The following is a list of the unofficial results of county and municipal races from Tuesday's state runoff elections, as reported by county clerks and elections commissions in 39 counties. An asterisk (*) denotes incumbents, (D) Democrats, (R) Republicans and (I) Independents.
In the race for mayor of Alexander, which is split between Pulaski and Saline counties, the combined results were:
Paul Mitchell 130
Michelle Hobbs* 77
In the Hardy alderman's race in which Ward 1, Position 1, is split between Fulton and Sharp counties, the combined results were:
Vickie J. Rice * 108
Bob Gilliland 82
Other totals were:
BENTON COUNTY
BELLA VISTA
MAYOR
Peter Christie 3,385
James "Jim" Wozniak 591
ALDERMAN
WARD 1, POSITION 2
John D. Flynn 2,078
Ashley Linden 1,793
BENTONVILLE
ALDERMAN
WARD 3, POSITION 2
W.P. "Bill" Burckart * 534
Kristy Reed 493
WARD 4, POSITION 2
Jim Webb 572
Jim Grider 451
CAVE SPRINGS
MAYOR
Travis Lee 572
Randall Noblett 236
LOWELL
ALDERMAN
WARD 1, POSITION 2
Lonnie H. Jones 106
Janette Lasater 33
ROGERS
ALDERMAN
WARD 4, POSITION 1
Sam Jeffery 523
Carrie Perrien Smith 474
BOONE COUNTY
HARRISON
MAYOR
Dan Sherrell 1,188
Jerry Jackson 1,151
CARROLL COUNTY
CONSTABLE
CARROLLTON TOWNSHIP
Russell W. Colbert Sr. (I) 16
Ed Mikesell (R) 9
CHICOT COUNTY
DERMOTT
ALDERMAN
WARD 1, POSITION 1
Kattie Jordan 355
Betty Morris * 283
WARD 2, POSITION 2
Gwendolyn Stephenson * 378
Clarence Thrower 252
NOTE: A Chicot County circuit judge placed a temporary injunction on the runoff for Dermott mayor between Mary Barnes and Clinton Hampton concerning a charge against Barnes of falsifying a political practices pledge, a Class D felony.
CLAY COUNTY
CONSTABLE
GLEGHORN-SOUTH KILGORE
TOWNSHIP
Terry Ladd 185
Stephen J. Fox 127
CORNING
MAYOR
Rob Young 325
J.H. Ermert 282
CLEBURNE COUNTY
HEBER SPRINGS
MAYOR
Jimmy Clark 992
Paul Muse 612
ALDERMAN
WARD 2, POSITION 1
Kasey Griffin 185
Nick Williams 161
COLUMBIA COUNTY
WALDO
MAYOR
Patricia Glover 162
Kenneth Haupt 149
CRAIGHEAD COUNTY
BONO
CITY CLERK
Aneda Clark 51
Anna Fowler 12
CRAWFORD COUNTY
ALMA
MAYOR
Keith Greene 487
Edward F. Thickston 248
CEDARVILLE
MAYOR
Glenanna O'Mara 138
Darren Langley Sr. 67
ALDERMAN
WARD 2, POSITION 2
Wendell B. Moore * 111
Roger Johnson 89
DYER
MAYOR
Billy Gale Morse 146
James V. Lemieux 79
CRITTENDEN COUNTY
EARLE
MAYOR
Carolyn Jones 330
Otis Davis * 219
HORSESHOE LAKE
MAYOR
Lynn Kee 42
Stacey McDermott 40
MARION
CITY COUNCIL
DISTRICT 3
Don Hanks 247
Sherry Holliman * 123
TURRELL
MAYOR
Dorothy Cooper 115
Andre Coleman 71
CROSS COUNTY
JUSTICE OF THE PEACE
DISTRICT 8
Jerry Brewster * 166
Mike Davis 122
PARKIN
CITY CLERK
Mary Whitlock *148
Prenita Lewis 115
WYNNE
ALDERMAN
WARD 1, POSITION 1
Billy Fowler 152
Glenn South * 80
DALLAS COUNTY
SPARKMAN
MAYOR
Philip Freeman (I) 74
Jimmy Jackson (D) 16
DESHA COUNTY
WATSON
MAYOR
Harold Douthit * 38
Edward Dennis 22
FULTON COUNTY
HARDY
ALDERMAN
WARD 1, POSITION 1
Bob Gilliland 4
Vickie J. Rice * 0
GARLAND COUNTY
SHERIFF
Mike McCormick (I) 6,511
Fred Hawthorn (R) 4,600
JEFFERSON COUNTY
ALTHEIMER
ALDERMAN
