FRIDAY'S GAMES
CLASS 7A
7A-CENTRAL
Bryant 27, Cabot 0
Conway 31, LR Central 0
FS Southside 28, LR Catholic 20
North Little Rock 40, FS Northside 3
7A-WEST
Bentonville 35, Rogers 14
Bentonville West 42, Rogers Heritage 0
Fayetteville 48, Springdale 14
Springdale Har-Ber 48, Van Buren 14
CLASS 6A
6A-EAST
Jonesboro 41, Searcy 17
Marion 28, Pine Bluff 20
Sylvan Hills 40, Mountain Home 35
West Memphis 3, Jacksonville 0, OT
6A-WEST
El Dorado 24, Siloam Springs 21
Greenwood 62, Benton 33
Lake Hamilton 36, Sheridan 0
Russellville 48, LR Hall 0
CLASS 5A
5A-CENTRAL
Beebe 34, Maumelle 24
LR Christian 49, White Hall 20
Pulaski Academy 43, LR Parkview 14
Watson Chapel 62, LR Fair 0
5A-EAST
Batesville 41, Blytheville 6
Nettleton 22, Forrest City 18
Valley View 40, Greene County Tech 14
Wynne 35, Paragould 0
5A-SOUTH
Camden Fairview 63, Hope 9
HS Lakeside 42, De Queen 7
LR McClellan 40, Magnolia 14
Texarkana 37, Hot Springs 20
5A-WEST
Farmington 48, Huntsville 7
Greenbrier 52, Clarksville 10
Harrison 31, Alma 0
Morrilton 35, Vilonia 28, OT
[HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL: Click here for more scores, recaps and photos]
CLASS 4A
1-4A
Gravette 31, Green Forest 0
Pea Ridge 35, Berryville 6
Prairie Grove 33, Gentry 14
Shiloh Christian 38, Lincoln 13
2-4A
Bald Knob 35, Riverview 14
Central Arkansas Christian 7, Lonoke 6
Heber Springs 21, SS Batesville 0
Stuttgart 49, Mills 14
3-4A
Brookland 12, Cave City 6
Gosnell 46, Highland 8
Jonesboro Westside 20, Rivercrest 13
Trumann 28, Pocahontas 14
4-4A
Dardanelle 38, Subiaco Academy 7
Elkins 78, Pottsville 41
Mena 49, Waldron 0
Ozark 55, Dover 0
7-4A
Arkadelphia 44, Ashdown 12
Bauxite 41, Joe T. Robinson 35
Benton Harmony Grove 26, Nashville 21
Fountain Lake 35, Malvern 0
8-4A
Dumas 42, DeWitt 6
Hamburg 21, Crossett 6
Helena-West Helena 24, Star City 13
Warren 49, Monticello 12
CLASS 3A
1-3A
Booneville 42, Charleston 3
Greenland 36, Cedarville 8
Lamar 15, Mansfield 7
West Fork 14, Paris 13
2-3A
Harding Academy 41, Marshall 8
Melbourne 26, Mountain View 14
3-3A
Hoxie 50, Manila 12
Newport 53, Corning 0
Osceola 49, Piggott 14
Walnut Ridge 28, Harrisburg 15
4-3A
Danville 41, Baptist Prep 7
Glen Rose 47, Perryville 7
Jessieville 60, Two Rivers 0
Mayflower 52, Atkins 6
5-3A
Camden Harmony Grove 32, Fouke 0
Centerpoint 36, Bismarck 0
Prescott 49, Horatio 0
Smackover 59, Genoa Central 0
6-3A
Barton 50, Drew Central 25
McGehee 42, Palestine-Wheatley 8
Rison 51, Lake Village 0
CLASS 2A
3-2A
Cross County 14, East Poinsett County 12
Rector 38, Midland 0
Salem 46, McCrory 0
OPEN Marked Tree
4-2A
Hector 17, Lavaca 6
Magazine 40, Johnson County Westside 6
Mountainburg 48, Hackett 12
OPEN Western Yell County
5-2A
Conway Christian 35, Cutter Morning Star 0
Magnet Cove 41, Bigelow 12
Mountain Pine 44, England 12
Quitman 41, Poyen 20
6-2A
Carlisle 32, Clarendon 0
Des Arc 54, Marianna 24
Hazen 34, Earle 12
Brinkley at Marvell
7-2A
Gurdon 43, Lafayette County 0
Mineral Springs 14, Foreman 13
Mount Ida 43, Dierks 6
Murfreesboro 16, Spring Hill 8
8-2A
Hampton 40, Bearden 0
Junction City 7, Fordyce 6
NONCONFERENCE
Clinton 36, Strong 0
PB Dollarway 26, Parkers Chapel 21
Sports on 10/20/2018