of Appeals Judge
State Supreme Court Associate Justice Position 6Justice Karen R. Baker, 48, Clinton.
State Supreme Court Associate Justice Position 7Rhonda Wood, Conway, Court of Appeals judge.

Circuit court

Circuit judgeship positionsWho has filed
District 1, Division 2, Subdistrict 1.2 [Wynne]Richard L. Proctor, Wynne.
District 1, Division 3, Subdistrict 1.2 [Forrest City]Gary V. Austin, Haynes.
District 1, Division 3, Subdistrict 1.2 [Forrest City]Christopher W. Morledge, Forrest City.
District 1, Division 5 [Forrest City]Ann Beane Hudson, Forrest City.
District 1, Division 5 [Forrest City]Jeanette Whatley, Helena.
District 2, Division 1 [Jonesboro]Pamela Honeycutt, Jonesboro.
District 2, Division 2 [Jonesboro]William Lee Fergus, 65, Jonesboro.
District 2, Division 2 [Jonesboro]Christopher M. Jester, Jonesboro.
District 2, Division 3, Subdistrict 2.2 [Jonesboro]Brent Davis, Jonesboro.
District 2, Division 4 [Paragould]Cindy Thyer, Jonesboro.
District 2, Division 5 [Osceola]Ralph Wilson Jr., Osceola.
District 2, Division 7 [Paragould]Barbara Halsey, 65, Jonesboro.
District 2, Division 8, subdistrict 2.2 [Marion]John N. Fogleman, Marion.
District 2, Division 9 [Jonesboro]Melissa Bristow Richardson, 38, Jonesboro.
District 2, Division 10 [Jonesboro]Dan Ritchey, 66, Blytheville.
District 2, Division 10 [Jonesboro]Jeanette Robertson, Jonesboro.
District 2, Division 11 [Paragould]Randy F. Philhours, Paragould.
District 3, Division 1 [Newport]Harold S. Erwin, Newport.
District 3, Division 2 [Pocahontas]Philip Smith, Pocahontas.
District 3, Division 3 [Ash Flat]Kevin N. King, Hardy.
District 4, Division 1 [Fayetteville]Brian Lester, Fayetteville.
District 4, Division 1 [Fayetteville]Doug Martin, Fayetteville.
District 4, Division 2 [Fayetteville]John Threet, 49, Fayetteville.
District 4, Division 3 [Fayetteville]Lisa Parks, 49, Springdale.
District 4, Division 3 [Fayetteville]Stacey Zimmerman, 50, Fayetteville.
District 4, Division 4 [Fayetteville]Christi Beaumont, Fayetteville.
District 4, Division 5 [Fayetteville]Beth Storey Bryan, Fayetteville.
District 5, Division 1 [Clarksville]Bill Pearson, 54, Clarksville.
District 5, Division 2 [Russellville]Gordon W. “Mack” McCain Jr., Ozark.
District 5, Division 3 [Russellville]Ken D. Coker Jr., Russellville.
District 6, Division 2, subdistrict 6.2 [Little Rock]Chris Piazza, Little Rock.
District 6, Division 3, subdistrict 6.2 [Little Rock]Cathi Compton, 58, Bigelow.
District 6, Division 4, subdistrict 6.2 [Little Rock]Herbert T. Wright, 51, North Little Rock.
District 6, Division 6, subdistrict 6.2 [Little Rock]Valerie Bailey, Little Rock.
District 6, Division 6, subdistrict 6.2 [Little Rock]Tim Fox, Little Rock.
District 6, Division 7, subdistrict 6.2 [Little Rock]Barry Sims, North Little Rock.
District 6, Division 8, subdistrict 6.1 [Little Rock]Wiley A. Branton Jr, Maumelle.
District 6, Division 9 [Little Rock]Mary McGowan, Little Rock.
District 6, Division 10, subdistrict 6.1 [Little Rock]Joyce Williams Warren, Little Rock.
District 6, Division 11, subdistrict 6.2 [Little Rock]Patricia James, Little Rock.
District 6, Division 13, subdistrict 6.2 [Little Rock]Mike Reif, Little Rock.
District 6, Division 13, subdistrict 6.2 [Little Rock]Ernest Sanders, Maumelle.
District 6, Division 14, subdistrict 6.2 [Little Rock]Vann Smith, Little Rock.
District 6, Division 15, subdistrict 6.2 [Little Rock]Richard Moore, Little Rock.
District 7, Division 1 [Malvern]Chris E. Williams, Malvern.
District 7, Division 2 [Sheridan]Eddy R. Easley, 60, Sheridan.
District 8 North, Division 1 [Hope]William Randal Wright, 60, Hope.
District 8 North, Division 2 [Prescott]Duncan Culpepper, 60, Prescott.
District 8 South, Division 1 [Texarkana]Carlton D. Jones, 53, Texarkana.
District 8 South, Division 2 [Texarkana]Brent Haltom, Texarkana.
District 8 South, Division 3 [Texarkana]Kirk D. Johnson, Texarkana.
District 9 East [Arkadelphia]Robert McCallum, 57, Arkadelphia.
District 9 West, Division 1 [Ashdown]Tom Cooper, Ashdown.
District 9 West, Division 2 [Murfreesboro]Charles A. Yeargan, 62, Glenwood.
District 10, Division 1 [Hamburg]Sam Pope, 60, of Hamburg.
District 10, Division 2 [Warren]Kenneth Johnson, 69, Monticello.
District 10, Division 3 [Monticello]Robert Bynum Gibson Jr., Monticello.
District 11 East, Division 1 [Stuttgart]David G. Henry, 65, Stuttgart.