WARD 2, POSITION 1
Travis White Sr. 54
Kim Love 22
JOHNSON COUNTY
CLARKSVILLE
MAYOR
Mark Simpson 499
Billy Helms * 288
COAL HILL
ALDERMAN
WARD 3, POSITION 1
Cyndy Styles 37
Terry Martin * 20
LAWRENCE COUNTY
HOXIE
MAYOR
Lanny Tinker * 306
Dennis Coggins 96
WALNUT RIDGE
ALDERMAN
WARD 1, POSITION 2
Allen Smith 137
Roger Duckworth 125
LITTLE RIVER COUNTY
FOREMAN
ALDERMAN
WARD 2, POSITION 1
Whit Hinton 105
Estes Thompson 77
MAYOR
Judy Adams 100
William Harp 86
LOGAN COUNTY
PARIS
CITY CLERK
Mary Sullivan * 286
Mary Beth Nehus 199
LONOKE COUNTY
CABOT
ALDERMAN
WARD 3, POSITION 1
Doyle Tullos 421
Wendell Gibson 227
MARION COUNTY
BULL SHOALS
MAYOR
David Hotchkiss 336
Jodi Breedlove 291
FLIPPIN
MAYOR
Jerald Marberry 158
Heith Hogan 103
MILLER COUNTY
GARLAND
MAYOR
Tyeshekka Antwine 37
Tarzan Banks 35
MISSISSIPPI COUNTY
BLYTHEVILLE
MAYOR
James Sanders * 1,626
Tommy Abbott 1,599
KEISER
MAYOR
Sandra M. Smith 117
Anthony McLean 112
OSCEOLA
ALDERMAN
WARD 3, POSITION 1
Sally Wilson 281
Torian R. Bell 98
OUACHITA COUNTY
BEARDEN
MAYOR
Johnny Davis 117
Mitchell Pate 114
ALDERMAN
WARD 2, POSITION 1
Melvia Buckley 123
Joe Quarles 108
CAMDEN
MAYOR
Marie Trisollini 1,082
Chris Claybaker * 715
PERRY COUNTY
PERRY
MAYOR
Britt Ryles 33
Willie Summers 32
POINSETT COUNTY
TRUMANN
ALDERMAN
WARD 3, POSITION 1
Carl Wilson 45
Donnie Skaggs 22
POPE COUNTY
RUSSELLVILLE
MAYOR
Randy Horton 2,015
Tyrone Williamson 610
PRAIRIE COUNTY
DeVALLS BLUFF
ALDERMAN
POSITION 3
Arnie Nesbitt 116
John Thompson Sr. 62
MAYOR
Kenneth Anderson * 116
John Thompson Jr. 64
PULASKI COUNTY
ALEXANDER
MAYOR
Michelle Hobbs * 31
Paul Mitchell 0
SALINE COUNTY
ALEXANDER
MAYOR
Paul Mitchell 130
Michelle Hobbs * 46
BAUXITE
MAYOR
Eddie Jones 56
Bill Russell 62
BRYANT
MAYOR
Jill Dabbs * 1,737
Randy Cox 1,574
SCOTT COUNTY
WALDRON
ALDERMAN
WARD 2, POSITION 2
Lanis Harwell 89
John E. Luttrell * 84
MAYOR
Neil Cherry 271
J.D. Graham 218
SEARCY COUNTY
MARSHALL
ALDERMAN
WARD 1, POSITION 1
Mike Cash 309
Christa Smith 273
MAYOR
Kevin Elliott 303
Charmaine Seaton * 286
SEBASTIAN COUNTY
BONANZA
ALDERMAN
WARD 1, POSITION 2
Karen Flores 65
Paul Wise 41
MAYOR
Elmer Nelson 59
David Conley 49
HARTFORD
MAYOR
James Baker 53
Paul Moore 45
SHARP COUNTY
HARDY
ALDERMAN
WARD 1, POSITION 1
Vickie J. Rice * 108
Bob Gilliland 78
ST. FRANCIS COUNTY
FORREST CITY
ALDERMAN
WARD 3, POSITION 1
Steve Hollowell * 369
Yolanda Mason 152
MAYOR
Larry Bryant * 1,043
Christopher Oswalt 704
HUGHES
ALDERMAN
WARD 2, POSITION 1
Irene Combs * 100
Thomas Beene 42
MADISON
MAYOR
Bobby Hardrick * 117
Willie Phillips 95
STONE COUNTY
JUSTICE OF THE PEACE
DISTRICT 7
Jim Ed Cash (D) 146
Tom Robertson (R) 130
MOUNTAIN VIEW
MAYOR
Roger Gardner 420
Ron Sterling * 362
WASHINGTON COUNTY
FAYETTEVILLE
ALDERMAN
WARD 1, POSITION 1
Adella Gray * 1,076
Paul Phaneuf 930
WHITE COUNTY
CONSTABLE
CYPERT TOWNSHIP
Jerry Farnsworth (D) 182
James Jackson (R) 169
BALD KNOB
ALDERMAN
WARD 2, POSITION 1
Carl White * 187
Connie Poole 140
MAYOR
Beth Calhoun (R) 190
Bob Carpenter (D) 143
BRADFORD
MAYOR
Gerald Pollard 87
Ronnie Burress 53
State Desk on 11/27/2014