CLASS 7A 7A-CENTRAL
Bryant 55, Fort Smith Southside 0 Cabot 43, LR Central 20 Conway 23, Fort Smith Northside 20 LR Catholic 41, North Little Rock 21
[HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL: Scores, photos, stories, rankings + more » arkansasonline.com/arpreps/]
7A-WEST
Bentonville 55, Fayetteville 14 Bentonville West 24, Spring. Har-Ber 20 Rogers 27, Springdale 17 Van Buren 49, Rogers Heritage 10
CLASS 6A 6A-EAST
Marion 56, Mountain Home 3 Searcy 42, Pine Bluff 6 Sylvan Hills 37, Jacksonville 12 West Memphis 24, Jonesboro 21
6A-WEST
Benton 41, El Dorado 31 Greenwood 42, Russellville 20 Lake Hamilton 28, Siloam Springs 17 Sheridan 35, LR Hall 14
CLASS 5A 5A-CENTRAL
LR Christian 56, LR Parkview 28 Maumelle 56, LR Fair 0 Pulaski Academy 67, Beebe 7 White Hall 28, Watson Chapel 19
5A-EAST
Forrest City 33, Paragould 14 Nettleton 16, Greene County Tech 13 Valley View 27, Blytheville 6 Wynne 21, Batesville 7
5A-SOUTH
Camden Fairview 48, De Queen 6 Hot Springs Lakeside 58, Hope 6 Magnolia 21, Hot Springs 18 Texarkana 30, LR McClellan 28
5A-WEST
Alma 21, Clarksville 14 Harrison 24, Greenbrier 7 Morrilton 45, Huntsville 6 Vilonia 49, Farmington 21
CLASS 4A 1-4A
Gravette 29, Berryville 7 Lincoln 41, Green Forest 14 Pea Ridge 57, Prairie Grove 28 Shiloh Christian 49, Gentry 18
2-4A
Heber Springs 34, Bald Knob 7 Mills 14, Lonoke 9 Riverview 41, Stuttgart 38 SS Batesville 21, Cent. Ark. Christian 19
3-4A
Gosnell 26, Brookland 13 Jonesboro Westside 43, Cave City 26 Rivercrest 21, Pocahontas 14, OT Trumann 20, Highland 12
4-4A
Dardanelle 58, Dover 0 Mena 42, Elkins 6 Ozark 35, Pottsville 14 Waldron 40, Subiaco Academy 18
7-4A
Arkadelphia 19, Benton HG 0 Bauxite 32, Fountain Lake 14 Joe T. Robinson 46, Malvern 7 Nashville 55, Ashdown 20
8-4A
Crossett 40, Monticello 6 Hamburg 24, Helena-West Helena 6 Star City 41, Dumas 0 Warren 36, DeWitt 30
CLASS 3A 1-3A
Booneville 48, Mansfield 27 Cedarville 35, West Fork 14 Charleston 34, Paris 12 Lamar 20, Greenland 14
2-3A
Clinton 37, Yellville-Summit 8 Harding Academy 45, Melbourne 0 Mountain View 56, Marshall 14 Rose Bud 27, Cedar Ridge 12
3-3A
Hoxie 54, Piggott 28 Newport 44, Manila 7 Osceola 49, Harrisburg 7 Walnut Ridge 34, Corning 28
4-3A
Atkins 38, Danville 15 Baptist Prep 50, Mayflower 20 Glen Rose 45, Jessieville 14 Perryville 42, Two Rivers 8
5-3A
Bismarck 38, Horatio 7 Camden Har. Grove 48, Centerpoint 14 Prescott 48, Genoa Central 26 Smackover 41, Fouke 26
6-3A
Lake Village 22, Palestine-Wheatley 18 McGehee 28, Barton 20 Pine Bluff Dollarway 44, Drew Central 6
NONCONFERENCE
Rison 48, Hampton 13
CLASS 2A 3-2A
McCrory 48, East Poinsett County 34 Rector 34, Cross County 6 Salem 2, Marked Tree 0 (forfeit)
4-2A
Hackett 20, Hector 17 Magazine 44, Lavaca 13
5-2A
Conway Christian 36, Quitman 20 Cutter Morning Star 36, England 6 Magnet Cove 35, Mountain Pine 26 Poyen 34, Bigelow 0
6-2A
Carlisle 58, Marianna 8 Earle 76, Marvell 6 Hazen 26, Clarendon 14
7-2A
Dierks 49, Lafayette County 0 Foreman 40, Mount Ida 0 Gurdon 2, Spring Hill 0 (forfeit) Murfreesboro 42, Mineral Springs 41
8-2A
Fordyce 72, Parkers Chapel 29 Junction City 44, Bearden 0
NONCONFERENCE
Strong 84, Johnson County Westside 34
8-MAN
Augusta 56, Woodlawn 20 Episcopal Collegiate 32, Hermitage 0 Western Yell County 78, Brinkley 8