District 11 West, Division 2, subdistrict 11.2 [Pine Bluff]Robert H. Wyatt Jr., White Hall.
District 11 West, Division 3, subdistrict 11.2 [Pine Bluff]Bill Benton, White Hall.
District 11 West, Division 3, subdistrict 11.2 [Pine Bluff]Mac Norton, Pine Bluff.
District 11 West, Division 5 [Pine Bluff]Jodi Dennis, 55, Pine Bluff.
District 11 West, Division 5 [Pine Bluff]Luther Sutter, Pine Bluff.
District 11 West, Division 6 [Pine Bluff]Earnest Edward Brown Jr., 43, Pine Bluff.
District 12, Division 1 [Fort Smith]Stephen Tabor, Greenwood.
District 12, Division 4 [Fort Smith]Paul Post, Fort Smith.
District 12, Division 4 [Fort Smith]Leigh Zuerker, Fort Smith.
District 12, Division 5 [Fort Smith]J. Michael Fitzhugh, Fort Smith.
District 12, Division 6 [Fort Smith]James Cox, Fort Smith.
District 13, Division 3 [Camden]Edwin Keaton, 61, Camden.
District 13, Division 4 [El Dorado]Robin J. Carroll, 43, El Dorado.
District 13, Division 5 [Magnolia]David W. Talley Jr., Magnolia.
District 13, Division 6 [El Dorado]David F. Guthrie, 65, El Dorado.
District 14, Division 1 [Mountain Home]Shawn A. Womack, Mountain Home.
District 14, Division 2 [Mountain Home]Jodi G. Carney, 42, Mountain Home.
District 14, Division 2 [Mountain Home]Deanna S. Evans, Yellville.
District 14, Division 3 [Harrison]John Putman, Harrison.
District 14, Division 4 [Harrison]Gordon Webb, Harrison.
District 15, Division 1 [Morrilton]Jerry Don Ramey, Dardanelle.
District 15, Division 2 [Dardanelle]David H. McCormick, Dardanelle.
District 15, Division 3 [Danville]Betsy Danielson, 70, Booneville.
District 15, Division 3 [Danville]Terry Sullivan, 62, Bluffton.
District 16, Division 1 [Mountain View]John Dan Kemp, 62, Mountain View.
District 16, Division 2 [Batesville]John Adam Harkey, Batesville.
District 16, Division 3 [Heber Springs]Lee Wisdom Harrod, Heber Springs.
District 16, Division 4 [Melbourne]Tim Weaver, 55, Melbourne.
District 17, Division 1 [Searcy]Carla Fuller, 50, Searcy.
District 17, Division 1 [Searcy]Thomas M. Hughes, 64, Searcy.
District 17, Division 2 [Searcy]Robert Edwards, Searcy.
District 17, Division 3 [Searcy]Craig Hannah, Searcy.
District 18 East, Division 1 [Hot Springs]John Homer Wright, 63, Hot Springs.
District 18 East, Division 2 [Hot Springs]Michael H. Crawford, Hot Springs.
District 18 East, Division 2 [Hot Springs]Cecilia Dyer, Hot Springs.
District 18 East, Division 2 [Hot Springs]John Howard, Hot Springs.
District 18 East, Division 2 [Hot Springs]Wade Naramore, Hot Springs.
District 18 East, Division 3 [Hot Springs]Thomas Lynn Williams, Hot Springs.
District 18, Division 4 [Hot Springs]Marcia Hearnsberger, 59, Hot Springs.
District 18 West [Mena]Jerry Ryan, 62, Mena.
District 19 East [Berryville]Gerald Kent Crow, 65, Berryville.
District 19 East [Berryville]Charles Scott Jackson, 51, Berryville.
District 19 West, Division 1 [Bentonville]Robin Green, Rogers.
District 19 West, Division 2 [Bentonville]Brad Karren, Bentonville.
District 19 West, Division 3 [Bentonville]Tom Smith, Gravette.
District 19 West, Division 4 [Bentonville]John R. Scott, 62, Rogers.
District 19 West, Division 5 [Bentonville]Xollie Duncan, Bentonville.
District 19 West, Division 6 [Bentonville]Doug Schrantz, 61, Rogers.
District 20, Division 1 [Conway]Amy Brazil, Conway.
District 20, Division 1 [Conway]Mike Murphy, Conway.
District 20, Division 2 [Conway]Troy Braswell, Conway.
District 20, Division 2 [Conway]Joe Don Winningham, 42, Conway.
District 20, Division 3 [Conway]Charles E. Clawson Jr., 61, Conway.
District 20, Division 4 [Conway]Angela Byrd, Conway.
District 20, Division 4 [Conway]David M. Clark, 45, Conway.
District 20, Division 5 [Conway]H. G. Foster, Conway.
District 20, Division 5 [Conway]Doralee Chandler, Conway.
District 21, Division 1 [Van Buren]Gary R. Cottrell, Van Buren.
District 21, Division 2 [Van Buren]Michael Medlock, Mulberry.
District 22, Division 1 [Benton]Bobby McCallister, 49, Benton.
District 22, Division 2 [Benton]Gary M. Arnold, 66, Benton.
District 22, Division 3 [Benton]Grisham Phillips, 64, Benton.
District 22, Division 4 [Benton]Robert Herzfeld, 40, Benton.
District 23, Division 1 [Lonoke]Barbara Elmore, Lonoke.
District 23, Division 2 [Lonoke]Larry L. Cook, 54, Austin.
District 23, Division 2 [Lonoke]Ashley Parker, 40, Carlisle.
District 23, Division 3 [Lonoke]Sandy Huckabee, Cabot.

