CLASS 7A
DARIUS BOWERS, Fayetteville, 26-37 passing, 275 yards, 2 TDs
TYLER DAY, North Little Rock, 17-177 rushing, 1 TD
TAYE GATEWOOD, FS Southside, 31-49 passing, 456 yards, 4 TDs
REN HEFLEY, Bryant, 10-24 passing, 158 yards, 2 TDs
JADON JACKSON, Bentonville West, 2 receiving TDs
WILL JARRETT, Bentonville West, 3 passing TDs
JOVONI JOHNSON, Conway, 15-120 rushing, 1 TD
LATAVION SCOTT, Bryant, 23-195 rushing, 1 TD
BRANDON THOMAS, North Little Rock, 11-218 rushing, 4 TDs
CLASS 6A
MICHAEL ALLISON, Benton, 6-97 receiving, 2 TDs
GARRETT BODY, Benton, 3-91 receiving, 2 TDs
GARRETT BROWN, Benton, 14-26 passing, 194 yards, 2 TDs
KELBY CAFFERY, Benton, 10 tackles, 3 INT, 1 sack
DAEDRICK CAIL, Marion, 20-37 passing, 304 yards, 2 TDs
JOYRION CHASE, Marion, 6-99 receiving, 1 TD
PEYTON HOLT, Greenwood, 14-24 passing, 249 yards, 2 TDs; 16-133 rushing, 2 TDs
LUKE LEONARD, Greenwood, 6-101 receiving
OWENS McCONNELL, West Memphis, 7-8 passing, 188 yards, 3 TDs
COLEN MORROW, Benton, 7-7 passing, 67 yards (all in 4th quarter off bench)
DEVIN OLLOWAY, West Memphis, 3 rushing TDs
CAMRON ROSS, Benton, 18 tackles
ZAK WALLACE, Benton, 66 rushing yards, 1 TD
CLASS 5A
BRADEN BRATCHER, Pulaski Academy, 19-29 passing, 324 yards, 5 TDs; 7-68 rushing, 1 TD
XAVIAR CLEMONS, Morrilton, 3 rushing TDS
JACOLBY CRISWELL, Morrilton, 18-26 passing, 207 yards, 1 TD; 12-78 rushing, 1 TD
HUDSON HENRY, Pulaski Academy, 3-54 receiving, 1 TD
JUSTICE HILL, LR Christian, 25-34 passing, 390 yards, 4 TDs; 11-72 rushing, 3 TDs
GABE HUSKEY, Harrison, 29-218 rushing, 4 TDs
COLTON SHAVER, Harrison, 3-108 receiving, 1 TD
REGGIE TONEY, Morrilton, 5-123 receiving, 1 TD
JOHN DAVID WHITE, Pulaski Academy, 8-166 receiving, 3 TDs
[HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL: Click here for more scores, recaps and photos]
CLASS 4A
DEMILON BROWN, Rivercrest, 14-114 rushing, 3 TDs
DAWSON DIETZ, Ozark, accounted for 206 yards (119 passing, 87 rushing) and 2 TDs (1 passing, 1 rushing)
EDDIE GRAHAM, Ozark, 2 rushing TDs
CHRIS HARRIS, Dumas, 15-29 passing, 169 yards, 2 TDs; 20-150 rushing, 1 TD
ZION HATLEY, Arkadelphia, 20-169 rushing, 3 TDs
TRISTEN JAMISON, Nashville, 2 passing TDs
CARMILLIAS MORRISON, Nashville, 12-125 rushing, 2 TDs
ELI REECE, Shiloh Christian, 7-8 passing, 154 yards, 3 TDs
TYLER JONES, Joe T. Robinson, 8-68 rushing, 2 TDs; 1 receiving TD
BLAZE NELSON, Heber Springs, 38-164 rushing, 3 TDs
KENTAVIOUS ROBINSON, Rivercrest, 18-140 rushing, 2 TDs
TYLER SANDERS, Ozark, 17-102 rushing, 1 TD
KEYSHAWN STEWART, Nashville, 12-73 rushing, 2 TDs
GREYSON TACKETT, Joe T. Robinson, 151 passing yards, 2 TDs
CLASS 3A
WESTON AMOS, Clinton, 12-86 rushing, 1 TD
CAMERON COX, Prescott, 5-101 receiving, 1 TD
DAMION DANIEL, Camden Harmony Grove, 3 offensive TDs
ALEX GEORGE, Prescott, 14-86 rushing, 2 TDs
RYAN JOHNSON, Prescott, 7-11 passing, 109 yards, 1 TD; 24-152 rushing, 3 TDs
DAVIS MORGAN, Harding Academy, 20-41 passing, 271 yards, 1 TD
IKE PELTS, Lamar, 4 offensive TDs (2 passing, 2 rushing)
CARSON RAY, Booneville, 8-96 rushing, 1 TD
CADEN SIPE, Harding Academy, 9-139 receiving, 1 TD
GREG TURNER, Smackover, 23-218 rushing, 3 TDs; 2-62 receiving, 2 TDs
CLASS 2A
KYREN BATEY, Foreman, 3 rushing TDs; 1 passing TD
DHANTE GIBSON, Junction City, 2 rushing TDs
GARRETT GOODMAN, Des Arc, 23-159 rushing, 1 TD; 3-4 passing, 93 yards, 2 TDs
JONATHAN LAGRANGE, Mount Ida, 18-115 rushing, 2 TDs
JACKSON MORTON, Des Arc, 17-93 rushing, 3 TDs
TARRALL PENN, Hazen, 2 rushing TDs
ZEKE TACKER, Des Arc, 3-93 receiving, 2 TDs