Court of appeals

Court of Appeals positionWho has filed
Court of Appeals District 1, position 1 [Northeast ArkansasRaymond Abramson, 63, Holly Grove.
Court of Appeals District 1, Position 2Phillip Whiteaker, Court of Appeals Judge
Court of Appeals District 2, Position 1Mike Maggio, Conway.
Court of Appeals District 2, Position 1Bart F. Virden, Morrilton.
Court of Appeals District 3, position 2 [Northwest Arkansas]Kenneth Hixson, 57, Fayetteville.
Court of Appeals District 6, position 2Larry Vaught, Little Rock.

District judgeships

District courtWho has filed
Drew County District CourtSara M. Hartness, Monticello.
Lawrence County District CourtAdam Weeks, Walnut Ridge.
Scott County District CourtDonald Goodner, Waldron.
City of Fayetteville District CourtTim Snively, 49, Fayetteville.
City of Fayetteville District CourtBill Storey, 71, Fayetteville.
District Judge District 15 [Scott County]Former District Judge Donald Goodner, 67, Waldron.
Yell County District Court NorthCarol E. Collins, Dardanelle.

Prosecuting attorney

DistrictWho has filed
1st Judicial DistrictFletcher Long, Forrest City.
2nd Judicial District [Jonesboro]Scott Ellington, 50, Jonesboro.
3rd Judicial District [Newport]Henry Boyce, 49, Newport.
4th Judicial DistrictMatt Durrett, Fayetteville.
5th Judicial DistrictDavid Gibbons, Clarksville.
6th Judicial DistrictLarry Jegley, Roland.
7th Judicial District [Malvern]Teresa Howell, Malvern.
8th Judicial District North [Hope]Christi McQueen, 59, Hope.
8th Judicial District South [Texarkana]Stephanie Black, 40 Texarkana.
9th Judicial District East [Arkadelphia]Blake Batson, Arkadelphia.
9th Judicial District West [Ashdown]Bryan Loyd Chesshir, 49, Nashville.
10th Judicial District [Monticello]Thomas M. Deen, Dermott.
11th Judicial District East [Stuttgart]Robert Dittrich, 65, Stuttgart.
11th Judicial District West [Pine Bluff]Kyle S. Hunter, Pine Bluff.
12th Judicial District [Fort Smith]Charles Daniel Shue Jr., 55, Fort Smith.
13th Judicial District [El Dorado]David F. Butler, 58, Magnolia.
14th Judicial District [Mountain Home]David L. Ethredge, 54, Mountain Home.
15th Judicial DistrictTom Tatum, Danville.
16th Judicial District [Batesville]Don McSpadden, Cave City.
17th Judicial District [Searcy]David Parker, 34, Searcy.
17th Judicial District [Searcy]Rebecca “Becky” Reed, Searcy.
18th Judicial District EastSteve Oliver, Royal.
18th Judicial District West [Mena]Andy Riner, 40, Hatfield.
19th Judicial District East [Berryville]Tony Rogers, Holiday Island.
19th Judicial District WestNathan Smith, Bentonville.
20th Judicial DistrictCody Hiland, Conway.
21st Judicial District [Van Buren]Marc McCune, 46, Cedarville.
22nd Judicial DistrictKen Casady, Benton.
23rd Judicial District [Lonoke]Chuck Graham, 56, Cabot.
Top Picks - Arkansas Daily Deal
Arkansas Online